Ostanes Character Sheet: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 91: Line 91:
|[[Lore: Kindred]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [K]|| --- || ---  
|[[Lore: Kindred]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [K]|| --- || ---  
|-
|-
|[[Wraith Lore]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () [K]|| --- || ---
|[[Wraith Lore]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () [K]|| --- ||'''[[List of London Characters 1900]]'''
|-
|-
| --- || --- ||'''[[List of London Characters 1900]]'''
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- ||  '''Merits & Flaws'''   
| --- || --- ||  '''Merits & Flaws'''   
Line 101: Line 101:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---
| --- || --- ||'''[[Ostanes' Rotes]]'''
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---
| --- || --- ||'''[[Tools of the Trade]]'''
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 123: Line 109:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''QUINTESSENCE''' (14/3) ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''QUINTESSENCE''' (14/3) || ---
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●○○○○○</span> ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●○○○○○</span> || ---
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
Line 131: Line 117:
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || ---  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| '''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●○</span> ||'''[[Ostanes' Rotes]]'''
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| '''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●○</span> || ---
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| '''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●○</span> || ---  
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| '''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●○</span> || ---  
Line 139: Line 125:
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| ''Branding'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| ''Branding'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Final Death'''|| ''Twilight'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || '''[[Tools of the Trade]]'''
|'''Final Death'''|| ''Twilight'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---
|}
|}
----
----
<br>
<br>
----
----

Revision as of 10:15, 29 March 2020

Ostanes -z- Ostanes' Statistics



File:Ostanes symbol 1.jpg File:Tremere Czere Ubireg 1890s.jpg LogoTradOrderofHermes.png
Character Dr.Ostánis Néronas Nature Magnate Cabal House of Achaemenes
Player Bruce Demeanor Confidant Concept Dark Magician
Chronicle Paris - La Belle Époque Fellowship Order of Hermes Mentor Unknown
Essence: Primordial Genius: Python Apparent Age: Late 50s
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●●○ Charisma ●●●●○ Perception ●●●●○
Dexterity ●●●●● Manipulation ●●●●○ Intelligence ●●●●○
Stamina ●●●●○ Appearance ●●●○○ Wits ●●●●●
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents (P.T.S.) Skills (P.S.S.) Knowledges (P.K.S.)
Alertness ●●●●○ Animal Ken ●●●○○ Academics ●●●●○
Athletics ●●●○○ Crafts ●●●○○ Enigmas ●●○○○
Awareness ●●●○○ Etiquette ●●●●○ Investigation ●●●○○
Carousing ●●●●○ Firearms ●●●○○ Law ●●●○○
Empathy ●●●●○ Legerdemain ●●●●○ Linguistics ●●●●●
Expression ●●●●○ Martial Arts ●●●●●● Medicine ●●●●○
Intimidation ●●●●○ Melee ●●○○○ Occult ●●●●○
Leadership ●●○○○ Performance ●●●●○ Politics ●●●○○
Streetwise ●●●●○ Stealth ●●●○○ Science ●●●○○
Subterfuge ●●●●● Survival ●●●○○ Theology ●●●○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities (SAs) Backgrounds Foundation
Lucid Dreaming ●●●○○ () [T] Allies ●●●○○ (Vargo) Modus
Art of Memory (Classical) ●●●○○ () [S] Atheneum ○○○○○ () ●●●○○
Drive ●●●●● () [S] Contacts ●●○○○ () Aura ()
Gambling ●●○○○ () [S] Chantry ○○○○○ () ---
Game Playing ●●●○○ (Chess) [S] Cray ○○○○○ () ---
--- Destiny ●●○○○ () Pillars
Area Knowledge ●●●○○ () [K] Familiar ○○○○○ () Anima ●● [breath]
Computer ●●○○○ () [K] Fount ●●●○○ () Corona ●● [gems]
Finance ●○○○○ () [K] Sanctum ○○○○○ () Primus ●●● [blood]
--- Servants ●●○○○ () Vires ●● [wand]
Lore: Mage ●●○○○ () [K] Talisman ●●●●○ () ---
Lore: Masks of Dii Consentes ●●●○○ () [K] Paris Secrets ●●○○○ () ---
Lore: Kindred ●●●○○ () [K] --- ---
Wraith Lore ●○○○○ () [K] --- List of London Characters 1900
--- --- ---
--- --- Merits & Flaws
--- --- Iron Will - 5pt mental
--- --- ---
--- --- Ostanes' Rotes
--- --- Tools of the Trade
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels QUINTESSENCE (14/3) ---
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●●●●●○○○○○ ---
Hurt (-1) ---- { } ○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Injured (-1) - { } WILLPOWER ---
Wounded (-2) - { } Permanent ●●●●●●●●●○ ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } Temporary ●●●●●●●●●○ ---
Crippled (-5)- { } BACKLASH ---
Incapacitated- { } Branding ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death Twilight ○○○○○○○○○○ ---