Hypnovatiz: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''[[Ichideal]]:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]''
|-
| --- ||'''Concept:''' ''[]''|| --- 
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 62: Line 64:
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- ||'''Secondary Abilities'''|| ---
|-
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 69: Line 79:
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
| --- || '''Backgrounds''' || ---
|-
|-
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Imagination]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Rapport]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Realm]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina'''
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
| '''Merits & Flaws'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues'''
|-|-
| --- ||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
| --- || --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
| --- || '''DREAMING''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || '''SAND''' || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues'''  
|'''Health Levels'''||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||  --- 
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| '''Numina''' 
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || --
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- 
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| ---  
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || ---  
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| --- || ---  
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| '''MADNESS''' || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || ---  
|'''Final Death'''||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| ---  
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:46, 25 February 2024

World of Darkness: Original ~☆~ San Francisco ~☆~ SAND



[Personal Mark] [Character Image] [Social Symbol]
Character: Name Nature: [] Profession: []
Player: NPC Demeanor: [] Education []
Chronicle: San Francisco Ichideal: [] Religion: []
--- Concept: [] ---
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●○○○○ Charisma ●○○○○ Perception ●○○○○
Dexterity ●○○○○ Manipulation ●○○○○ Intelligence ●○○○○
Stamina ●○○○○ Appearance ●○○○○ Wits ●○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ○○○○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ○○○○○ ()
Athletics ○○○○○ () Crafts ○○○○○ () Computer ○○○○○ ()
Awareness ○○○○○ () Drive ○○○○○ () Finance ○○○○○ ()
Brawl ○○○○○ () Etiquette ○○○○○ () Investigation ○○○○○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○ () Larceny ○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ○○○○○ () Melee ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ○○○○○ () Stealth ○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Technology ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- Secondary Abilities ---
Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] [[]] ○○○○○ () [[]] ○○○○○ ()
[[]] ○○○○○ () [[]] ○○○○○ () [[]] ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
--- Backgrounds ---
Allies ○○○○○ () Arcane ○○○○○ () Contacts ○○○○○ ()
Fame ○○○○○ () Imagination ○○○○○ () Influence ○○○○○ ()
Mentor ○○○○○ () Rapport ○○○○○ () Realm ○○○○○ ()
Resources ○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○ () Status ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Merits & Flaws HUMANITY Virtues
--- ○○○○○○○○○○ Conscience ●○○○○
--- --- Self-Control ●○○○○
--- DREAMING Courage ●○○○○
--- ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
--- --- ---
--- SAND ---
Health Levels ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Bruised (0) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ Numina
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- ---
Injured (-1) - { } WILLPOWER ---
Wounded (-2) - { } Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Crippled (-5)- { } --- ---
Incapacitated- { } MADNESS ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○ ---

Appearance



Behavior



History



Recent Events