Ostanes Character Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Art]] || {{0}} || [[Drive]] || {{5}} || [[Computers]] || {{2}} | |[[Art]] || {{0}} || [[Drive]] || {{5}} || [[Computers]] || {{2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] || {{3}} || [[Etiquette]] ||{{3}} || [[Cosmology]] || {{0}} | |[[Athletics]] || {{3}} || [[Etiquette]] || {{3}} || [[Cosmology]] || {{0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] || {{3}} || [[ | |[[Awareness]] || {{3}} || [[Firearms]] || {{3}} || [[Enigmas]] || {{0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] || {{ | |[[Brawl]] || {{0}} || [[Martial Arts]] ||{{5}} || [[Esoterica]] || {{0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] || {{4}} || [[ | |[[Empathy]] || {{4}} || [[Meditation]] ||{{0}} || [[Investigation]] || {{2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] || {{4}} || [[Melee]] ||{{ | |[[Expression]] || {{4}} || [[Melee]] ||{{2}} || [[Law]] || {{3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] || {{4}} || [[ | |[[Intimidation]] || {{4}} || [[Research]] || {{2}} || [[Medicine]] || {{3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] || {{2}} || [[Security]] ||{{2}} || [[Occult]] || {{ | |[[Leadership]] || {{2}} || [[Security]] || {{2}} || [[Occult]] || {{4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Streetwise]] || {{4}} || [[Stealth]] ||{{3}} || [[Politics]] || {{ | |[[Streetwise]] || {{4}} || [[Stealth]] ||{{3}} || [[Politics]] || {{2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] || {{2}} || [[Survival]] ||{{2}} || [[Science]] || {{2}} | |[[Subterfuge]] || {{2}} || [[Survival]] ||{{2}} || [[Science]] || {{2}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dodge]] || {{4}} || colspan="4" | | |[[Dodge]] || {{4}} || colspan="4" | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Finance]] || {{3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Haggling]] || {{2}} | |[[Haggling]] || {{2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] || {{5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Masquerade]] || {{2}} | |[[Masquerade]] || {{2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Performance]] || {{4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seduction]] || {{3}} | |[[Seduction]] || {{3}} | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 3 September 2017
![]() |
Attributes | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physical | Social | Mental | |||||
| Strength | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Dexterity | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Stamina | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●●○○○○○ | ||
| Abilities | |||||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | |||||
| Alertness | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Crafts | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Academics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Art | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Drive | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Computers | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Etiquette | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Cosmology | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Firearms | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Enigmas | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Brawl | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Martial Arts | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Esoterica | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Empathy | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Meditation | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Expression | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Melee | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Law | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Intimidation | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Research | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Medicine | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Leadership | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Security | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Occult | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| Streetwise | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Politics | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Subterfuge | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Survival | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Science | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Talent Specialties | Skills Specialties | Knowledges Specialties | |||||
| Athletics: Acrobatics Awareness: Night-folk Streetwise: Criminal Organizations Subterfuge: Bureaucratic Loopholes |
Firearms: Assault Rifles Design Pistols Crafts: Electronics Melee: Off-hand |
Computers: Hacking Programming | |||||
| Languages Spoken: English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese | |||||||
| Other Traits | Humanity | Virtues | |||||
| Animal Ken | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Willpower | |||||
| Carousing | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Dodge | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Finance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Haggling | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Linguistics | ●●●●●○○○○○ | ||||||
| Masquerade | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Performance | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Seduction | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Blood preparation | {{}} | {{}} | Courage | {{}} | |||
| Chicago Lore | {{}} | Backgrounds | Merits | ||||
| Chicago Secrets | {{}} | Generation | {{}} | Dual Nature | |||
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Resources | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Heart of the Truest Believer | |||
| Enigmas | {{}} | Progeny | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Derangements | |||
| Fire Dancing | {{}} | Fame | {{}} | Pictus Mundi Psychosis (3) | |||
| Gambling | {{}} | Rituals | {{}} | ||||
| Haggling | {{}} | ||||||
| Meditation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Memory | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Mummy Lore | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Ride | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Rio Lore | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Rituals | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Ancient Languages Spoken: Akkadian, Babylonian | |||||||
| Disciplines | Advanced Disciplines/Techniques | ||||||
| Auspex | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Telepathy | |||||
| Celerity | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Retain the Quick Blood | |||||
| Presence | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Dominate | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Fortitude | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Quietus | ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Assamite Sorcery (Thaumaturgy) | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Paths: Awakening of the Steel* ●●○○○○○○○○ |
|||||
| Ritual List | |||||||
| Level 1 | Defense of the Sacred Haven, Deflection of Wooden Doom, Eye of the Translator, Wake with Evening's Freshness, Warding Baptism | ||||||
