Umbraculavites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|[[]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | |[[]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;" | '''SECONDARY ABILITIES''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Talents''' ([[T-Specializations]])||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Skills''' ([[S-Specializations]])||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Knowledges''' ([[K-Specializations]]) | |||
|colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;"| '''ADVANTAGES''' | |colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;"| '''ADVANTAGES''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 16 October 2019
| Name: Umbraculavites | Affinity: Elemental Darkness | Species: Half-Dragon |
| Player: User:Bruce | Nature: Magnate | Concept: Dark Paladin |
| Chronicle: Past Imperfect | Demeanor: Eye Of The Storm | Affiliated Group: The Pageant |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●●●○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●●●○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●●●○○○○ | Appearance ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents (T-Specializations) | Skills (S-Specializations) | Knowledges (K-Specializations) |
| Alertness ●●●●○○○○○○ | Animal Ken ●●●○○○○○○○ | Academics ●●●●●●○○○○ |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○○○ | Archery ●●○○○○○○○○ | Art of Memory (Classical) ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Awareness ●●●○○○○○○○ | Blacksmith ●●●●○○○○○○ | Beast Lore ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Brawl ●●●●○○○○○○ | Blind-Fighting ●●○○○○○○○○ (Indoors) | Commerce ●○○○○○○○○○ (evaluating goods) |
| Carousing ●●●●●○○○○○ | Drive ●●●○○○○○○○ (chariots, wagons) | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Dodge ●●●●●○○○○○ | Etiquette ●●●○○○○○○○ (courtly manners, heraldry) | Investigation ●●○○○○○○○○ (physical searches) |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ (sensing deception, gauging stress) | Fast-Draw ●○○○○○○○○○ (sword) | Lore: Kindred ●●●●●○○○○○ (Vamp Hist) |
| Expression ●●○○○○○ (telling stories) | Game Playing ●●●○○○○○ (chess) | Law ●●○○○○○○ (diplomacy) |
| Flying ●○○○○○○○ | Hunting ●●●○○○○○ (temperate forests, mountains) | Linguistics ●●●●●○○○ (Lang List) |
| Haggling ●●●○○○○○ (favors) | Hypnotism ●●○○○○○○ | Lore: Lupine ●○○○○○○○ (Tribe of the White Howlers / Black Spiral Dancers) |
| Interrogation ●●●○○○○○ (trickery) | Legerdemain ●●●○○○○○ | Medicine ●●○○○○○○ (first aid) |
| Intrigue ●●○○○○○○ (leverage) | Meditation ●●●●○○○○ (shadowboxing) | Military Science ●●●○○○○○ (maneuver warfare) |
| Intimidation ●●●○○○○○ (physical coercion, pulling rank) | Melee ●●●●●○○○ (Cudgel, Sword){Expertise = Saber} | Occult ●●●●●○○○ (Abyss Mysticism, Obtenebration, Shadowcasting) |
| Leadership ●●●○○○○○ (friendly, servile) | Performance ●●●○○○○○ (Shadowplay) | Politics ●●●○○○○○ (bribery) |
| Lucid Dreaming ●●●○○○○○ (awareness) | Ride ●●●○○○○○ (bareback) | Theology ●●●●○○○○ (Catholicism, demonology) Demons |
| Shapeshift ●○○○○○○○ (Man-shape) | Stealth ●●●○○○○○ (shadows) | --- |
| Streetwise ●●●●○○○○ (rumors) | Survival ●●●○○○○○ (mountains, sense direction) | --- |
| Style ●●○○○○○○ (circus performer) | --- | --- |
| Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○ (changing the subject) | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| ENDOWMENTS | Backgrounds | LINEAMENTS |
| Acute Senses ●○○○○○○○○○ | Allies ●●○○○○○○○○ {Aegon's Mercs} | Alien Appearance |
| Beast Armor ●●○○○○○○○○ | Alternate I.D. ○○○○○○○○○○ | Extra Limb - Barbed Tail |
| Dread ●●○○○○○○○○ | Arcane ●●●○○○○○○○ | Hibernation |
| Flight ●○○○○○○○○○ | Beysta ○○○○○○○○○○ | Human Speech |
| Haste ●●●○○○○○○○ | Birthright ○○○○○○○○○○Shadow Dragon | Immunity - Enervation effects |
| Hazardous Breath ●●●○○○○○○○ | City Secrets ●●○○○○○○○○ London (Court of Avalon) | Natural Weapons - (Aggravated Damage) |
| Masquery ●●○○○○○○○○ | Contacts ○○○○○○○○○○ | Night Sight |
| Mesmerism ●●○○○○○○○○ | Cynosure ●○○○○○○○○○ {arcane lore / memorabilia} | Regrowth |
| Vallation ●●○○○○○○○○ | Demesne (mage V20) ●○○○○ Watchtower of Solace | Size - [8ft tall / 500lbs] |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○ | Spirit Vision |
| --- | Influence ○○○○○ | Transmogrify - [Human-form: Aegon] |
| --- | Library ○○○○○ | Unaging |
| --- | Military Force ○○○○○ | Vulnerability - {Sunlight / Fire} |
| --- | Node ○○○○○ | Wings |
| --- | Retainers ●●●●● {See Aegon's Mercs} | --- |
| --- | Secrets: St. Calenda's Wandering Pageant ●●●○○ | --- |
| --- | Status ●●○○○ (Umbraculavites has acquired servants/servitors) | --- |
| --- | Treasure {3 pounds of raw rubies} | --- |
| --- | Years ●○○○○{Seker Aamon, Kurt Barlow,and Blake.} | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| MEFITE | DRACONIAN CODE | HAVOC |
| Temporary ●○○○○○○○○○ | Road of the Abyss ●●●●●○○○○○ | Temporary ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | Dark Virtues: Conviction 3, Self-Control 4, Courage 5 | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| VRIL | AFFINITY OF ELEMENT | WILLPOWER |
| Temporary ●●●○○○○○○○ | Elemental Darkness (Primary) | Temporary ●●●●●●●●●●● |
| Permanent ●●●●○○○○○○ | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Permanent ●●●●●●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | --- | --- |
| Bruised (0) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Bruised (0) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | --- | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | --- | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | Umbraculavites' Notes |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | Umbraculavites' Sorcery |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | Draconic Experience Chart |
| Final Death | --- | Umbraculavites' Experience |
Experimental Character Sheet
| Character: Umbraculavites | Affinity: Elemental Darkness | Species: Half-Dragon | |||||||||
| Player: User:Bruce | Nature: Magnate | Concept: Dark Paladin | |||||||||
| Chronicle: Past Imperfect | Demeanor: Eye Of The Storm | Affiliated Group: The Pageant | |||||||||
| --- | |||||||||||
| ATTRIBUTES | |||||||||||
| Physical | Social | Mental | |||||||||
| Strength | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Dexterity | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Stamina | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| ABILITIES | |||||||||||
| Talents (T-Specializations) | Skills (S-Specializations) | Knowledges (K-Specializations) | |||||||||
| Alertness | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Animal Ken | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Academics | ●●●●●●○○○○ | ||||||
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Enigmas | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Commerce | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Hearth Wisdom | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Brawl | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Crafts | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Etiquette | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Law | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Expression | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Melee | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Intimidation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Performance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Occult | ●●●●●○○○○○ | ||||||
| Leadership | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Ride | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Politics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Legerdemain | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Seneschal | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Subterfuge | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Survival | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Theology | ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||||||
| [[]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| SECONDARY ABILITIES | |||||||||||
| Talents (T-Specializations) | Skills (S-Specializations) | Knowledges (K-Specializations) | ADVANTAGES | ||||||||
| ENDOWMENTS | BACKGROUNDS | LINEAMENTS | |||||||||
| Linguistics | ●●●●●○○○○○ [K] | Allies | ○○○○○○○○ | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | |||||||
| Ancient Languages | ●●○○○○○○○○ (Babylonian, Akkadian) | Contacts | ○○○○○○○○ | Taboos | |||||||
| Blood Preparation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Domain | ○○○○○○○○ | Disrespecting the forge. | |||||||
| Area Knowledge (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Fame | ○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | ||||||
| City Secrets (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Influence | ○○○○○○○○ | DOMINIONS | |||||||
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Mentor | ○○○○○○○○ | FIRE | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Military Force | ○○○○○○○○ | FORGE | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Fire Dancing | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Resources | ○○○○○○○○ | PROSPERITY | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Gambling | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Retainers | ○○○○○○○○ | EPIKRATISI | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||||||
| Lore: Cainite | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Status | ○○○○○○○○ | EARTH | ● | ||||||
| Masquerade | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||||||
| Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●●●○○○○○○ --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||||||
| Lore: Mummy | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||||||
| Ritualism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||||||
| Area Knowledge (Rio de Janeiro) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||||||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |||||||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |||||||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |||||||
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues | |||||||||
| Bruised (0) | { } | Permanent | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Expression | ●●●○○ | ||||||
| Hurt (-1) | { } | Temporary | ●●●●●●●●●● | Intellect | ●●●○○ | ||||||
| Injured (-1) | { } | MOMENTUM | Valor | ●●●●○ | |||||||
| Wounded (-2) | { } | Permanent | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Vengeance | ●○○○○ | ||||||
| Mauled (-2) | { } | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | |||||||
| Crippled (-5) | { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws | ||||||||
| Incapacitated | { } | Permanent | ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- | |||||||
| Final Death | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | ||||||||