Black Bart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|'''Talents''' ([[]])||'''Skills''' ([[]])||'''Knowledges''' ([[]]) | |'''Talents''' ([[]])||'''Skills''' ([[]])||'''Knowledges''' ([[]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fortitude]]''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ([[]])|| --- | |'''[[Fortitude]]''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ([[]])|| --- | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || '''Merits''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || '''Flaws''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 85: | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- {}|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- {}|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - {}|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Injured (-1)''' - {}|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- {}|| --- || --- | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- {}|| --- || --- | ||
Revision as of 22:10, 6 October 2020
| [[]] | [[]] | [[ |center|200px]] |
| Character: Black Bart | Nature: Deviant | Clan: Nosferatu |
| Player: User:Bruce | Demeanor: Gallant | Generation 9th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Gentleman Bank-robber | Sire: [Unknown] |
| --- | Blog: [[]] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○ |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ○○○○○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents ([[]]) | Skills ([[]]) | Knowledges ([[]]) |
| Alertness ●○○○○ | Animal Ken ●○○○○ | Academics ●○○○○ |
| Athletics ●●○○○ | Crafts ○○○○○ | Computer ○○○○○ |
| Awareness ○○○○○ | Drive ○○○○○ | Finance ●○○○○ |
| Brawl ●●○○○ | Etiquette ●○○○○ | Investigation ●○○○○ |
| Empathy ●●○○○ | Firearms ●○○○○ | Law ●○○○○ |
| Expression ●○○○○ | Larceny ●○○○○ | Medicine ○○○○○ |
| Intimidation ●●○○○ | Melee ●○○○○ | Occult ○○○○○ |
| Leadership ●○○○○ | Performance ●○○○○ | Politics ●○○○○ |
| Streetwise ●○○○○ | Stealth ●○○○○ | Science ○○○○○ |
| Subterfuge ●○○○○ | Survival ●●○○○ | Technology ○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism ●○○○○ | Fame ●○○○○ (Outlaw) | Immune to Disease - 2pts |
| Obfuscate ●○○○○ | Generation ●●●●○ (9th) | --- |
| Potence ●○○○○ | Resources ○○○○○ (9th) | --- |
| Celerity ○○○○○ | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Fortitude ○○○○○ | [[]] ○○○○○ ([[]]) | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | Merits |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | Flaws |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - {} | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Conscience ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- {} | --- | Self-Control ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - {} | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - {} | ●●●●○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- {} | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- {} | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- {} | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | Black Bart Experience |