Phoibus Brooks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
Phobos appears to be the typical punk rocker with a mohawk and leathers. His white skin and blond mohawk stand out in a crowd. | |||
==Behavior== | ==Behavior== | ||
Phobos does very little in moderation. He dances hard, fights hard, and drinks humans dry, sometimes tearing them apart. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
| Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sabbat sect logo.png]]||[[File:Phobius Brooks Ink.jpg]]||[[Brujah Antitribu | |[[File:Sabbat sect logo.png]]||[[File:Phobius Brooks Ink.jpg|300 px]]||[[File:Brujah Antitribu Clan Logo.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''????'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Thrill Seeker]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Brujah Antitribu]]'' | |'''Character:''' ''????'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Thrill Seeker]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Brujah Antitribu]]'' | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vicissitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| ''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Path of Flesh]]''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | ||
Latest revision as of 16:40, 16 July 2022
Sobriquet: Phobos
Appearance
Phobos appears to be the typical punk rocker with a mohawk and leathers. His white skin and blond mohawk stand out in a crowd.
Behavior
Phobos does very little in moderation. He dances hard, fights hard, and drinks humans dry, sometimes tearing them apart.
History
Recent Events:
![]() |
| |
| Character: ???? | Nature: Thrill Seeker | Clan: Brujah Antitribu |
| Player: [[]] | Demeanor: Thrill Seeker | Generation 10 |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Angry Punk | Sire: ???? |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Dominate ●●●●○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Fortitude ●●●○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Potence ●●●○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Vicissitude ●●●○○ () | ||
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Haven ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of Flesh | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conviction ●●●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |

