Logan Wakefield: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[San Francisco]] | ;[[San Francisco]] -=SF=- [[Gangrel]] -=SF=- [[Star of the Sea Church]] | ||
[[File:Gangrel Logan Wakefield.jpg]] | == Statistics == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gangrel laura.png|200px]]||[[File:Gangrel Logan Wakefield.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Gangrel clan logo.png|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Logan Wakefield'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Survivor]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Gangrel]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Rogue]]''||'''Generation''' ''12th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Degenerate Sandman''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Laura]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- ||'''Progeny:''' [[Nannette]] | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animalism]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (????)|| [[Addiction]] (3pts) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celerity]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Bound]] (2pts) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Lucky]] (3pts) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Protean]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (SF Slasher)|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (????)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (????)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || [[Haven]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' (11)|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
'''Sobriquet:''' Logan | == Description == | ||
'''Sobriquet:''' ''Logan'' | |||
'''Appearance:''' Logan had numerous health issues in childhood and early adulthood. But a strong determination led to a strong if wiry physique. | '''Appearance:''' Logan had numerous health issues in childhood and early adulthood. But a strong determination led to a strong if wiry physique. | ||
| Line 10: | Line 117: | ||
'''History:''' | '''History:''' | ||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Latest revision as of 20:50, 22 October 2022
- San Francisco -=SF=- Gangrel -=SF=- Star of the Sea Church
Statistics
| Character: Logan Wakefield | Nature: Survivor | Clan: Gangrel |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Rogue | Generation 12th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Degenerate Sandman | Sire: Laura |
| --- | --- | Progeny: Nannette |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●○○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●○○ | Manipulation ●●○○○ | Intelligence ●●○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●○○○ () | Academics ●○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●○○○○ () | Crafts ●○○○○ () | Computer ●○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●○○ () | Drive ●○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ●○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ●○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○ () | Melee ●○○○○ () | Occult ●○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●●○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○ () | Science ●○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Technology ●○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism ●○○○○ () | Allies ●○○○○ (????) | Addiction (3pts) |
| Celerity ●○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | Bound (2pts) |
| Fortitude ●●○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | Lucky (3pts) |
| Protean ●●○○○ () | Fame ●○○○○ (SF Slasher) | |
| Obfuscate ●●○○○ () | Generation ●○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ●○○○○ (????) | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ●○○○○ (????) | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Haven ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●●○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●●● |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool (11) | |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ |
Description
Sobriquet: Logan
Appearance: Logan had numerous health issues in childhood and early adulthood. But a strong determination led to a strong if wiry physique.
Behavior:
History:
