Waraj Sind: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[User:Bruce]] | ;[[User:Bruce]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[ |center|400px]]||[[File:Ravnos Waraj Sind.jpg|center|400px]]||[[ |center|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Waraj Sind'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Confidant]]/[[Pedagogue]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Ravnos]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''[[User:Bruce]]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Capitalist]]''||'''Generation''' ''10th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Underworld Fixer''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Ghivran Dalaal]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Born:''' 1890 ||'''Haven:''' Fort Knox Self Storage ||'''Embrace:''' 1946 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents''' ([[]])||'''Skills''' ([[]])||'''Knowledges''' ([[]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Merits & Flaws]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Animalism]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (unimportant)||''[[Dual Nature]]'' - 2pt mental | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Auspex]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Underworld Figures)||''[[Face of the Beast]]'' - 2pt physical | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Chimerstry - V20]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (10th)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Fortitude]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (Fort Knox Self Storage)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (followers)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || ---Face of the Beast | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Path of the Adversary]]''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span>|| Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- {}|| --- || Instinct <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - {}|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- {}|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- {}|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- {}|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || '''[[Waraj Sind's Experience]]''' | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 13 October 2020
| [[ |center|400px]] | [[ |center|300px]] | |
| Character: Waraj Sind | Nature: Confidant/Pedagogue | Clan: Ravnos |
| Player: User:Bruce | Demeanor: Capitalist | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Underworld Fixer | Sire: Ghivran Dalaal |
| Born: 1890 | Haven: Fort Knox Self Storage | Embrace: 1946 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents ([[]]) | Skills ([[]]) | Knowledges ([[]]) |
| Alertness ●○○○○ | Animal Ken ●●○○○ | Academics ●○○○○ |
| Athletics ●●○○○ | Crafts ○○○○○ | Computer ●○○○○ |
| Awareness ●○○○○ | Drive ●○○○○ | Finance ●●○○○ |
| Brawl ●●○○○ | Etiquette ●○○○○ | Investigation ●○○○○ |
| Empathy ●●●○○ | Firearms ●○○○○ | Law ○○○○○ |
| Expression ●●○○○ | Larceny ●●●○○ | Medicine ●○○○○ |
| Intimidation ●●○○○ | Melee ●○○○○ | Occult ●●○○○ |
| Leadership ○○○○○ | Performance ○○○○○ | Politics ●●○○○ |
| Streetwise ●●●○○ | Stealth ●●○○○ | Science ●○○○○ |
| Subterfuge ●●●○○ | Survival ●●○○○ | Technology ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism ●●○○○ | Arcane ●●●○○ (unimportant) | Dual Nature - 2pt mental |
| Auspex ●●○○○ | Contacts ●●●●○ (Underworld Figures) | Face of the Beast - 2pt physical |
| Chimerstry - V20 ●●●●○ | Generation ●●●○○ (10th) | --- |
| Fortitude ●○○○○ | Resources ●●●○○ (Fort Knox Self Storage) | --- |
| --- | Retainers ●●○○○ (followers) | --- |
| --- | --- | ---Face of the Beast |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of the Adversary | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - {} | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Conviction ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- {} | --- | Instinct ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - {} | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - {} | ●●●●○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- {} | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- {} | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- {} | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | Waraj Sind's Experience |
| [[ |center|400px]] | [[ |center|300px]] | |
| Character: Waraj Sind | Nature: Confidant/Pedagogue | Clan: Ravnos |
| Player: User:Bruce | Demeanor: Capitalist | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Underworld Fixer | Sire: Ghivran Dalaal |
| Born: 1890 | Haven: Fort Knox Self Storage | Embrace: 1946 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents ([[]]) | Skills ([[]]) | Knowledges ([[]]) |
| Alertness ●○○○○ | Animal Ken ●●○○○ | Academics ●○○○○ |
| Athletics ●●○○○ | Crafts ○○○○○ | Computer ●○○○○ |
| Awareness ●○○○○ | Drive ●○○○○ | Finance ●●○○○ |
| Brawl ●●○○○ | Etiquette ●○○○○ | Investigation ●○○○○ |
| Empathy ●●●○○ | Firearms ●○○○○ | Law ○○○○○ |
| Expression ●●○○○ | Larceny ●●●○○ | Medicine ●○○○○ |
| Intimidation ●●○○○ | Melee ●○○○○ | Occult ●●○○○ |
| Leadership ○○○○○ | Performance ○○○○○ | Politics ●●○○○ |
| Streetwise ●●●○○ | Stealth ●●○○○ | Science ●○○○○ |
| Subterfuge ●●●○○ | Survival ●●○○○ | Technology ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism ●●○○○ | Arcane ●●●○○ (unimportant) | Dual Nature - 2pt mental |
| Auspex ●●○○○ | Contacts ●●●●○ (Underworld Figures) | Face of the Beast - 2pt physical |
| Chimerstry - V20 ●●●●○ | Generation ●●●○○ (10th) | --- |
| Fortitude ●○○○○ | Resources ●●●○○ (Fort Knox Self Storage) | --- |
| --- | Retainers ●●○○○ (followers) | --- |
| --- | --- | ---Face of the Beast |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of the Adversary | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - {} | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Conviction ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- {} | --- | Instinct ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - {} | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - {} | ●●●●○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- {} | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- {} | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- {} | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | Waraj Sind's Experience |