Gallu Statistics: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[Sire's Image|center]||[Character Image|300px]||[Abattoir sigils|center]
|  || <span style="font-size:large">ASPECT</span> || 
|-
|<span style="font-size:large">''[[Vivid]]''</span>|| <span style="font-size:large">''[[Ashen]]''</span> || <span style="font-size:large">''[[Lurid]]''</span>
|-
|[Master's Image|center]||[Character Image|300px]||[Abattoir Ideogram|center]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[]''
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[]''
Line 10: Line 14:
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Crush:''' ''????''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Crush:''' ''????''
|-
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Territory:''' ''[]'' || '''Thorns:''' ''[]''  
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Territory:''' ''[]'' || '''Banes:''' ''[]''  
|-
|-
|'''Birth: ''' || '''Resurrection:''' [] ||'''Emancipation: '''   
| '''Birth:''' || '''Resurrection:''' [] || '''Emancipation:'''   
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [[]] || ---   
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 24: Line 28:
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 38: Line 42:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 68: Line 72:
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Beasts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---
|-
| --- ||[[Chattel]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|'''Perversions'''||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Perversion 1]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Lair]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Perversion 2]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Lucre]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|'''Perversions'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Perversion 3]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Master]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Perversion 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Perversion 4]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Maturation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Perversion 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Extra Perversion]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Minions]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Perversion 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Notoriety]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Perversion 4]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Territory]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Extra Perversion]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Thralls]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 98: Line 108:
|'''Health Levels'''|| <span style="font-size:large">PATHOLOGY</span> || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| <span style="font-size:large">PATHOLOGY</span> || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>   
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||<span style="font-size:large">WILLPOWER</span>|| Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- [ ]||<span style="font-size:large">WILLPOWER</span>|| Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> || Courage <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">CARO</span>|| ---  
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">CARNIS</span>|| ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">OSSA</span> || ---   
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">PUTRO</span> || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|'''Incapacitated'''- [ ]|| <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || ---   
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || ---   
Line 129: Line 139:
<br>
<br>
----
----
'''Circa:''' 1870 C.E. <br>
'''Last Modified:''' "The Magister 15:37, 6 December 2020 (MST)"<br>
'''Born:''' <br>
'''Ripeness:''' <br>
'''Risen:'''<br>
'''Strain:''' <br>
'''Temptation:''' (Anger, Envy, Gluttony, Greed, Lust, Pride, Sloth) <br>
'''Spawn:''' <br>
'''Dormancy:''' <br>
'''Lair:'''<br>
'''Nature:''' [[]]<br>
'''Demeanor:''' [[]]<br>
'''Physical:''' Strength 1, Dexterity 1, Stamina 1<br>
'''Social:''' Charisma 1, Manipulation 1, Appearance 1<br>
'''Mental:''' Perception 1, Intelligence 1, Wits 1<br>
'''Talents:''' [[Alertness]], [[Athletics]], [[Awareness]], [[Brawl]], [[Empathy]], [[Expression]], [[Intimidation]], [[Leadership]], [[Streetwise]], [[Subterfuge]] <br>
'''Skills:''' [[Animal Ken]], [[Crafts]], [[Drive]], [[Etiquette]], [[Firearms]], [[Larceny]], [[Melee]], [[Performance]], [[Stealth]], [[Survival]] <br>
'''Knowledges:''' [[Academics]], [[Computer]], [[Finance]], [[Investigation]], [[Law]], [[Linguistics]], [[Medicine]], [[Occult]], [[Politics]], [[Science]], [[Technology]] <br>
'''Perversions:''' [[]], [[]], [[]]<br>
'''Backgrounds:''' Allies, Beasts, Contacts, Chattel, Fame, Influence, Lair, Master, Maturation, Resources, Spawn, Status, Territory, Virulence<br>
'''Thorns:''' <br>
'''Pathology:''' <br>
'''Values:''' Conscience / Conviction , Instinct / Self-Control , Courage <br>
'''Willpower:''' <br>
'''Flaws:''' <br>
'''Merits:''' <br>
'''Destiny:''' <br>
'''Notes:''' <br>

Latest revision as of 22:43, 19 October 2025

Gallû
ASPECT
Vivid Ashen Lurid
center] 300px] center]
Character: [Name] Nature: [] Abattoir: []
Player: NPC Demeanor: [] Master ????
Chronicle: [[]] Concept: [] Crush: ????
Allegiance: [] Territory: [] Banes: []
Birth: Resurrection: [] Emancipation:
--- Cameo: [[]] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●○○○○○○○○○ Charisma ●○○○○○○○○○ Perception ●○○○○○○○○○
Dexterity ●○○○○○○○○○ Manipulation ●○○○○○○○○○ Intelligence ●○○○○○○○○○
Stamina ●○○○○○○○○○ Appearance ●○○○○○○○○○ Wits ●○○○○○○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ○○○○○○○○○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○○○○○○ () Academics ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Athletics ○○○○○○○○○○ () Crafts ○○○○○○○○○○ () Enigmas ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Awareness ○○○○○○○○○○ () Etiquette ○○○○○○○○○○ () Finance ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Brawl ○○○○○○○○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○○○○○○ () Investigation ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○○○○○○ () Larceny ○○○○○○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○○○○○○ () Melee ○○○○○○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ○○○○○○○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○○○○○○ () Ride ○○○○○○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ○○○○○○○○○○ () Stealth ○○○○○○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○○○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○○○○○○ () Theology ○○○○○○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
[[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () Allies ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () Beasts ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () Contacts ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
--- Chattel ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Perversions Influence ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Perversion 1 ●○○○○○○○○○ () Lair ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Perversion 2 ●○○○○○○○○○ () Lucre ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Perversion 3 ●○○○○○○○○○ () Master ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Perversion 4 ●○○○○○○○○○ () Maturation ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Extra Perversion ●○○○○○○○○○ () Minions ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
--- Notoriety ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
--- Territory ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
--- Thralls ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
--- Virulence ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels PATHOLOGY Virtues
Bruised (0) - [ ] ○○○○○○○○○○ () Conscience ●○○○○○○○○○
Hurt (-1) ---- [ ] WILLPOWER Self-Control ●○○○○○○○○○
Injured (-1) - [ ] ○○○○○○○○○○ Courage ●○○○○○○○○○
Wounded (-2) - [ ] CARNIS ---
Mauled (-2) -- [ ] ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Crippled (-5)- [ ] PUTRO ---
Incapacitated- [ ] ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death --- ---



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events