Julius Balendous and Iskara Arianna Prodocimi: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[Personal Mark]||[[File:Iskara Arianna Prodocimi.png|350px]]||[[File:Tremere clan logo.png|250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' '' | |'''Character:''' ''Iskara Arianna Prodocimi'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Tremere]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' '' | |'''Player:''' ''Shana''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''10th'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[ | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''????''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Julius Balendous]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | | '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''Born''' 1809 || '''Weakness:''' [] || '''Embraced''' 1834 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | | --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 37: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Toxicology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 67: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ( [[Ellis Bébinn Groves]])|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Thaumaturgy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | | --- ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Iskara's Experience]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || - | | --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''HEALTH LEVELS'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''VIRTUES''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span> () || --- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| ''' | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''BLOODPOOL''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 114: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | =Bio= | ||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
=== | ==History== | ||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
Revision as of 13:05, 14 August 2025
| [Personal Mark] |
| |
| Character: Iskara Arianna Prodocimi | Nature: [] | Clan: Tremere |
| Player: Shana | Demeanor: [] | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: ???? | Sire: Julius Balendous |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Born 1809 | Weakness: [] | Embraced 1834 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○ |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●○○○ () | Academics ●●○○○ () |
| Athletics ●○○○○ () | Crafts ●●○○○ () | Enigmas ●●○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Finance ●●●○○ () |
| Brawl ●●○○○ () | Etiquette ●●○○○ () | Investigation ●●●●○ () |
| Empathy ●●○○○ () | Firearms ●●○○○ () | Law ●●○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○ () | Medicine ●●○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Performance ●●○○○ () | Politics ●○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●○○○○ () | Stealth ●●○○○ () | Science ●●○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ●○○○○ () | Toxicology ●●○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Auspex ●○○○○ () | Allies ●○○○○ ( Ellis Bébinn Groves) | --- |
| Dominate ●○○○○ () | Contacts ●○○○○ () | --- |
| Thaumaturgy ●○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ●●●○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Herd ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●○○ () | --- |
| --- | Retainers ●●○○○ () | Iskara's Experience |
| --- | Status ●○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| HEALTH LEVELS | HUMANITY | VIRTUES |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | Conscience ●●●●○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | WILLPOWER | Courage ●●●○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●●○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | BLOODPOOL | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
