Versancia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (82 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
; | ;[[Paris - La Belle Époque]] -P- [[The History of the Clan of the Rose in Paris]] -P- [[Paris]] -P- | ||
[[ | <br> | ||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Versancia's Sire.jpg|250px|center]]||[[File:Versancia.jpg|400px|center]]||[[File:Toreador clan logo.png|250px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Versancia'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Visionary]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Toreador]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Renunciate]]''||'''Generation''' ''[[Generation Chart|7th]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Paris of Rome|Lazlo Guerin]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[[Francois Villon]]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[[Faubourg Saint-Antoine]]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[The Masques 1900]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' 1202 || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:''' 1222 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (woodcarving)||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> (puzzles) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> (fighting knife)||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Secondary Abilities''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (Beauchêne Family)|| [[Area Knowledge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celerity - V20]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (varies)||[[Artistic Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presence - V20]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ([[Faubourg Saint-Antoine]])||[[City_Secrets | City Secrets (Paris)]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[Lore: Cainite]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●</span> ()|| [[Lore: Camarilla]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[Lore: Toreador]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ([[Lazlo Guerin]])|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Discipline Techniques'''||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Art Sales)|| '''[[Merits & Flaws]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hand of the Master Artisan]] (Auspex 1, Celerity 1)||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ([[Timothé Lemoine]])|| [[Blush of Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eyes of Blades]] (Auspex 2, Celerity 2)||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (Harpy) | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{10}}</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">{{10}}</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
'''Sobriquet:''' Sansi | |||
===Appearance=== | |||
Sansi is a copper skinned woman with dark auburn hair. Her soft brown eyes promise sensual delights, her splendid, curvy body promises carnal delights unmatched. | |||
===Behavior=== | |||
Sansi is a very intelligent woman who knows how to get others to talk to her, tell her what she wants to know. She is usually very kind and disarming on the surface. Under all that is a mind like a steel trap. | |||
===History=== | |||
Presbica was born in Northern France, 1202. Her father was recruited to work for the King of France, and the family moved to southern France. Presbica became entranced by wood work while their house in Toulouse was being remodeled. She began to learn to carve, and as her skill grew, she attracted the attention of a master sculptor . Knowing it was not generally accepted for a sculptor to be female, he took her in anyway, keeping it hidden from the public. Presbica was very talented, and the master began selling her pieces under his name. They were so successful that he began to push her to do more. When she realized he was selling her pieces under her name, she became enraged and demanded he tell his buyers the truth. The two argued, but in the end she won. | |||
A wealthy patron bought several of her carvings, and sought her out. So moving were the carvings that he had to meet the artist. Surprised that the artist was female, he was very impressed. With her family pressing her to take a husband, Presbica was afraid her passion was at an end. Her patron [[Paris of Rome]] approached her, telling her how he could help. When she married, her Paris dominated her husband into letting her continue to practice her carving. He also made her a ghoul, keeping her from conceiving children to her husband and keeping her young.. After five years her husband Thomas died of a riding accident, and her patron was able to embrace her. | |||
The embrace opened a whole new world for Presbica. She was taught intrigue and court gossip, shown the ropes at the feet of a master. Presbica was part of the [[Court of Love]], and with herSire Paris supported the war against the Cathars. Paris kept her in France where she helped fight the Malkavians and Brujah of the Cathar orders. . | |||
Versancia moved into Kindred society with ease, and has become a well known and feared harpy. Very little escapes her eye, and her scathing wit should someone or something displease her. | |||
'''Recent Events:''' | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Latest revision as of 22:09, 7 October 2025
| Character: Versancia | Nature: Visionary | Clan: Toreador | ||
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Renunciate | Generation 7th | ||
| Chronicle: Paris - La Belle Époque | Concept: [] | Sire: Lazlo Guerin | ||
| Allegiance: Francois Villon | Domain: Faubourg Saint-Antoine | Coterie: The Masques 1900 | ||
| Birth: 1202 | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1222 | ||
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- | ||
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| ATTRIBUTES | ||||
| Physical | Social | Mental | ||
| Strength ●●●○○○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●○○○○○○○ | Perception ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Dexterity ●●●●●○○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Stamina ●●●○○○○○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| ABILITIES | ||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | ||
| Alertness ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ●●○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Athletics ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●●●○○○○○ (woodcarving) | Enigmas ●●●●○○○○○○ (puzzles) | ||
| Awareness ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Finance ●●○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Brawl ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Law ●●○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Expression ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●○○○○○○ (fighting knife) | Medicine ●○○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Intimidation ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Performance ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Leadership ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Ride ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●●○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Streetwise ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Science ●●●○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Subterfuge ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Survival ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ●●○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- | ||
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Secondary Abilities | ||
| Auspex - V20 ●●●●○ () | Allies ●○○○○ (Beauchêne Family) | Area Knowledge ●●●●○○○○○○ () | ||
| Celerity - V20 ●●●○○ () | Contacts ●●●○○ (varies) | Artistic Expression ●●●●○○○○○○ () | ||
| Presence - V20 ●●●●○ () | Domain ●●●●● (Faubourg Saint-Antoine) | City Secrets (Paris) ●●●●○○○○○○ () | ||
| Dominate ●●○○○ () | Fame ●○○○○ () | Lore: Cainite ●●○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Fortitude ●●○○○ () | Generation ●●●●●● () | Lore: Camarilla ●●○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| Potence ●●○○○ () | Influence ●○○○○ () | Lore: Toreador ●●○○○○○○○○ () | ||
| --- | Mentor ●●●●○ (Lazlo Guerin) | --- | ||
| Discipline Techniques | Resources ●●●●○ (Art Sales) | Merits & Flaws | ||
| Hand of the Master Artisan (Auspex 1, Celerity 1) | Retainers ●●○○○ (Timothé Lemoine) | Blush of Health | ||
| Eyes of Blades (Auspex 2, Celerity 2) | Status ●●●○○ (Harpy) | --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| --- | --- | --- | ||
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues | ||
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●○○○○ () | Conscience ●●○○○ | ||
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●○○ | ||
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ | ||
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | --- | ||
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- | ||
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- | ||
| Incapacitated- { } | ●●●●●●●●●● | --- | ||
| Final Death | ●●●●●●●●●● | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet: Sansi
Appearance
Sansi is a copper skinned woman with dark auburn hair. Her soft brown eyes promise sensual delights, her splendid, curvy body promises carnal delights unmatched.
Behavior
Sansi is a very intelligent woman who knows how to get others to talk to her, tell her what she wants to know. She is usually very kind and disarming on the surface. Under all that is a mind like a steel trap.
History
Presbica was born in Northern France, 1202. Her father was recruited to work for the King of France, and the family moved to southern France. Presbica became entranced by wood work while their house in Toulouse was being remodeled. She began to learn to carve, and as her skill grew, she attracted the attention of a master sculptor . Knowing it was not generally accepted for a sculptor to be female, he took her in anyway, keeping it hidden from the public. Presbica was very talented, and the master began selling her pieces under his name. They were so successful that he began to push her to do more. When she realized he was selling her pieces under her name, she became enraged and demanded he tell his buyers the truth. The two argued, but in the end she won.
A wealthy patron bought several of her carvings, and sought her out. So moving were the carvings that he had to meet the artist. Surprised that the artist was female, he was very impressed. With her family pressing her to take a husband, Presbica was afraid her passion was at an end. Her patron Paris of Rome approached her, telling her how he could help. When she married, her Paris dominated her husband into letting her continue to practice her carving. He also made her a ghoul, keeping her from conceiving children to her husband and keeping her young.. After five years her husband Thomas died of a riding accident, and her patron was able to embrace her.
The embrace opened a whole new world for Presbica. She was taught intrigue and court gossip, shown the ropes at the feet of a master. Presbica was part of the Court of Love, and with herSire Paris supported the war against the Cathars. Paris kept her in France where she helped fight the Malkavians and Brujah of the Cathar orders. .
Versancia moved into Kindred society with ease, and has become a well known and feared harpy. Very little escapes her eye, and her scathing wit should someone or something displease her.
Recent Events:
