Umbraculavites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| --- ||'''[[Umbraculavites' Experience]]''' | |'''Final Death'''|| --- ||'''[[Umbraculavites' Experience]]''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shadowcaster Egon Nadragulya.jpg|300px|center]]||[[File:Half-dragon 1.jpg|600px|center]]||[[File:Shadow Dragon Umbraculavites.jpg|600px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| '''Physical''' ||colspan="2" | '''Social''' ||colspan="2" | '''Mental''' | |colspan="2"| '''Physical''' ||colspan="2" | '''Social''' ||colspan="2" | '''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 12 October 2019
| Name: Umbraculavites | Affinity: Elemental Darkness | Species: Half-Dragon |
| Player: Bruce | Nature: Magnate | Concept: Dark Paladin |
| Chronicle: Past Imperfect | Demeanor: Eye Of The Storm | Affiliated Group: St.Calenda's Wandering Pageant, Odeum & Lunar Fair |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●●/●○○ | Charisma ●●●●○○○○ | Perception ●●●●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●●/●○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●●/●○○ | Appearance ●●●/●●●○○ | Wits ●●●●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●○○○○○○ (reflective surfaces, noises) | Animal Ken ●●●○○○○○ (horses, serpents) | Academics ●●●●●●○○ (astronomy,geography, history) |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○ (throwing) | Archery ●●○○○○○○ (hunting) | Art of Memory (Classical) ●●○○○○○○ (rote study) |
| Awareness ●●●○○○○○ (vampires) | Blacksmith ●●●●○○○○ (wrought iron) | Beast Lore ○○○○○○○○ |
| Brawl ●●●●○○○○ (soft-spots, combat sweep) | Blind-Fighting ●●○○○○○○ (Indoors) | Commerce ●○○○○○○○ (evaluating goods) |
| Carousing ●●●●●○○○ (intoxication) | Drive ●●●○○○○○ (chariots, wagons) | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○ |
| Dodge ●●●●●○○○ (side-step, taking cover) | Etiquette ●●●○○○○○ (courtly manners, heraldry) | Investigation ●●○○○○○○ (physical searches) |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○ (sensing deception, gauging stress) | Fast-Draw ●○○○○○○○ (sword) | Lore: Kindred ●●●●●○○○ (Vamp Hist) |
| Expression ●●○○○○○ (telling stories) | Game Playing ●●●○○○○○ (chess) | Law ●●○○○○○○ (diplomacy) |
| Flying ●○○○○○○○ | Hunting ●●●○○○○○ (temperate forests, mountains) | Linguistics ●●●●●○○○ (Lang List) |
| Haggling ●●●○○○○○ (favors) | Hypnotism ●●○○○○○○ | Lore: Lupine ●○○○○○○○ (Tribe of the White Howlers / Black Spiral Dancers) |
| Interrogation ●●●○○○○○ (trickery) | Legerdemain ●●●○○○○○ | Medicine ●●○○○○○○ (first aid) |
| Intrigue ●●○○○○○○ (leverage) | Meditation ●●●●○○○○ (shadowboxing) | Military Science ●●●○○○○○ (maneuver warfare) |
| Intimidation ●●●○○○○○ (physical coercion, pulling rank) | Melee ●●●●●○○○ (Cudgel, Sword){Expertise = Saber} | Occult ●●●●●○○○ (Abyss Mysticism, Obtenebration, Shadowcasting) |
| Leadership ●●●○○○○○ (friendly, servile) | Performance ●●●○○○○○ (Shadowplay) | Politics ●●●○○○○○ (bribery) |
| Lucid Dreaming ●●●○○○○○ (awareness) | Ride ●●●○○○○○ (bareback) | Theology ●●●●○○○○ (Catholicism, demonology) Demons |
| Shapeshift ●○○○○○○○ (Man-shape) | Stealth ●●●○○○○○ (shadows) | --- |
| Streetwise ●●●●○○○○ (rumors) | Survival ●●●○○○○○ (mountains, sense direction) | --- |
| Style ●●○○○○○○ (circus performer) | --- | --- |
| Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○ (changing the subject) | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| ENDOWMENTS | Backgrounds | LINEAMENTS |
| Acute Senses ●●●○○○○○○○ | Allies ●●○○○○○○○○ {Aegon's Mercs} | Extra Limb - Barbed Tail |
| Beast Armor ●●○○○○○○○○ | Alternate I.D. ○○○○○○○○○○ | Hibernation |
| Dread ●●○○○○○○○○ | Arcane ●●●○○○○○○○ | Human Speech |
| Haste ●●●○○○○○○○ | Beysta ○○○○○○○○○○ | Immunity - Enervation effects |
| Hazardous Breath ●●●○○○○○○○ | Birthright ○○○○○○○○○○Shadow Dragon | Natural Weapons - (Aggravated Damage) |
| Masquery ●●●●○○○○○○ | City Secrets ●●○○○○○○○○ London (Court of Avalon) | Night Sight |
| Mesmerism ●●○○○○○○○○ | Contacts ○○○○○○○○○○ | Spirit Vision |
| Vallation ●●○○○○○○○○ | Cynosure ●○○○○○○○○○ {arcane lore / memorabilia} | Unaging |
| --- | Demesne (mage V20) ●○○○○ Watchtower of Solace | Alien Appearance |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○ | Vulnerability - {Sunlight / Fire} |
| --- | Influence ○○○○○ | Wings - [Speed 14 m/hr] |
| --- | Library ○○○○○ | Size - [8ft tall / 500lbs] |
| --- | Military Force ○○○○○ | Repose |
| --- | Node ○○○○○ | Transmogrify - [Human-form: Aegon] |
| --- | Retainers ●●●●● {See Aegon's Mercs} | --- |
| --- | Secrets: St. Calenda's Wandering Pageant ●●●○○ | --- |
| --- | Status ●●○○○ (Umbraculavites has acquired servants/servitors) | --- |
| --- | Treasure {3 pounds of raw rubies} | --- |
| --- | Years ●○○○○{Seker Aamon, Kurt Barlow,and Blake.} | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| MEFITE | DRACONIAN CODE | HAVOC |
| Temporary ●○○○○○○○○○ | Road of the Abyss ●●●●●○○○○○ | Temporary ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | Dark Virtues: Conviction 3, Self-Control 4, Courage 5 | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| VRIL | AFFINITY OF ELEMENT | WILLPOWER |
| Temporary ●●●○○○○○○○ | Elemental Darkness (Primary) | Temporary ●●●●●●●●●●● |
| Permanent ●●●●○○○○○○ | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Permanent ●●●●●●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | --- | --- |
| Bruised (0) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Bruised (0) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | --- | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | --- | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | Umbraculavites' Notes |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | Umbraculavites' Sorcery |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | Draconic Experience Chart |
| Final Death | --- | Umbraculavites' Experience |
| Physical | Social | Mental | |||||
| Strength | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●●○○○○○ | ||
| Dexterity | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●●○○○○○ | ||
| Stamina | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Abilities | |||||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | |||||
| Alertness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Animal Ken | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Academics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Crafts | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Computers | ●●●●●●○○○○ | ||
| Brawl | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Drive | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Finance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Dodge | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Etiquette | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Firearms | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Law | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Expression | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Melee | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Linguistics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Intimidation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Performance | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Leadership | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Security | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Occult | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Streetwise | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Politics | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Subterfuge | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Survival | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Science | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Talent Specialties | Skills Specialties | Knowledges Specialties | |||||
| Athletics: Acrobatics Awareness: Night-folk Streetwise: Criminal Organizations Subterfuge: Bureaucratic Loopholes |
Firearms: Assault Rifles Design Pistols Crafts: Electronics Melee: Off-hand |
Computers: Hacking Programming | |||||
| Languages Spoken: English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese | |||||||
| Other Traits | Humanity | Virtues | |||||
| Ancient Languages | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |||||
| Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Conscience | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Willpower | Self-Control | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |||
| Bureaucracy | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Courage | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |||
| Blood preparation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Chicago Lore | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Backgrounds | Merits | ||||
| Chicago Secrets | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Generation | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Dual Nature | |||
| Dreaming | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Resources | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Heart of the Truest Believer | |||
| Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Progeny | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Derangements | |||
| Fire Dancing | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Fame | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Pictus Mundi Psychosis (3) | |||
| Gambling | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Rituals | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Game Play | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Haggling | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Lore (Kindred) | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Lore (Toreador) | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Meditation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Memory | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Mummy Lore | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Ride | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Rio Lore | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Rituals | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Ancient Languages Spoken: Akkadian, Babylonian | |||||||
| Disciplines | Advanced Disciplines/Techniques | ||||||
| Auspex | ●●●●●●●○○○ | ●●●●●●○○○○ Telepathic Communication | ●●●●●●●○○○ Pluck the Secret | ||||
| Celerity | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Retain the Quick Blood | |||||
| Presence | ●●●●●○○○○○ | ||||||
| Dominate | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Fortitude | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Potence | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Quietus | ●●●●●○○○○○ | ||||||
| Assamite Sorcery (Thaumaturgy) | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Thaumaturgical Paths | |||||||
| Awakening of the Steel* | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Jupiter Fulminator** | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Ritual list | |||||||
| Level 1 | Defense of the Sacred Haven, Deflection of Wooden Doom, Eye of the Translator, Wake with Evening's Freshness, Warding Baptism | ||||||