Warduz: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Battle of the Teutoburg Forest") |
No edit summary |
||
| (93 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[ | ;[[Germania Superior]] -SPQR- [[Sanguinem Verborum Dierum]] -SPQR- [[Ward McGovern]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[]]||[[File:Eisenwolf Warduz.jpg|400px|center]]||[[]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name:''' ''[[Ward McGovern]]'' ||'''Species:''' ''[[Nephilim]]''||'''Allegiance:''' ''Heaven (Septimum Domus)'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''Bruce''||'''Nature:''' ''[[Magnate]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Shadow-hunter'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana]]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Chameleon]]''||'''Paterfamilias:''' ''[[D'mamael]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (eavesdropping, concealed weapons)||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (farm animals, dogs)||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (history, literature) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (jumping, running)||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span> (hunting)||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (evaluating goods)||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (claws, severing limbs)||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (physical searches, forensics) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dodge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (side-stepping)||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (formal, street)|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (police procedure) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (motives)||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (stakes)||[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (Teutonic, Gaulish, Latin) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○</span> (storytelling)||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (acting)||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (pathology) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (veiled threats)||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (chases)||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (vampire lore, bloodlines) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (friendly)||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○</span> (shadowing, silent movement)||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (current political figures) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (picking pockets)||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (urban tracking)||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (prevarication)|| --- ||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|['''K'''] [[Archaeology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (Egyptology)|| [[Allies]] ||[[Huge Size]] - 4pt (P) - 7'2"/ 425lbs | |||
|- | |||
| --- || [[Cachet]] ||[[Dreams of the Past]] (S) - 2pts | |||
|- | |||
|['''S'''] [[Bribery]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (dirty cops)|| [[Contacts]] ||[[Angelic Gaze]] (S) - 1pt | |||
|- | |||
|['''K'''] [[Bureaucracy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span>|| [[Fame]] ||[[Good Right Hook]] (P) - 1pt | |||
|- | |||
| --- || [[Followers]] ||[[Light Sleeper]] (P) - 1pt | |||
|- | |||
|['''T'''] [[Haggling]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Influence]] ||[[Perfect Balance]] (P) - 1pt | |||
|- | |||
|['''T'''] [[Hobby Talent]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (Chess)|| [[Notoriety]] ||[[Robust Health]] (P) - 1pt | |||
|- | |||
|['''T'''] [[Lucid Dreaming]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (awareness)|| [[Notoriety]] || --- | |||
|- | |||
|['''T'''] [[Seduction]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Paragon]] || --- | |||
|- | |||
|['''T'''] [[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (drugs & rumors)|| [[Paterfamilias]] || --- | |||
|- | |||
|['''S'''] [[Escapology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (handcuffs)|| [[Purity]] || --- | |||
|- | |||
|['''K'''] [[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (biology)|| [[Resources]] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''FAITH''' || '''MORALITY''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| ''Permanent'' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> || [[Road of Humanity]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| ''Temporary'' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> || <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| '''FURY''' || '''VIRTUES''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| ''Permanent'' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> || Conscience ●●● | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| ''Temporary'' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> || Self-Control ●●● | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || Courage ●●●● | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| ''Permanent'' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| ''Temporary'' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 09:46, 18 April 2021
- Germania Superior -SPQR- Sanguinem Verborum Dierum -SPQR- Ward McGovern
| [[]] | [[]] | |
| Name: Ward McGovern | Species: Nephilim | Allegiance: Heaven (Septimum Domus) |
| Player: Bruce | Nature: Magnate | Concept: Shadow-hunter |
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Pax Romana | Demeanor: Chameleon | Paterfamilias: D'mamael |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●●○○○ | Perception ●●●○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○○○○ | Appearance ●●○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○○○○ (eavesdropping, concealed weapons) | Animal Ken ●●●○○○○○ (farm animals, dogs) | Academics ●●●○○○○○ (history, literature) |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○ (jumping, running) | Archery ●○○○○○○○ (hunting) | Enigmas ●●○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○○○○ () | Commerce ●●○○○○○○ (evaluating goods) | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●○○○○○ (claws, severing limbs) | Crafts ○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●●●○○○○ (physical searches, forensics) |
| Dodge ●●●○○○○○ (side-stepping) | Etiquette ●●●○○○○○ (formal, street) | Law ●●○○○○○○ (police procedure) |
| Empathy ●●●●○○○○ (motives) | Melee ●●○○○○○○ (stakes) | Linguistics ●●○○○○○○ (Teutonic, Gaulish, Latin) |
| Expression ●●●●○○○ (storytelling) | Performance ●●○○○○○○ (acting) | Medicine ●●○○○○○○ (pathology) |
| Intimidation ●●●○○○○○ (veiled threats) | Ride ●●○○○○○○ (chases) | Occult ●●○○○○○○ (vampire lore, bloodlines) |
| Leadership ●●○○○○○○ (friendly) | Stealth ●●●●●○○○ (shadowing, silent movement) | Politics ●●○○○○○○ (current political figures) |
| Legerdemain ●●●●○○○○ (picking pockets) | Survival ●●○○○○○○ (urban tracking) | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○○○○ (prevarication) | --- | Theology ○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | |
| --- | --- | |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| [K] Archaeology ●●○○○○○○ (Egyptology) | Allies | Huge Size - 4pt (P) - 7'2"/ 425lbs |
| --- | Cachet | Dreams of the Past (S) - 2pts |
| [S] Bribery ●●●○○○○○ (dirty cops) | Contacts | Angelic Gaze (S) - 1pt |
| [K] Bureaucracy ●●○○○○○○ | Fame | Good Right Hook (P) - 1pt |
| --- | Followers | Light Sleeper (P) - 1pt |
| [T] Haggling ●●○○○○○○ () | Influence | Perfect Balance (P) - 1pt |
| [T] Hobby Talent ●●●○○○○○ (Chess) | Notoriety | Robust Health (P) - 1pt |
| [T] Lucid Dreaming ●●●○○○○○ (awareness) | Notoriety | --- |
| [T] Seduction ●●●○○○○○ () | Paragon | --- |
| [T] Streetwise ●●●○○○○○ (drugs & rumors) | Paterfamilias | --- |
| [S] Escapology ●●○○○○○○ (handcuffs) | Purity | --- |
| [K] Science ●●○○○○○○ (biology) | Resources | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | FAITH | MORALITY |
| Health Levels | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ | Road of Humanity |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Temporary ●●●○○○○○○○ | ●●●●●●●○○○ |
| Bruised (0) - { } | --- | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | FURY | VIRTUES |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ | Conscience ●●● |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Temporary ●●●○○○○○○○ | Self-Control ●●● |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | Courage ●●●● |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ●●●●●●●○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ●●●●●●●○○○ | --- |