William Malice: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Black Wallace.jpg|300px]]||[[File:William Malice.jpg|400px]]||[[File:Lasombra clan logo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''William Malice'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Fanatic]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Lasombra]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Fanatic]]''||'''Generation''' ''9th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Black Wallace]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Pack: ''' ''[[The Irregulars]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth: '''1765 || '''Weakness: '''Cast no reflections. ||'''Embrace: '''1790 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Good Guy)||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>(I'm Helping You)||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>(Ruggedly Handsome)||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>(Fast Talker) | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Pugilist)||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Paper sorter) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Swords)||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (I'll find them)||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Commander)||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Boroughs) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> (Black Market)||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Cat feet)||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Blank Face)||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (Anglican) | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Rom)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Obtenebration]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (Lawrence and Lilly)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (Sabbat)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Power & Inner Voice - Revised|Path of Power & Inner Voice]]''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
'''Sobriquet:''' ''River'' | |||
==Appearance== | |||
==Behavior== | |||
==History== | |||
'''Recent Events:''' | |||
'''Sobriquet:''' William | '''Sobriquet:''' William | ||
Latest revision as of 21:30, 1 December 2025
| ||
| Character: William Malice | Nature: Fanatic | Clan: Lasombra |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Fanatic | Generation 9th |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: [] | Sire: Black Wallace |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Pack: The Irregulars |
| Birth: 1765 | Weakness: Cast no reflections. | Embrace: 1790 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●○ | Charisma ●●●●○ (Good Guy) | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○ | Manipulation ●●●●○(I'm Helping You) | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●●●○(Ruggedly Handsome) | Wits ●●●●●(Fast Talker) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●○○ () | Academics ●●●○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●○○ () |
| Awareness ●●○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○○ () | Finance ●●●○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●●○ (Pugilist) | Firearms ●●●○○ () | Investigation ●●●●○ (Paper sorter) |
| Empathy ●●●○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○ () | Law ●●●●○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○ () | Melee ●●●●○ (Swords) | Medicine ●●○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●●○ (I'll find them) | Performance ●●●○○ () | Occult ●●○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●●○ (Commander) | Ride ●●○○○ () | Politics ●●●●○ (Boroughs) |
| Streetwise ●●●●● (Black Market) | Stealth ●●●●○ (Cat feet) | Science ●○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○ (Blank Face) | Survival ●●●○○ () | Theology ●●●○○ (Anglican) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Auspex ●●●○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dominate ●●●○○ () | Contacts ●●●●○ (Rom) | --- |
| Fortitude ●●●○○ () | Domain ●●○○○ () | --- |
| Obtenebration ●●●●○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Presence ●●●○○ () | Generation ●●●●○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ●●○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ●●○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●●○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ●●○○○ (Lawrence and Lilly) | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ●●○○○ (Sabbat) | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of Power & Inner Voice | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conviction ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●●○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet: River
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events:
Sobriquet: William
Appearance: A well built man, broad at the shoulders, narrow at the hips. Brown hair and mustache. Green eyes.
Behavior: William is known for his calm, rational demeanor and ability to be the calm in the midst of the storm.
History:
Recent Events:
