Maolsheachlann: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sabbat sect logo.png]]||[[File:Maolsheachlann ink.jpg]]||[[File:Malkavian Antitribu clan logo.png]] | |[[File:Sabbat sect logo.png]]||[[File:Maolsheachlann ink.jpg|300 px]]||[[File:Malkavian Antitribu clan logo.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''????'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[]'' | |'''Character:''' ''????'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Sadist]''||'''Clan:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''[[]]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' '' | |'''Player:''' ''[[]]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Caregiver]]''||'''Generation''' ''10th'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' '' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Mental patient who thinks he's a doctor''||'''Sire:''' ''????'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● </span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dementation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (Medical community)|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Obfuscate]] <scan style="font-size:large">●●</span> () || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Potence]] <scan style="font-size:large">●●</span> () || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 16 July 2022
Sobriquet:
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events:
![]() |
| |
| Character: ???? | Nature: [[Sadist] | Clan: [] |
| Player: [[]] | Demeanor: Caregiver | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Mental patient who thinks he's a doctor | Sire: ???? |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○ | Charisma ●●●●● | Perception ●●●●○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●● | Manipulation ●●●●● | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●●●● | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●●○ () | Academics ●●●○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●○○ () | Crafts ●●○○○ () | Computer ●●○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●○○○ () | Drive ●●●○○ () | Finance ●●●○○ () |
| Brawl ●●○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●● () | Investigation ●●●●○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○ () | Firearms ●○○○○ () | Law ●●○○○ () |
| Expression ●●○○○ () | Larceny ●●●○○ () | Medicine ●●●○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○ () | Melee ●●○○○ () | Occult ●●●○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●●○ () | Performance ●●●●○ () | Politics ●●●○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●●●○ () | Stealth ●●●●○ () | Science ●●●○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○ () | Survival ●○○○○ () | Technology ●●○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Auspex ●●●○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dementation ●●●○○ () | Contacts ●●●○○ (Medical community) | --- |
| Fortitude ●●○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obfuscate <scan style="font-size:large">●● () | ||
| Potence <scan style="font-size:large">●● () | ||
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Haven ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |

