Siobhán: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cloudwalker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| ''[[BLOD AF JOTUNNUM]]'' ● | | ''[[BLOD AF JOTUNNUM]]'' ● | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Bruised (0)''' ---- { } | ||
| '''Temporary''' ●●●●●●●●●● | | '''Temporary''' ●●●●●●●●●● | ||
| ''[[DEATH]]'' ● | | ''[[DEATH]]'' ● | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { } | ||
| '''MOMENTUM''' / | | '''MOMENTUM''' / | ||
| ''[[WAR]]'' ●● | | ''[[WAR]]'' ●● | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hurt (-1)''' - { } | ||
| '''Permanent''' ●●○○○○○○○○ | | '''Permanent''' ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| [[FERTILITY]] ●● | | [[FERTILITY]] ●● | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Beat Up (-1)''' -- { } | ||
| '''Temporary''' ●●○○○○○○○○ | | '''Temporary''' ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| [[BEASTS]] ● | | [[BEASTS]] ● | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Injured (-1)'''- { } | ||
| '''WILLPOWER''' | | '''WILLPOWER''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wounded (-2)'''- { } | ||
| '''Permanent''' {{9s}} | | '''Permanent''' {{9s}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Mauled (-2)''' | ||
| '''Temporary''' ○○○○○○○○○○ | | '''Temporary''' ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||
| [[Þórormr Exp]] 6(11-9) | | [[Þórormr Exp]] 6(11-9) | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' - { }| | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }| | |||
| --- | | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- {''unconscious''}| | |||
| --- | | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Next Death'''|| --- || --- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 14 December 2019
| Character: Þórormr | Nature: [] | Pantheon: Aesir | ||||
| Player: Brian | Demeanor: [] | Sacred Band: Cras A Potius | ||||
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Pax Romana | Concept: [] | Provinces: Battles, Death and Storms | ||||
| Attributes | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physical | Social | Mental | ||||
| Strength●●●●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●●●○○○ | Perception ●●●●●○○○ | ||||
| Might ●●●○○○○○ (Mighty Projectile) | Allure ○○○○○○○○○○ | Aprehension ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Dexterity ●●●●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●●●○○ | ||||
| Finesse ●○○○○○○○ (Feline Grace) | Supremacy ○○○○○○○○○○ | Genius ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Stamina ●●●●●○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○○○○ | Wits ●●●●●●○○ | ||||
| Endurance ●○○○○○○○ (Injury Undone) | Revelation ○○○○○○○○○○ | Corruscation ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||
| ABILITIES | ||||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | ||||
| Alertness ●●●●○○○○ | Animal Ken ●●●○○○○○ | Academics ●●●●○○○○ (Roman History) | ||||
| Athletics ●●●●○○○○(Running, Dodge) | Archery ○○○○○○○○○○ | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Awareness ●●○○○○○○ | Commerce ●●●●○○○○(investment) | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Brawl ●●●○○○○○ (Boxing) | Crafts ●●●○○○○○ (Weapon Smithing) | Investigation ●●●○○○○○ | ||||
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○(Subversive Behavior) | Etiquette ●●●○○○○○ | Law ●●○○○○○○ (German Procedures) | ||||
| Expression ●●●○○○○○ | Melee ●●●●●●● | Medicine ●●●○○○○○ | ||||
| Intimidation ●●●●○○○○ | Performance ●○○○○○○○ | Occult ●●●●●●○○ (Weather, Enchantment) | ||||
| Leadership ●●●●○○○○ (Noble) | Ride ●●○○○○○○ | Politics ●●○○○○○○ (Kindred) | ||||
| Legerdemain ●●●○○○○○ (Lock Picking) | Stealth●●●○○○○○(Trailing) | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○ | Survival ●●●○○○○○ (Mountain, Forest) | Theology ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||
| Art of Memory (Classical) ●●●●○○○○ | Lucid Dreaming ●●●○○○○○ | |||||
| Herbalism ●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Lore | ||||||
| Lore: Lupine ●●●●○○○○ | Lore: Mage ●●●●○○○○ | Lore: Wraith ●●●●●○○○ | ||||
| Lore: Changling ●●●●●○○○ | Lore: Cainite ●●●●●●○○ | Lore: Underworld ●●●●○○○○ | ||||
| Lore: Umbra ●●●●○○○○ | Lore: True Brujah ●●○○○○○○ | Lore: Mummy ●●○○○○○○ | ||||
| Lore: Ventrue ●●○○○○○○ | Lore: Giovanni ●●●●●○○○ (Rosselini) | Lore: Tremere ●●●○○○○○ | ||||
| ADVANTAGES | ||||||
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Virtues | ||||
| Linguistics ●●●●●○○○ (Regional Shift) [K] | Allies ○○○○○○○○ | Road of Aesirgard ●●●●●●●●●○ | ||||
| Throwing ●●●●○○○○ (Small Weapons) | Birthrights ○○○○○○ | Virtues: Endurance 5 , Allegiance 1, Courage 5, Divine Expression 5 | ||||
| Hunting ●●●●○○○○ (tracking) | Domain ○○○○○○○○ | Languages | ||||
| Military Science ●●●○○○○○ (Small Unit Tactics) | Fame ○○○○○○○○ | English, German, Gaelic, Spanish, Russian, Arabic, Icelandic, French, Japanese, Italian | ||||
| Ritualism ●●●●●●○○ (Memory, Enchantment, Meta Magic) |
Influence ○○○○○○○○() | Old Languages | ||||
| Computer ●●●○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○○ () | Ogham, Latin, Saxon, Greek, Norse, Egyptian, Hebrew | ||||
| Firearms ●●●●●○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○○○○ () | Anathemas | ||||
| Streetwise ●●●○○○○○ (Criminal Enterprise) | Resources ○○○○○○○○ () | Water deeper than I | ||||
| Drive ●●●○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○○ | Taboos | ||||
| Demolitions ●●●○○○○○ (Dynamite) | Status ○○○○○○○○() | No killing of children | ||||
| --- | --- | DOMINIONS | ||||
| Health Levels | DIVINITY | SKY ●●● | ||||
| Bruised (0) - { } | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ | BLOD AF JOTUNNUM ● | ||||
| Bruised (0) ---- { } | Temporary ●●●●●●●●●● | DEATH ● | ||||
| Bruised (0) - { } | MOMENTUM / | WAR ●● | ||||
| Hurt (-1) - { } | Permanent ●●○○○○○○○○ | FERTILITY ●● | ||||
| Beat Up (-1) -- { } | Temporary ●●○○○○○○○○ | BEASTS ● | ||||
| Injured (-1)- { } | WILLPOWER | |||||
| Wounded (-2)- { } | Permanent ●●●●●●●●●○ | |||||
| Mauled (-2) | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | Þórormr Exp 6(11-9) | --- | --- | --- | |
| --- | ||||||
| --- | ||||||
| Next Death | --- | --- | ||||
