Phobetor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[ | ;[[Oneiroi]] | ||
'''Sobriquet:''' ''The Frightener'' | |||
'''Sobriquet:''' | |||
'''Appearance:''' | '''Appearance:''' phobetor always takes the form of animals. | ||
'''Behavior:''' | '''Behavior:''' | ||
| Line 12: | Line 9: | ||
'''Recent Events:''' | '''Recent Events:''' | ||
== '''Statistics''' == | |||
;[[Avatar: The Godhead]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Personal Symbol]||[[File:Phobetor personification of nightmares.jpg]]||[Cult Symbol] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Sadist]]''||'''Pantheon:''' ''[[THEOI]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' '''Storyteller'''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Creep Show]]''||'''[[Divine Progenitor]]:''' ''[[Hypnos]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Lord of Nightmares''||'''[[Sacred Band]]:''' ''[[Fulvum Alatum Somnia]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[STRENGTH]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span>||[[CHARISMA]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span>||[[PERCEPTION]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[MIGHT]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[ALLURE]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[APPREHENSION]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[DEXTERITY]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span>||[[MANIPULATION]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span>||[[INTELLIGENCE]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[FINESSE]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[SUPREMACY]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[GENIUS]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[STAMINA]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span>||[[APPEARANCE]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span>||[[WITS]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[ENDURANCE]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[REVELATION]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span>||[[CORUSCATION]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Anathemas]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''Morning Light'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lucid Dreaming]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| '''[[Taboos]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| '''[[DOMINIONS]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[DARKNESS]] ●● | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[EPIKRATISI]] ● | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[PASSION]] ●● {fear} | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[SLEEP]] ●●● | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''DIVINITY''' ''{Dark / Light}'' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span>|| [[EXCELLENCE]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span>|| [[INTELLECT]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''MOMENTUM''' || [[VALOR]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span>|| [[VENGEANCE]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 22:18, 28 March 2022
Sobriquet: The Frightener
Appearance: phobetor always takes the form of animals.
Behavior:
History:
Recent Events:
Statistics
| [Personal Symbol] | ![]() |
[Cult Symbol] |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: Sadist | Pantheon: THEOI |
| Player: Storyteller | Demeanor: Creep Show | Divine Progenitor: Hypnos |
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Pax Romana | Concept: Lord of Nightmares | Sacred Band: Fulvum Alatum Somnia |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| STRENGTH ●●○○○○○○○○ | CHARISMA ●●●○○○○○○○ | PERCEPTION ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| MIGHT ○○○○○○○○○○ | ALLURE ○○○○○○○○○○ | APPREHENSION ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| DEXTERITY ●●●●●○○○○○ | MANIPULATION ●●●●○○○○○○ | INTELLIGENCE ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| FINESSE ●○○○○○○○○○ | SUPREMACY ●○○○○○○○○○ | GENIUS ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| STAMINA ●●●○○○○○○○ | APPEARANCE ●●○○○○○○○○ | WITS ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| ENDURANCE ●○○○○○○○○○ | REVELATION ●●○○○○○○○○ | CORUSCATION ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Archery ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Anathemas |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Morning Light |
| Lucid Dreaming ●●●●●●○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Taboos |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○○○○○○ () | [] |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○○○○ () | DOMINIONS |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○○○○ () | DARKNESS ●● |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○○○○○○ () | EPIKRATISI ● |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○○○○ () | PASSION ●● {fear} |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○○○○ () | SLEEP ●●● |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ | EXCELLENCE ●●○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | Temporary ●●●●●○○○○○ | INTELLECT ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | MOMENTUM | VALOR ●●○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ | VENGEANCE ●●●○○ |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ●●●●●○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
