Manfred Cord Stein: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[House of Stern]] -HoS- [[Coalbrook Manor]] -HoS- [[Gallû]] | ;[[House of Stern]] -HoS- [[Coalbrook Manor]] -HoS- [[Gallû]] | ||
[[ | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
| || <span style="font-size:large">ASPECT</span> || | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:large">''[[Vivid]]''</span>|| <span style="font-size:large">''[[Ashen]]''</span> || <span style="font-size:large">''[[Lurid]]''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[Master's Image|center]||[Character Image|300px]||[Abattoir Ideogram|center] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Master''' ''????'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Crush:''' ''[[Karlene Dorothy Alexander]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Territory:''' ''[]'' || '''Banes:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' 1668 || '''Resurrection:''' 1729 ||'''Emancipation: ''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [[]] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Beasts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Chattel]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perversions'''||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perversion 1]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Lair]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perversion 2]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Lucre]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perversion 3]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Master]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perversion 4]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Maturation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Perversion]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Minions]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Notoriety]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Territory]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Thralls]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| <span style="font-size:large">PATHOLOGY</span> || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- [ ]||<span style="font-size:large">WILLPOWER</span>|| Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> || Courage <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">CARNIS</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">PUTRO</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">{{}}</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | ||
''Manfred'' / ''The Stern Family Curse'' | |||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | ||
The patriarch of that branch of the Stein family that followed George Louis, the Elector of the House of Hanover to England when he succeeded his second cousin Anne of Stuart upon her death on the 1st of August, 1714. At that time, the leadership of the Haus of Stein were knights of Lower Saxony in the service of the greater House of Hanover and for faithfully following the Hanovers to England, Manfred was raised to the position of Baronet in 1715. In 1714 he was forty-six years of age and had already produced four sons and five daughters, seven surviving childhood, with his wife Margarete Sabrina Stein. Manfred would live another fifteen years and died at the age of sixty-one in 1729, while his wife Margarete-Sabrina who was born in 1684 and would survive her husband by fifty-four years, died in 1784 at the exalted age of ninety-nine. | |||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 6 October 2025
- House of Stern -HoS- Coalbrook Manor -HoS- Gallû
| ASPECT | ||
| Vivid | Ashen | Lurid |
| center] | 300px] | center] |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [] | Abattoir: [] |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Master ???? |
| Chronicle: [[]] | Concept: [] | Crush: Karlene Dorothy Alexander |
| Allegiance: [] | Territory: [] | Banes: [] |
| Birth: 1668 | Resurrection: 1729 | Emancipation: |
| --- | Cameo: [[]] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○○○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○○○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○○○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○○○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness {{}} () | Animal Ken {{}} () | Academics {{}} () |
| Athletics {{}} () | Crafts {{}} () | Enigmas {{}} () |
| Awareness {{}} () | Etiquette {{}} () | Finance {{}} () |
| Brawl {{}} () | Firearms {{}} () | Investigation {{}} () |
| Empathy {{}} () | Larceny {{}} () | Law {{}} () |
| Expression {{}} () | Melee {{}} () | Medicine {{}} () |
| Intimidation {{}} () | Performance {{}} () | Occult {{}} () |
| Leadership {{}} () | Ride {{}} () | Politics {{}} () |
| Streetwise {{}} () | Stealth {{}} () | Science {{}} () |
| Subterfuge {{}} () | Survival {{}} () | Theology {{}} () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] {{}} () | Allies {{}} () | --- |
| [[]] {{}} () | Beasts {{}} () | --- |
| [[]] {{}} () | Contacts {{}} () | --- |
| --- | Chattel {{}} () | --- |
| Perversions | Influence {{}} () | --- |
| Perversion 1 ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Lair {{}} () | --- |
| Perversion 2 ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Lucre {{}} () | --- |
| Perversion 3 ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Master {{}} () | --- |
| Perversion 4 ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Maturation {{}} () | --- |
| Extra Perversion ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Minions {{}} () | --- |
| --- | Notoriety {{}} () | --- |
| --- | Territory {{}} () | --- |
| --- | Thralls {{}} () | --- |
| --- | Virulence {{}} () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | PATHOLOGY | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - [ ] | {{}} () | Conscience ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- [ ] | WILLPOWER | Self-Control ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - [ ] | {{}} | Courage ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - [ ] | CARNIS | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- [ ] | {{}} | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- [ ] | PUTRO | --- |
| Incapacitated- [ ] | {{}} | --- |
| Final Death | --- | --- |
Sobriquet
Manfred / The Stern Family Curse
Appearance
Behavior
History
The patriarch of that branch of the Stein family that followed George Louis, the Elector of the House of Hanover to England when he succeeded his second cousin Anne of Stuart upon her death on the 1st of August, 1714. At that time, the leadership of the Haus of Stein were knights of Lower Saxony in the service of the greater House of Hanover and for faithfully following the Hanovers to England, Manfred was raised to the position of Baronet in 1715. In 1714 he was forty-six years of age and had already produced four sons and five daughters, seven surviving childhood, with his wife Margarete Sabrina Stein. Manfred would live another fifteen years and died at the age of sixty-one in 1729, while his wife Margarete-Sabrina who was born in 1684 and would survive her husband by fifty-four years, died in 1784 at the exalted age of ninety-nine.
Recent Events