Esko: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Gangrel]] -= | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
[[ | |- | ||
|[Personal Mark]||[[File:Gangrel Esko.jpg|center|200px]]||[[File:Gangrel clan logo.png|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Esko'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Gangrel]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Chameleon]]''||'''Generation''' ''10th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Feral Child''||'''Sire:''' ''Njávešeatni'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animalism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Child]] - 3pts (F) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Protean]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celerity]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Discipline Techniques'''||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Badger's Hide]] (Fort 1/ Prot 4)||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beast's Vigor]](Anim 3/ Fort 3)||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Call the Wild Hunt]](Animal 5 / Fort 5)||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Path of Cruelty]]''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 9: | Line 113: | ||
'''Behavior:''' | '''Behavior:''' | ||
'''History:''' | '''History:''' A plague came to the little village of Pohja | ||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
Latest revision as of 23:29, 22 August 2022
| [Personal Mark] | ||
| Character: Esko | Nature: Monster | Clan: Gangrel |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Chameleon | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Feral Child | Sire: Njávešeatni |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○ | Perception ●●●●● |
| Dexterity ●●●●● | Manipulation ●●●●● | Intelligence ●●●●○ |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●●● |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●○ () | Animal Ken ●●●●○ () | Academics ●●○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●●○ () | Archery ●●○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●●○ () |
| Awareness ●●○○○ () | Commerce ●●○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ●●●●○ () |
| Brawl ●●●●○ () | Crafts ●●●●○ () | Investigation ●●○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●●● () | Etiquette ●●●●● () | Law ●●○○○ () |
| Expression ●●○○○ () | Melee ●●○○○ () | Medicine ●●○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●●● () | Performance ●●●●○ () | Occult ●●●○○ () |
| Leadership ●○○○○ () | Ride ●●○○○ () | Politics ●●●○○ () |
| Legerdemain ●●●●○ () | Stealth ●●●●● () | Seneschal ●●○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○ () | Survival ●●●●● () | Theology ●●○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism ●●●●● () | Allies ○○○○○ () | Child - 3pts (F) |
| Fortitude ●●●●● () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Protean ●●●●● () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Auspex - V20 ●●●○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Celerity ●●●○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Potence ●●●●○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Discipline Techniques | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Badger's Hide (Fort 1/ Prot 4) | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Beast's Vigor(Anim 3/ Fort 3) | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Call the Wild Hunt(Animal 5 / Fort 5) | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of Cruelty | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conviction ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet:
Appearance:
Behavior:
History: A plague came to the little village of Pohja
