Gore Rayne: Difference between revisions
(Created page with ";London - Pax Britannica -VAV- Toreador [[]] <br> <br> '''Sobriquet:''' '''Appearance:''' '''Behavior:''' '''History:''' '''Recent Events:'''") |
No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Appearance:''' | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hans Holbien.jpg|300px]]||[[File:GoreRayne2.jpg|400px]]||[[File:Toreador clan logo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Gore Rayne'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Celebrant]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Ba'ali|Toreador]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Celebrant]]''||'''Generation''' ''[[Generation|8th]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Hans Holbein]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[[Toreador of London - Pax Britannica]]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[The London Coven]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth: ''' || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: ''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celerity]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{8}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daimonion]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
''' | '''Sobriquet: '''Gore | ||
'''Recent Events:''' | ==Appearance== | ||
===Behavior=== | |||
Gore is very affable, he has a dark smile and hard eyes. He is very charismatic and able to sweep women off their feet. He keeps little charms on him, that he can hand out so he can track those he gives them to. | |||
===History=== | |||
Gore was born in 1656, his father Lord Henry Allen Rayne, his mother Lady Elizabeth Beechly-Rayne. He was the third of 6 kids. He was well educated, and joined the English army, being sent to the America's to fight for the King there. After serving in King Philips War, he returned home the next year. | |||
After coming home he bought land and moved outside of London. He married Blanche Hoyt. They lived together in a tumultous marriage for 5 years. Blanche and their first child passed at this point from Cholera. Gore took to gambling and carousing. | |||
'''Recent Events: '''in 1859 when the Sabbat attacked London, one of the Sabbat in the city was captured and went into Torpor. Rayne had the vampire stored by his ghouls, and while searching him found a box with documents in it. In the box were pages from scrolls, known as the Shaal Fragments. Rayne has kept the torpid vampire and has been doing "tests" on him. | |||
===Retainers=== | |||
:* Nico Giusto - Butler and hardboy | |||
:* Hays Muldoon - Driver and hardboy | |||
:* Cornelius Everest - Hardboy, magic apprentice | |||
:* Calanthia Schipper - maid, body servant | |||
:* Ziska Lafrenz - maid, information gatherer | |||
===Residences=== | |||
:* Lissolet House | |||
:* Earl Street House | |||
:* Chester House, St Mary Newington | |||
Latest revision as of 01:19, 15 December 2025
| ||
| Character: Gore Rayne | Nature: Celebrant | Clan: Toreador |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Celebrant | Generation 8th |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: [] | Sire: Hans Holbein |
| Allegiance: Toreador of London - Pax Britannica | Reservation: [] | Coterie: The London Coven |
| Birth: | Weakness: [] | Embrace: |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●●○○○○○ | Perception ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○○○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●●○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○○○○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Finance ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Law ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Medicine ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Performance ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Ride ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Science ●○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Survival ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Auspex ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Allies ●●○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Celerity ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Contacts ●●●●○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Presence ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Domain ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Fortitude ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dominate ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Generation ●●●●●●●●○○ () | --- |
| Daimonion ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Influence ●●●●○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●○○○○ () | Conscience ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●●○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet: Gore
Appearance
Behavior
Gore is very affable, he has a dark smile and hard eyes. He is very charismatic and able to sweep women off their feet. He keeps little charms on him, that he can hand out so he can track those he gives them to.
History
Gore was born in 1656, his father Lord Henry Allen Rayne, his mother Lady Elizabeth Beechly-Rayne. He was the third of 6 kids. He was well educated, and joined the English army, being sent to the America's to fight for the King there. After serving in King Philips War, he returned home the next year.
After coming home he bought land and moved outside of London. He married Blanche Hoyt. They lived together in a tumultous marriage for 5 years. Blanche and their first child passed at this point from Cholera. Gore took to gambling and carousing.
Recent Events: in 1859 when the Sabbat attacked London, one of the Sabbat in the city was captured and went into Torpor. Rayne had the vampire stored by his ghouls, and while searching him found a box with documents in it. In the box were pages from scrolls, known as the Shaal Fragments. Rayne has kept the torpid vampire and has been doing "tests" on him.
Retainers
- Nico Giusto - Butler and hardboy
- Hays Muldoon - Driver and hardboy
- Cornelius Everest - Hardboy, magic apprentice
- Calanthia Schipper - maid, body servant
- Ziska Lafrenz - maid, information gatherer
Residences
- Lissolet House
- Earl Street House
- Chester House, St Mary Newington
