Cercyon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Influence]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V0}}</span> ||[[Wings]] || [Speed 14 m/hr] | |[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Influence]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V0}}</span> ||[[Wings]] || [Speed 14 m/hr] | ||
|- | |||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Library]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Military Force]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Node]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Retainers]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V5}}</span> {See Aegon's Mercs} ||[[ ]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Secrets: St. Calenda's Wandering Pageant]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V3}}</span> ||[[ ]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Status]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V2}}</span> ||[[ ]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Treasure]] || {Three Pounds of Raw Rubies} ||[[ ]] || | |||
|- | |||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[Years]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V1}}</span> - {Seker Aamon, Kurt Barlow,and Blake.} ||[[ ]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || | |[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{ | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" |'''[[MEFITE]]'''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''[[DRACONIAN CODE]]''' ||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''[[HAVOC]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|Temporary || <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ||[[Road of the Abyss]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ||Temporary || {{2}} | |||
|- | |||
|Permanent || <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''Dark Virtues''' ||Permanent || {{3}} | |||
|- | |||
| || ||[[Conviction]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V3}}</span> || || | |||
|- | |||
| || ||[[Self-Control]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V4}}</span> || || | |||
|- | |||
| || ||[[Courage]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{V5}}</span> || || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;"| '''---''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ ]] || | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" |'''[[VRIL]]'''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''[[AFFINITY OF ELEMENT]]''' ||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''[[WILLPOWER]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Temporary || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Elemental Darkness]] || (Primary) ||Temporary || {{10}}● | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Permanent || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''Dark Virtues''' ||Permanent || {{8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:46, 12 October 2019
| Character: Cercyon | Nature: Jester/Pedagogue | Pantheon: Greco-Roman Pantheon | |||
| Player: Storyteller | Demeanor: Deviant | Divine Progenitor: HEPHAESTUS | |||
| Chronicle: Battle of the Teutoburg Forest | Concept: [] | Sacred Band: Cras A Potius | |||
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | |||||
| Physical | Social | Mental | |||
| Strength | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Might | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Allure | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Apprehension | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Finesse | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Supremacy | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Genius | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Endurance | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Revelation | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Corsucation | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| ABILITIES | |||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | |||
| Alertness | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken | ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Academics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Commerce | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl | ●●●○○○○○○○ (Capoeira) | Crafts | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Law | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Melee | ●●●●○○○○○○ (Off-hand) | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Performance | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Occult | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Ride | ●●●●○○○○○○ (horse-back acrobatics, trick riding) | Politics | ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Seneschal | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Survival | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Theology | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Dodge | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Firearms | ●●●●●●○○○○ (assault rifles, design, pistols) | Computers | ●●●●●●○○○○(programing, hacking) |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Science | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |||
| ADVANTAGES | |||||
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Anathemas | |||
| Linguistics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () [K] English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese | Allies | ○○○○○○○○ () | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | |
| Ancient Languages | ●●○○○○○○○○ (Babylonian, Akkadian) | Contacts | ○○○○○○○○ () | Taboos | |
| Blood Preparation | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Domain | ○○○○○○○○ () | Disrespecting the forge. | |
| Area Knowledge (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Fame | ○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| City Secrets (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Influence | ○○○○○○○○ () | DOMINIONS | |
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor | ○○○○○○○○ () | FIRE | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Military Force | ○○○○○○○○ () | FORGE | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Fire Dancing | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Resources | ○○○○○○○○ () | PROSPERITY | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Gambling | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Retainers | ○○○○○○○○ () | EPIKRATISI | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Lore: Cainite | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Status | ○○○○○○○○ () | EARTH | ● |
| Masquerade | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●●●○○○○○○ --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Lore: Mummy | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ritualism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Area Knowledge (Rio de Janeiro) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues | |||
| Bruised (0) | { } | Permanent | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Expression | ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) | { } | Temporary | ●●●●●●●●●● | Intellect | ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) | { } | MOMENTUM | Valor | ●●●●○ | |
| Wounded (-2) | { } | Permanent | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Vengeance | ●○○○○ |
| Mauled (-2) | { } | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | |
| Crippled (-5) | { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws | ||
| Incapacitated | { } | Permanent | ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- | |
| Final Death | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | ||
| Character: Umbraculavites | Affinity: Elemental Darkness | Species: Half-Dragon | ||||
| Player: Bruce | Nature: Magnate | Concept: Dark Paladin | ||||
| Chronicle: Past Imperfect | Demeanor: Eye Of The Storm | Affiliated Group: St.Calenda's Wandering Pageant, Odeum & Lunar Fair | ||||
| --- | ||||||
| ATTRIBUTES | ||||||
| Physical | Social | Mental | ||||
| Strength | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| Dexterity | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●●○○○○○ | |
| Stamina | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| ABILITIES | ||||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | ||||
| Alertness | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Animal Ken | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Academics | ●●●●●●○○○○ | |
| reflective surfaces & noises | horses & serpents | astronomy,geography, history | ||||
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| throwing | hunting | rote study | ||||
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Blacksmith | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Beast Lore | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| vampires | wrought iron | |||||
| Brawl | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Blind-Fighting | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Commerce | ●○○○○○○○○○ | |
| soft-spots, combat sweep | Indoors | evaluating goods | ||||
| Carousing | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Drive | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Enigmas | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Intoxication | Chariots, Wagons | |||||
| Dodge | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Etiquette | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| side-step, taking cover | courtly manners, heraldry | physical searches | ||||
| Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Fast-Draw | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Lore: Kindred | ●●●●●○○○○○ | |
| sensing deception, gauging stress | sword | Vamp Hist | ||||
| Expression | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Game Playing | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Law | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| telling stories | chess | diplomacy | ||||
| Flying | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Hunting | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Linguistics | ●●●●●○○○○○ | |
| temperate forests, mountains | Lang List | |||||
| Haggling | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Hypnotism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Lore: Lupine | ●○○○○○○○○○ | |
| favors | Tribe of the White Howlers / Black Spiral Dancers | |||||
| Interrogation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Legerdemain | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| trickery | first aid | |||||
| Intrigue | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Meditation | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Military Science | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |
| leverage | shadowboxing | maneuver warfare | ||||
| Intimidation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Melee | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Occult | ●●●●●○○○○○ | |
| physical coercion, pulling rank | (Cudgel, Sword){Expertise = Saber} | Abyss Mysticism, Obtenebration, Shadowcasting | ||||
| Leadership | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Performance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Politics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |
| friendly, servile | Shadowplay | bribery | ||||
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Ride | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Theology | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| awareness | bareback | Catholicism | ||||
| Shapeshift | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Man-shape | shadows | |||||
| Streetwise | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Survival | ●●●○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| rumors | mountains, sense direction | |||||
| Subterfuge | ●●●●●○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| changing the subject | ||||||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| ADVANTAGES | ||||||
| ENDOWMENTS | Backgrounds | LINEAMENTS | ||||
| Acute Senses | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Allies | ●●○○○○○○○○{Aegon's Mercs} | Extra Limb | Barbed Tail | |
| Beast Armor | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Alternate I.D. | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Hibernation | ||
| Dread | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Arcane | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Human Speech | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Haste | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Beysta | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Immunity | Evervation Effects | |
| Hazardous Breath | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Birthright | ○○○○○○○○○○ Shadow Dragon | Natural Weapons | Aggravated Damage | |
| Masquery | ●●●●○○○○○○ | City Secrets | ●●○○○○○○○○ - Court of Avalon | Night Sight | ||
| Mesmerism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Contacts | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Spirit Vision | ||
| Vallation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Cynosure | ●○○○○○○○○○ - Arcane Lore/Memorabilia | Unaging | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Demesne (mage V20) | ●○○○○ | Alien Appearance | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Fame | ○○○○○ | Vulnerability | Sunlight/Fire | |
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Influence | ○○○○○ | Wings | [Speed 14 m/hr] | |
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Library | ○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Military Force | ○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Node | ○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Retainers | ●●●●● {See Aegon's Mercs} | [[ ]] | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Secrets: St. Calenda's Wandering Pageant | ●●●○○ | [[ ]] | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Status | ●●○○○ | [[ ]] | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Treasure | {Three Pounds of Raw Rubies} | [[ ]] | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Years | ●○○○○ - {Seker Aamon, Kurt Barlow,and Blake.} | [[ ]] | ||
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ||
| MEFITE | DRACONIAN CODE | HAVOC | ||||
| Temporary | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Road of the Abyss | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Temporary | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Permanent | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Dark Virtues | Permanent | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| Conviction | ●●●○○ | |||||
| Self-Control | ●●●●○ | |||||
| Courage | ●●●●● | |||||
| --- | ||||||
| VRIL | AFFINITY OF ELEMENT | WILLPOWER | ||||
| Temporary | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Elemental Darkness | (Primary) | Temporary | ●●●●●●●●●●● | |
| Permanent | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Dark Virtues | Permanent | ●●●●●●●●○○ | ||
