Henry Stern Character Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ |center|200px]]||[[File:Toreador Henry Stern.jpg|center|300px]]||[[ | |[[File:Toreador clan logo.png|center|200px]]||[[File:Toreador Henry Stern.jpg|center|300px]]||[[File:Toreador clan logo.png|center|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''[[Henry Stern]]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Architect]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Toreador]]'' | |'''Character:''' ''[[Henry Stern]]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Architect]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Toreador]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''[[User: | |'''Player:''' ''[[User:Thaxiboth2008]]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Gallant]]''||'''Generation''' ''12th'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Sculptor''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Horace Holden]] ????'' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Sculptor''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Horace Holden]] ????'' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | | --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Merits & Flaws]]''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' ([[H.S.B.]])|| '''[[Merits & Flaws]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Auspex]]''' <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''[[Auspex]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Heightened Senses]]''||[[ | |''[[Heightened Senses]]''||[[Alternate I.D.]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''[[Soul Sight]]''||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (Major)|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''[[The Spirit's Touch]]''||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (Minor)|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Celerity]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |'''[[Presence]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Awe]]''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Dread Gaze]]''||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''[[Entrancement]]''||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |'''[[Thaumaturgy]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Movement of the Mind]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||[[Secrets(London 1900)]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Talisman]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span>|| | |'''Bruised (0)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- {}|| --- || | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- {}|| --- || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - {}|| '''Willpower''' || | |'''Injured (-1)''' - {}|| '''Willpower''' || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span>|| Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- {}|| --- || - | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- {}|| --- || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- {}|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- {}|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- {}|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |'''Incapacitated'''- {}|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || '''[[ | |'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || '''[[Henry Stern Experience]]''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:30, 13 November 2020
| Character: Henry Stern | Nature: Architect | Clan: Toreador |
| Player: User:Thaxiboth2008 | Demeanor: Gallant | Generation 12th |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: Sculptor | Sire: Horace Holden ???? |
| --- | Blog: [[]] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●● | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●○○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●●●○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents (H.S. - T.S.) | Skills (H.S. - S.S.) | Knowledges (H.S. - K.S.) |
| Alertness ●●●○○ | Animal Ken ●●○○○ | Academics ●●○○○ |
| Athletics ●●○○○ | Crafts ●●●●● | Enigmas ●●○○○ |
| Awareness ○○○○○ | Drive ●○○○○ | Finance ●●○○○ |
| Brawl ●●○○○ | Etiquette ●●●●○ | Investigation ●●●○○ |
| Empathy ●●●○○ | Firearms ●●●○○ | Law ●●●○○ |
| Expression ●●●○○ | Larceny ●●○○○ | Linguistics ●●●○○ |
| Intimidation ●●●○○ | Melee ●●○○○ | Medicine ●●●○○ |
| Leadership ●●●○○ | Performance ●●●○○ | Occult ●●○○○ |
| Streetwise ●●●○○ | Stealth ●●●●○ | Politics ●●●○○ |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○ | Survival ●●○○○ | Science ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds (H.S.B.) | Merits & Flaws |
| Auspex ●●●○○ | Allies ●●○○○ | --- |
| Heightened Senses | Alternate I.D. ●○○○○ | --- |
| Soul Sight | Contacts ●●○○○ (Major) | --- |
| The Spirit's Touch | Contacts ●○○○○ (Minor) | --- |
| Celerity ●●○○○ | Domain ●○○○○ | --- |
| Presence ●●●○○ | Fame ●○○○○ | --- |
| Awe | Generation ●●●○○○○○○ | --- |
| Dread Gaze | Herd ●●●○○ | --- |
| Entrancement | Influence ●○○○○ | --- |
| Thaumaturgy ●○○○○ | Mentor ●○○○○ | --- |
| Movement of the Mind ●○○○○ | Resources ●●●●● | --- |
| --- | Retainers ●●●○○ | --- |
| --- | Secrets(London 1900) ●●○○○ | --- |
| --- | Status ●○○○○ | --- |
| --- | Talisman ●○○○○ | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | --- |
| Bruised (0) - {} | ●●●●●●●○○○ | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- {} | --- | Virtues |
| Injured (-1) - {} | Willpower | Conscience ●●●○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - {} | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Self-Control ●●●○○ |
| Mauled (-2) -- {} | --- | Courage ●●●○○ |
| Crippled (-5)- {} | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- {} | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | Henry Stern Experience |
