Romulus Hulderic: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[Sire's Image|center]||[[File:Romulus Hulderic.jpg|300px]]||[clan logo|center]
|[[File:AS-Nun.png]]||[[File:Human Romulus Holderic.jpg|300px]]||[[File:AS-Beth.png]]||[[File:Romulus Holderic.jpg|300px]]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Romulus Holderic'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[]''
|'''Character:''' ''Romulus Holderic'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[[El Qabary]]''
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Master''' ''Heneff Alglae''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Master''' ''Heneff Alglae''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Crush:''' ''????''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Crush:''' ''[[Eubayd al-Ghul]]''
|-
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Territory:''' ''[]'' || '''Thorns:''' ''[]''  
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Territory:''' ''[]'' || '''Thorns:''' ''[]''  
|-
|-
|'''Birth: '''1215 || '''Resurrection:''' [] ||'''Emancipation: '''   
|'''Birth: '''1315 || '''Resurrection: '''1345  ||'''Emancipation: '''1379  
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 23: Line 23:
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 37: Line 37:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 65: Line 65:
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''  
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Anachronism]]
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Beasts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
| --- ||[[Chattel]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|'''Perversions'''||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (Gravestone Fence)|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Perversions'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Bestiality]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Bestiality]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Cupidity]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Cupidity]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Thew]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Lair]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Thew]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Vengeance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Master]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Wrath]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Cannibalism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Maturation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Extra Perversion]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- || [[Spawn]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || [[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---|| --- Spawn, Status, Territory, Virulence
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || [[Territory]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || [[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Pathology''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Pathology''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Vulgarity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>   
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || ---
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Hatred <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   

Latest revision as of 20:57, 16 June 2025

AS-Nun.png Human Romulus Holderic.jpg AS-Beth.png Romulus Holderic.jpg
Character: Romulus Holderic Nature: Monster Abattoir: El Qabary
Player: NPC Demeanor: Monster Master Heneff Alglae
Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 Concept: [] Crush: Eubayd al-Ghul
Allegiance: [] Territory: [] Thorns: []
Birth: 1315 Resurrection: 1345 Emancipation: 1379
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●●● Charisma ●●●●○ Perception ●●●○○
Dexterity ●●●●○ Manipulation ●●●○○ Intelligence ●●●○○
Stamina ●●●●● Appearance ○○○○○ Wits ●●○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●●○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ●●●○○ ()
Athletics ●●○○○ () Crafts ●●●○○ () Enigmas ●●●●○ ()
Awareness ●●○○○ () Etiquette ●○○○○ () Finance ●●●●○ ()
Brawl ●●●●● () Firearms ○○○○○ () Investigation ●●●●○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○ () Larceny ●●●○○ () Law ●○○○○ ()
Expression ●○○○○ () Melee ●●●●○ () Medicine ●●○○○ ()
Intimidation ●●●●○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ●●●●○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ●●●●○ ()
Streetwise ●○○○○ () Stealth ●●●●○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●●●○ () Survival ●●●●○ () Theology ●●●●○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
[[]] ○○○○○ () Allies ○○○○○ () Anachronism
[[]] ○○○○○ () Age ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Beasts ○○○○○ () ---
--- Chattel ○○○○○ () ---
Perversions Contacts ●●○○○ (Gravestone Fence) ---
Bestiality ●●●○○ () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Cupidity ●●●○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
Thew ●●●○○ () Lair ○○○○○ () ---
Vengeance ●●●○○ () Master ○○○○○ () ---
Cannibalism ●●●○○ () Maturation ○○○○○ () ---
--- Resources ●●●○○ () ---
--- Spawn ●●●○○ () --- ---
--- Status ●●●○○ () --- --- Spawn, Status, Territory, Virulence
--- Territory ●●●○○ () ---
--- Virulence ●●●○○ () ---
Health Levels Pathology Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () Vulgarity ●●●●○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●●●○○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●●●○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () Hatred ●●●○○
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Ickor ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events




Circa: 1870 C.E.
Last Modified: "The Magister 15:37, 6 December 2020 (MST)"
Born:
Ripeness:
Risen:

Strain:
Temptation: (Anger, Envy, Gluttony, Greed, Lust, Pride, Sloth)
Spawn:
Dormancy:
Lair:
Nature: [[]]
Demeanor: [[]]
Physical: Strength 1, Dexterity 1, Stamina 1
Social: Charisma 1, Manipulation 1, Appearance 1
Mental: Perception 1, Intelligence 1, Wits 1
Talents: Alertness, Athletics, Awareness, Brawl, Empathy, Expression, Intimidation, Leadership, Streetwise, Subterfuge
Skills: Animal Ken, Crafts, Drive, Etiquette, Firearms, Larceny, Melee, Performance, Stealth, Survival
Knowledges: Academics, Computer, Finance, Investigation, Law, Linguistics, Medicine, Occult, Politics, Science, Technology
Perversions: [[]], [[]], [[]]
Backgrounds: Allies, Beasts, Contacts, Chattel, Fame, Influence, Lair, Master, Maturation, Resources, Spawn, Status, Territory, Virulence
Thorns:
Pathology:
Values: Conscience / Conviction , Instinct / Self-Control , Courage
Willpower:
Flaws:
Merits:
Destiny:
Notes: