Huriya Spanou: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 37: Line 37:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
Line 112: Line 112:
|-
|-
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---
|-
|}
==Bio==
'''Sobriquet: '''Juliet
===Appearance===
A beautiful dark haired woman with perfect skin and light brown eyes.
===Behavior===
Juliet is a good vampire, and loves the hunt.  She will toy with almost anyone she meets, and is happy to take them down the path of corruption.
===History===
Born in the poor slums of Alexandria, Huriya grew up fast stealing and begging.  Once she got her blood, her mother turned her to prostitution. Huriya was good at stealing and earning money.
Her natural good looks and her sultry ways caught the attention of the crime families. Abdul El-Kamara took her for his third wife.  She conceived two children, but lost both.
She met Cleo in a drunken stupor, and the elder embraced her, seeing much potential.
'''Recent Events: '''Since 1800 Huriya has called herself Juliet.  Juliet is very active in the Anarch scene. She is actively encouraging the Hypnos couple into doing more daring things.

Latest revision as of 21:19, 15 May 2025

Cleopatra.jpg Huriya Spanou.jpg Followers of Set clan logo.png
Character: Antonine Nagi Nature: Conniver Clan: Followers of Set
Player: NPC Demeanor: Bon Vivant Generation 8th
Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 Concept: [] Sire: Cleopatra Philopater
Allegiance: [] Reservation: [] Coterie: []
Birth: 1565 AD Weakness: [] Embrace: 1585 AD
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●○○ Charisma ●●●●● Perception ●●●●○
Dexterity ●●●●● Manipulation ●●●●● Intelligence ●●●●●
Stamina ●●●○○ Appearance ●●●●○ Wits ●●●○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●●○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ○○○○○ ()
Athletics ○○○○○ () Crafts ○○○○○ () Enigmas ○○○○○ ()
Awareness ○○○○○ () Etiquette ○○○○○ () Finance ○○○○○ ()
Brawl ○○○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○ () Investigation ○○○○○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○ () Larceny ○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○ () Melee ○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ○○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ○○○○○ () Stealth ○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Theology ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Disciplines Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Auspex ●●○○○ () Allies ○○○○○ () ---
Celerity ●●○○○ () Contacts ●●●○○ () ---
Fortitude ●●●○○ () Domain ●●●○○ () ---
Obfuscate ●●●●● () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Potence ●●●○○ () Generation ○○○○○ () ---
Presence ●●●●● () Influence ●●●○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Mentor ●●●○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Resources ●●●●● () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Retainers ●●●●● () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Status ●●●○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Path of Typhon Virtues'
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●●○○○ () Conviction ●●●○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Instinct ●●●●○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●●●○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---

Bio

Sobriquet: Juliet

Appearance

A beautiful dark haired woman with perfect skin and light brown eyes.

Behavior

Juliet is a good vampire, and loves the hunt. She will toy with almost anyone she meets, and is happy to take them down the path of corruption.

History

Born in the poor slums of Alexandria, Huriya grew up fast stealing and begging. Once she got her blood, her mother turned her to prostitution. Huriya was good at stealing and earning money. Her natural good looks and her sultry ways caught the attention of the crime families. Abdul El-Kamara took her for his third wife. She conceived two children, but lost both. She met Cleo in a drunken stupor, and the elder embraced her, seeing much potential.

Recent Events: Since 1800 Huriya has called herself Juliet. Juliet is very active in the Anarch scene. She is actively encouraging the Hypnos couple into doing more daring things.