Theudemar Donne: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||'''[[Clairvoyance - PN]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||'''[[Clairvoyance - PN]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||'''[[Psychic Hypnosis]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||'''[[Psychic Hypnosis]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 6 January 2024
| Character: Theudemar Donne | Nature: Sociopath | Profession: Neurosurgeon |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Mad Scientist | Education U of CSF |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Psychic Vampire | Religion: [] |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○ | Perception ●●●●○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○ | Manipulation ●●●●○ | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●○○ () |
| Athletics ●●○○○ () | Crafts ●○○○○ () | Computer ●○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●○○ () | Drive ●●○○○ () | Finance ●●○○○ () |
| Brawl ●○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○ () | Investigation ●●○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●○○○ () | Law ●●○○○ () |
| Expression ●●○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○ () | Medicine ●●●●● () |
| Intimidation ●●●●○ () | Melee ●●●○○ () | Occult ●●●○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●○○ () | Performance ●●○○○ () | Politics ●○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○ () | Science ●●●○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○ () | Survival ●●○○○ () | Technology ●○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Psychic Numina |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○ () | Body Control ●●●●○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | Clairvoyance - PN ●○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | Psychic Hypnosis ●●●○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | Psychic Invisibility ●●○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | Psychic Vampirism ●●●○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| HUMANITY | --- | WILLPOWER |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | --- | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | --- | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | --- | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | --- | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | --- |
| Final Death | --- | --- |
Sobriquet: Mind-flayer
Appearance:
Behavior:
History: Criminally insane Neurosurgeon. Born Lebensborn in 1938
Recent Events:
