Ostanes Character Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Wraith Lore]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () [K]|| --- || --- | |[[Wraith Lore]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () [K]|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || | | --- || --- || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || [[Iron Will]] - 5pt mental {Merit} | | --- || --- || [[Iron Will]] - 5pt mental {Merit} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
| --- || --- || [[Elderly]] - 4pt physical {Flaw} | | --- || --- || [[Elderly]] - 4pt physical {Flaw} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || [[Repulsive Practice]] - 3pt social {Flaw} | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || [[Witchwalk]] - 4pt supernatural {Flaw} | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || '''Morality''' | | --- || --- || '''Morality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || [[Road of Humanity]] 6 | | --- || --- || [[Road of Humanity]] 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 10 September 2020
- Ostanes -α- Ostanes' Statistics -ω- Paris - La Belle Époque -α- Czere Ubireg -ω- An Apprentice's Travel Diary
| Character Dr. Stanis Nero | Nature Magnate | Cabal House of Achaemenes |
| Player Bruce | Demeanor Pedagogue | Concept Dark Magician |
| Chronicle Paris - La Belle Époque | Fellowship Order of Hermes | Mentor Unknown |
| Essence: Primordial | Genius: Python | Apparent Age: Late 50s |
| Resonance: OR | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●○ | Charisma ●●●●○ | Perception ●●●●○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●● | Manipulation ●●●●○ | Intelligence ●●●●○ |
| Stamina ●●●●○ | Appearance ●●●○○ | Wits ●●●●● |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents (P.T.S.) | Skills (P.S.S.) | Knowledges (P.K.S.) |
| Alertness ●●●●○ | Animal Ken ●●●○○ | Academics ●●●●○ |
| Athletics ●●●○○ | Crafts ●●●○○ | Enigmas ●●○○○ |
| Awareness ●●●○○ | Etiquette ●●●●○ | Investigation ●●●○○ |
| Carousing ●●●●○ | Firearms ●●●○○ | Law ●●●○○ |
| Empathy ●●●●○ | Legerdemain ●●●●○ | Linguistics ●●●●● |
| Expression ●●●●○ | Martial Arts ●●●●●● | Medicine ●●●●○ |
| Intimidation ●●●●○ | Melee ●●○○○ | Occult ●●●●○ |
| Leadership ●●○○○ | Performance ●●●●○ | Politics ●●●○○ |
| Streetwise ●●●●○ | Stealth ●●●○○ | Science ●●●○○ |
| Subterfuge ●●●●● | Survival ●●●○○ | Theology ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities (SAs) | Backgrounds | Foundation |
| Lucid Dreaming ●●●○○ () [T] | Allies ●●●○○ (Vargo) | Modus |
| Art of Memory (Classical) ●●●○○ () [S] | Atheneum ○○○○○ () | ●●●○○ |
| Drive ●●●●● () [S] | Contacts ●●○○○ () | --- |
| Gambling ●●○○○ () [S] | Chantry ○○○○○ () | Aura: Raw Power (+1/-1) |
| Game Playing ●●●○○ (Chess) [S] | Cray ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Destiny ●●○○○ () | Pillars |
| Area Knowledge ●●●○○ () [K] | Familiar ○○○○○ () | Anima ●● [blood] |
| Computer ●●○○○ () [K] | Fount ●●●○○ () | Corona ●●● [gems] |
| Finance ●○○○○ () [K] | Sanctum ○○○○○ () | Primus ●●● [blood] |
| --- | Servants ●●○○○ () | Vires ●● Wand of Horses |
| Lore: Mage ●●○○○ () [K] | Talisman ●●●●○ (OTs) | --- |
| Lore: Masks of Dii Consentes ●●●○○ () [K] | Paris Secrets ●●○○○ () | --- |
| Lore: Kindred ●●●○○ () [K] | Past Lives (mage V20) ●●●●● | --- |
| Wraith Lore ●○○○○ () [K] | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | Merits & Flaws |
| --- | --- | Iron Will - 5pt mental {Merit} |
| --- | --- | Elderly - 4pt physical {Flaw} |
| --- | --- | Repulsive Practice - 3pt social {Flaw} |
| --- | --- | Witchwalk - 4pt supernatural {Flaw} |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | Morality |
| --- | --- | Road of Humanity 6 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | Virtues |
| --- | --- | Conscience: 3 |
| --- | --- | Self-Control: 4 |
| --- | --- | Courage: 3 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | QUINTESSENCE (14/3) | --- |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○○○○○ | List of Paris Characters 1900 |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | List of London Characters 1900 |
| Injured (-1) - { } | WILLPOWER | Apollon larva prophetiae |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ●●●●●●●●●○ | Ostanes' Experience |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ●●●●○○○○○○ | De Cartis Hellene |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | BACKLASH | MCM Bestiary |
| Incapacitated- { } | Branding ●●●○○○○○○○ | Ostanes' Hired Thugs |
| Final Death | Twilight ○○○○○○○○○○ | Tools of the Trade |