Julius Balendous and Iskara Arianna Prodocimi: Difference between pages

From The World Is A Vampire
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
;[[Paris]] -P- [[Tremere]] -P- [[Tremere History in Paris]]
-------
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[[File:Tremere Claas Drescher.jpg|200px]]||[[File:Tremere Julius Balendous.jpg|350px]]||[[File:Tremere clan logo.png|250px]]
|[Personal Mark]||[[File:Iskara Arianna Prodocimi.png|350px]]||[[File:Tremere clan logo.png|250px]]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Julius Balendous'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Scientist]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Tremere]] ''
|'''Character:''' ''Iskara Arianna Prodocimi'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Tremere]]''
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Soldier]]''||'''Generation''' ''9th Generation''
|'''Player:''' ''Shana''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''10th''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Claas Drescher]]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''????''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Julius Balendous]]''
|-
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]''  
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]''  
|-
|-
|'''Birth: '''1758 || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: '''1790  
| '''Born''' 1809  || '''Weakness:''' [] || '''Embraced''' 1834  
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 26: Line 23:
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 40: Line 37:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Toxicology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 70: Line 67:
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ( [[Ellis Bébinn Groves]])|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Thaumaturgy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
Line 84: Line 83:
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
| --- ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Iskara's Experience]]  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 96: Line 95:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|'''HEALTH LEVELS'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''VIRTUES''' 
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''  
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || ---   
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''BLOODPOOL''' || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
Line 117: Line 114:
|}
|}


==Bio==
=Bio=
'''Sobriquet: '''Julius
==Sobriquet==
 
<br>
------
 
==Appearance==
 
<br>
------
 
==Behavior==


===Appearance===
<br>
Julius is 6' tall, with beautiful wavy black hair.
------


===Behavior===
==History==
Julius is a very suave man.  He likes women, and has made an unlife out of spending time with them.  He is indifferent to most men, though very warm and kind to women...until he beds them.


===History===
<br>
------


'''Recent Events: '''
==Recent Events==


* -- '''[[Statistics for Julius Balendous]]'''
<br>
------

Revision as of 13:05, 14 August 2025

[Personal Mark] Iskara Arianna Prodocimi.png Tremere clan logo.png
Character: Iskara Arianna Prodocimi Nature: [] Clan: Tremere
Player: Shana Demeanor: [] Generation 10th
Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica Concept: ???? Sire: Julius Balendous
Allegiance: [] Reservation: [] Coterie: []
Born 1809 Weakness: [] Embraced 1834
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●○○○ Charisma ●●●○○ Perception ●●●○○
Dexterity ●●○○○ Manipulation ●●○○○ Intelligence ●●●●○
Stamina ●●○○○ Appearance ●●●●○ Wits ●●●○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●○○○ () Animal Ken ●●○○○ () Academics ●●○○○ ()
Athletics ●○○○○ () Crafts ●●○○○ () Enigmas ●●○○○ ()
Awareness ●●●○○ () Drive ○○○○○ () Finance ●●●○○ ()
Brawl ●●○○○ () Etiquette ●●○○○ () Investigation ●●●●○ ()
Empathy ●●○○○ () Firearms ●●○○○ () Law ●●○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○ () Larceny ●●○○○ () Medicine ●●○○○ ()
Intimidation ●●●○○ () Melee ○○○○○ () Occult ●●●○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○ () Performance ●●○○○ () Politics ●○○○○ ()
Streetwise ●○○○○ () Stealth ●●○○○ () Science ●●○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○ () Survival ●○○○○ () Toxicology ●●○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Disciplines Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Auspex ●○○○○ () Allies ●○○○○ ( Ellis Bébinn Groves) ---
Dominate ●○○○○ () Contacts ●○○○○ () ---
Thaumaturgy ●○○○○ () Domain ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Generation ●●●○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Herd ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Mentor ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Military Force ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Resources ●●●○○ () ---
--- Retainers ●●○○○ () Iskara's Experience
--- Status ●○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
HEALTH LEVELS HUMANITY VIRTUES
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●●●○○○ () Conscience ●●●●○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●●●○○
Injured (-1) - { } WILLPOWER Courage ●●●○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ●●●●●●●●○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } BLOODPOOL ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---

Bio

Sobriquet



Appearance



Behavior



History



Recent Events