Odin Blackman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[St Mawes Castle]] | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
[[]] | |- | ||
|[[File:Rod of Asclepius.jpg|250px]]||[[File:Odin Blackman.jpg|350px]]||[[File:Rod of Asclepius.jpg|250px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Odin Blackman'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Mad Scientist]]''||'''Profession:''' ''Research Physician'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Architect]]''||'''Education''' ''University College London'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[St Mawes Castle]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Genius''||'''Religion:''' ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Lab Equipment)||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> (Pathology) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> (Virology) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> (God is Dead) | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Merits & Flaws]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Instruction]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () [T]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[Coldly Logical]] - 1pt (M) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hypnotism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () [S]||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Speed Reading]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () [S]||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Psychology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () [K]||[[Destiny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Spanish Flu 1918)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toxicology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [K]||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lore: Gallu]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () [K]||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (private donors)|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ([[Dior Colt]])|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Basics | Basics | ||
Latest revision as of 23:40, 14 September 2025
![]() |
| |
| Character: Odin Blackman | Nature: Mad Scientist | Profession: Research Physician |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Architect | Education University College London |
| Chronicle: St Mawes Castle | Concept: Genius | Religion: None |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●●○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ●●●○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●○○○ () | Animal Ken ●○○○○ () | Academics ●●●○○ () |
| Athletics ●●○○○ () | Crafts ●●●●○ (Lab Equipment) | Enigmas ●●●○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●○○○ () | Finance ●●○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●●○○ () | Investigation ●●○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○ () | Larceny ●○○○○ () | Law ●○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○ () | Melee ●●○○○ () | Medicine ●●●●● (Pathology) |
| Intimidation ●●○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●○○ () |
| Leadership ●○○○○ () | Ride ●●○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ●○○○○ () | Science ●●●●● (Virology) |
| Subterfuge ●○○○○ () | Survival ●●●○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ (God is Dead) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Instruction ●●●●○ () [T] | Allies ●○○○○ () | Coldly Logical - 1pt (M) |
| Hypnotism ●●●●○ () [S] | Arcane ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Speed Reading ●●●●○ () [S] | Contacts ●●●●○ () | --- |
| Psychology ●●●●○ () [K] | Destiny ●●●●○ (Spanish Flu 1918) | --- |
| Toxicology ○○○○○ () [K] | Fame ●○○○○ () | Numina |
| Linguistics ●●●○○ () [K] | Influence ●○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| Lore: Gallu ●●○○○ () [K] | Mentor ●●●○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●○ (private donors) | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ●○○○○ (Dior Colt) | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | HUMANITY | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●○○○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | WILLPOWER | Courage ●○○○ |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | Permanent ●●●●●●●●●○ | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | Temporary ●●●●●●●●●○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | --- |
| Final Death | --- | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
Basics
Gender: Masculine
Type: Young Adult
Nationality: British
Location: London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Language: English
Life & Times
Age: 37
Birth date: June 3, 1998 (9:12 AM)
Physical
Height: 186 cm / 6 ft 1 in
Weight: 103 kg / 228 lbs
Handedness: Left
Blood type: O+
Future Outlook
Death date: December 30, 2076 (6:46 AM)
Lifespan: 78
Cause of death: Unspecified Illness
