Mauricette Bourreau: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[Personal Mark]||[[File:Mauricette Bourreau.jpg|350px|center]]||[[File:Flag of France.svg.png|250px|center]]
|[[File:Lord Byron Adalaide.jpg|250px|center]]||[[File:Mauricette Bourreau.jpg|400px|center]]|||[[File:Ventrue clan logo.png|200px|center]]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Profession:''' ''[[Deuxième Bureau]]''
|'''Character:''' ''Mauricette Bourreau'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Competitor]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Ventrue]]''
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[[École de Marionnettes]]''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Chameleon]]''||'''Generation''' ''9th''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Intrigues Between World Powers 1900]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica|London - PB]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Black Widow 1900''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Lord Byron Adalaide]]''
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[Cheshire Trio]]''  
|-
| '''Birth:''' 1879 || '''Weakness:''' [] || '''Embrace:''' 1905
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 33: Line 37:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Võ Bình Định)||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Võ Bình Định)||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Style]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Style]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 61: Line 67:
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Carousing]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (T)||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ([[École de Marionnettes]])|| ---
|-
|[[Seduction]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (T)||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ([[Deuxième Bureau]])|| ---
|-
|[[Escapology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Escapology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Cryptography]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Cryptography]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Destiny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|'''Hedge Magic'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina'''
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Rituals'''||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 85: Line 95:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| ---  
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---
|-
|-
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || ---  
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || ---
|-
|-
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| --- || ---  
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || ---  
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
Line 118: Line 128:
<br>
<br>
----
----
;Basics
:Gender: Feminine
:Type: Adult
:Nationality: French
:Location: Lyon, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
:Language: French
;Life & Times
:Age: 26
:Birth date: May 13, 1879 (12:15 AM)
:Education: ''[[École de Marionnettes]]''
:History: ''[[Intrigues Between World Powers 1900]]''
:Profession: ''[[Deuxième Bureau]]''


;Physical
:Height: 148 cm / 4 ft 10 in
:Weight: 86 kg / 190 lbs
:Handedness: Right
:Blood type: A+


Basics
;Future Outlook
Gender: Feminine
:Death date: April 16, 1905 (8:20 PM)
Type: Adult
:Lifespan: 99
Nationality: French
:Cause of death: Exsanguination
Location: Lyon, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Language: French
Life & Times
Age: 34
Birth date: May 13, 1990 (12:15 AM)
Physical
Height: 148 cm / 4 ft 10 in
Weight: 86 kg / 190 lbs
Handedness: Right
Blood type: A+
Future Outlook
Death date: October 16, 2089 (8:20 PM)
Lifespan: 99
Cause of death: Heart Disease

Latest revision as of 01:31, 8 December 2025

Lord Byron Adalaide.jpg
Mauricette Bourreau.jpg
Ventrue clan logo.png
Character: Mauricette Bourreau Nature: Competitor Clan: Ventrue
Player: NPC Demeanor: Chameleon Generation 9th
Chronicle: London - PB Concept: Black Widow 1900 Sire: Lord Byron Adalaide
Allegiance: [] Domain: [] Coterie: Cheshire Trio
Birth: 1879 Weakness: [] Embrace: 1905
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●○○ Charisma ●●●○○ Perception ●●●●○
Dexterity ●●●●○ Manipulation ●●●●○ Intelligence ●●●○○
Stamina ●●●○○ Appearance ●●●●○ Wits ●●●●○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●●●○ () Animal Ken ●●○○○ () Academics ○○○○○ ()
Athletics ●●●●○ () Crafts ●●○○○ () Enigmas ○○○○○ ()
Awareness ●○○○○ () Etiquette ●●●○○ () Finance ○○○○○ ()
Brawl ●●●●○ (Võ Bình Định) Firearms ●●●●○ Investigation ●●○○○ ()
Empathy ●●●○○ () Larceny ○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○ ()
Expression ●●●○○ () Melee ○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ●●●○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ●●○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○ ()
Style ●●●○○ () Stealth ○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●●●○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Theology ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Carousing ●●●○○ (T) Allies ●●●○○ (École de Marionnettes) ---
Seduction ●●●●○ (T) Contacts ●●●○○ (Deuxième Bureau) ---
Escapology ●●●○○ () Domain ○○○○○ () ---
Cryptography ●●●○○ () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Linguistics ●●●○○ () Generation ●●●●○ () ---
Disciplines Herd ○○○○○ () ---
Dominate ●○○○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
Fortitude ●○○○○ () Mentor ●○○○○ () ---
Presence ●○○○○ () Resources ●●●○○ () ---
Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○ () ---
Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () Status ○○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Humanity Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () Conscience ●○○○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●○○○○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●○○○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events




Basics
Gender: Feminine
Type: Adult
Nationality: French
Location: Lyon, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Language: French
Life & Times
Age: 26
Birth date: May 13, 1879 (12:15 AM)
Education: École de Marionnettes
History: Intrigues Between World Powers 1900
Profession: Deuxième Bureau
Physical
Height: 148 cm / 4 ft 10 in
Weight: 86 kg / 190 lbs
Handedness: Right
Blood type: A+
Future Outlook
Death date: April 16, 1905 (8:20 PM)
Lifespan: 99
Cause of death: Exsanguination