Hypnovatiz: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]'' | |'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||''' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''[[Ichideal]]:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''Concept:''' ''[]''|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | | --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''Secondary Abilities'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 79: | ||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | | --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || '''Backgrounds''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Imagination]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Rapport]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Realm]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Merits & Flaws'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|-|- | |||
| --- ||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || '''DREAMING''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || | | --- || '''SAND''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| | |'''Health Levels'''||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| '''Numina''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (- | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (- | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (- | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || --- | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| | |'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| '''MADNESS''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| - | |'''Final Death'''||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 25 February 2024
- Margarette Elwyn -- Rat-Terrier in a Dress
- Igor Zima -- Zoot Suit
- The Collector -- The Boogeyman
| [Personal Mark] | [Character Image] | [Social Symbol] |
| Character: Name | Nature: [] | Profession: [] |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Education [] |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Ichideal: [] | Religion: [] |
| --- | Concept: [] | --- |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | Secondary Abilities | --- |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] | [[]] ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| --- | Backgrounds | --- |
| Allies ○○○○○ () | Arcane ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () |
| Fame ○○○○○ () | Imagination ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () |
| Mentor ○○○○○ () | Rapport ○○○○○ () | Realm ○○○○○ () |
| Resources ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Merits & Flaws | HUMANITY | Virtues |
| --- | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| --- | DREAMING | Courage ●○○○○ |
| --- | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | SAND | --- |
| Health Levels | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Numina |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | MADNESS | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events