Udi Stefania: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[[File:AS-Nun.png]]||[[File:Udi Stefania.jpg|300px]]||[[[[File:AS-Beth.png]]]]
|[[File:AS-Nun.png]]||[[File:Udi Stefania.jpg|300px]]||[[File:AS-Beth.png]]||[[File:Ghul Udi Stefania.jpg|300px]]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Romulus Holderic'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[[El Qabary]]''
|'''Character:''' ''Udi Stefania'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Conniver]]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[[El Qabary]]''
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Master''' ''Heneff Alglae''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Sadist]]''||'''Master''' ''[[Romulus Hulderic]]''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Crush:''' ''[[Eubayd al-Ghul]]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Crush:''' ''[[Eubayd al-Ghul]]''
Line 11: Line 11:
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Territory:''' ''[]'' || '''Thorns:''' ''[]''  
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Territory:''' ''[]'' || '''Thorns:''' ''[]''  
|-
|-
|'''Birth: '''1765 || '''Resurrection: '''1345 ||'''Emancipation: '''1785  
|'''Birth: '''1765 || '''Resurrection: '''1785 ||'''Emancipation: '''   
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 65: Line 65:
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''  
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Beasts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
| --- ||[[Chattel]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|'''Perversions'''||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (Gravestone Fence)|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Perversions'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (Gravestone Fence)|| ---
|[[Bestiality]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Bestiality]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Cupidity]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Cupidity]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Thew]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Lair]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Thew]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Vengeance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Master]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Vengeance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Cannibalism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Maturation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Cannibalism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- || [[Spawn]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || [[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---|| --- Spawn, Status, Territory, Virulence
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || [[Territory]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || [[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Pathology''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Pathology''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Vulgarity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>   
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || ---
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Hatred <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
Line 128: Line 130:
<br>
<br>
----
----
'''Circa:''' 1870 C.E. <br>
'''Last Modified:''' "The Magister 15:37, 6 December 2020 (MST)"<br>
'''Born:''' <br>
'''Ripeness:''' <br>
'''Risen:'''<br>
'''Strain:''' <br>
'''Temptation:''' (Anger, Envy, Gluttony, Greed, Lust, Pride, Sloth) <br>
'''Spawn:''' <br>
'''Dormancy:''' <br>
'''Lair:'''<br>
'''Nature:''' [[]]<br>
'''Demeanor:''' [[]]<br>
'''Physical:''' Strength 1, Dexterity 1, Stamina 1<br>
'''Social:''' Charisma 1, Manipulation 1, Appearance 1<br>
'''Mental:''' Perception 1, Intelligence 1, Wits 1<br>
'''Talents:''' [[Alertness]], [[Athletics]], [[Awareness]], [[Brawl]], [[Empathy]], [[Expression]], [[Intimidation]], [[Leadership]], [[Streetwise]], [[Subterfuge]] <br>
'''Skills:''' [[Animal Ken]], [[Crafts]], [[Drive]], [[Etiquette]], [[Firearms]], [[Larceny]], [[Melee]], [[Performance]], [[Stealth]], [[Survival]] <br>
'''Knowledges:''' [[Academics]], [[Computer]], [[Finance]], [[Investigation]], [[Law]], [[Linguistics]], [[Medicine]], [[Occult]], [[Politics]], [[Science]], [[Technology]] <br>
'''Perversions:''' [[]], [[]], [[]]<br>
'''Backgrounds:''' Allies, Beasts, Contacts, Chattel, Fame, Influence, Lair, Master, Maturation, Resources, Spawn, Status, Territory, Virulence<br>
'''Thorns:''' <br>
'''Pathology:''' <br>
'''Values:''' Conscience / Conviction , Instinct / Self-Control , Courage <br>
'''Willpower:''' <br>
'''Flaws:''' <br>
'''Merits:''' <br>
'''Destiny:''' <br>
'''Notes:''' <br>

Latest revision as of 20:48, 16 June 2025

AS-Nun.png Udi Stefania.jpg AS-Beth.png Ghul Udi Stefania.jpg
Character: Udi Stefania Nature: Conniver Abattoir: El Qabary
Player: NPC Demeanor: Sadist Master Romulus Hulderic
Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 Concept: [] Crush: Eubayd al-Ghul
Allegiance: [] Territory: [] Thorns: []
Birth: 1765 Resurrection: 1785 Emancipation:
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●○○ Charisma ●●●●○ Perception ●●●○○
Dexterity ●●●●○ Manipulation ●●●○○ Intelligence ●●●●○
Stamina ●●●○○ Appearance ○○○○○ Wits ●●○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●●○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ●○○○○ ()
Athletics ●●○○○ () Crafts ●●●○○ () Enigmas ●○○ ()
Awareness ●●○○○ () Etiquette ●○○○○ () Finance ●○○○○ ()
Brawl ●●●○○ () Firearms ○○○○○ () Investigation ●●○○○ ()
Empathy ●●●○○ () Larceny ●●●○○ () Law ●○○○○ ()
Expression ●○○○○ () Melee ●○○○○ () Medicine ●●○○○ ()
Intimidation ●○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ●●○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ●●●○○ ()
Streetwise ●●●●● (Theft Rings, Fencing) Stealth ●●●●● (Shadow Use) Science ●○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●○○○ () Survival ●●●○○ () Theology ●●●○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
[[]] ○○○○○ () Allies ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Age ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Beasts ○○○○○ () ---
--- Chattel ○○○○○ () ---
Perversions Contacts ●●○○○ (Gravestone Fence) ---
Bestiality ●●●○○ () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Cupidity ●●●○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
Thew ●●●○○ () Lair ○○○○○ () ---
Vengeance ●●●○○ () Master ○○○○○ () ---
Cannibalism ●●●○○ () Maturation ○○○○○ () ---
--- Resources ●●●○○ () ---
--- Spawn ●●●○○ () --- ---
--- Status ●●●○○ () --- --- Spawn, Status, Territory, Virulence
--- Territory ●●●○○ () ---
--- Virulence ●●●○○ () ---
Health Levels Pathology Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () Vulgarity ●●●●○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●●●○○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●●●○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () Hatred ●●●○○
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Ickor ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events