Ostanes Character Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Ostanes -z- Ostanes' Statistics {| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" ! colspan="8"| 200px |- !rowspan="49"| File:Assamitesh...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] || {{3}} || [[Crafts]] || {{4}} || [[Computers]] || {{6}} | |[[Athletics]] || {{3}} || [[Crafts]] || {{4}} || [[Computers]] || {{6}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Art]] || {{0}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] || {{3}} | |[[Awareness]] || {{3}} | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 3 September 2017
![]() |
Attributes | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physical | Social | Mental | |||||
| Strength | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Dexterity | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Stamina | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●●○○○○○ | ||
| Abilities | |||||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | |||||
| Alertness | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Animal Ken | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Academics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Crafts | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Computers | ●●●●●●○○○○ | ||
| Art | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Brawl | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Drive | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Finance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Carousing | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Dodge | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Etiquette | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Empathy | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Firearms | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Law | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Expression | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Melee | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Linguistics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Haggling | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Intimidation | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Performance | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Leadership | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Security | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Occult | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Masquerade | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Seduction | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Streetwise | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Politics | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Subterfuge | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Survival | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Science | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Talent Specialties | Skills Specialties | Knowledges Specialties | |||||
| Athletics: Acrobatics Awareness: Night-folk Streetwise: Criminal Organizations Subterfuge: Bureaucratic Loopholes |
Firearms: Assault Rifles Design Pistols Crafts: Electronics Melee: Off-hand |
Computers: Hacking Programming | |||||
| Languages Spoken: English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese | |||||||
| Other Traits | Humanity | Virtues | |||||
| Ancient Languages | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Conscience | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |||
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Willpower | Self-Control | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |||
| Blood preparation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ●●●●●●●●●○ | Courage | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |||
| Chicago Lore | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Backgrounds | Merits | ||||
| Chicago Secrets | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Generation | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Dual Nature | |||
| Dreaming | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Resources | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Heart of the Truest Believer | |||
| Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Progeny | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Derangements | |||
| Fire Dancing | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Fame | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Pictus Mundi Psychosis (3) | |||
| Gambling | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Rituals | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Haggling | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Meditation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Memory | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Mummy Lore | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Ride | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Rio Lore | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Rituals | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Ancient Languages Spoken: Akkadian, Babylonian | |||||||
| Disciplines | Advanced Disciplines/Techniques | ||||||
| Auspex | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Telepathy | |||||
| Celerity | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Retain the Quick Blood | |||||
| Presence | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Dominate | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Fortitude | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Quietus | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Assamite Sorcery (Thaumaturgy) | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Paths: Awakening of the Steel* ●●○○○○○○○○ |
|||||
| Ritual List | |||||||
| Level 1 | Defense of the Sacred Haven, Deflection of Wooden Doom, Eye of the Translator, Wake with Evening's Freshness, Warding Baptism | ||||||
