Mahir Bouchard: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 69: Line 69:
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Mortis]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- || ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Necromancy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ([[Hospital Egyptian]])|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Nigrimancy ]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Path of Haunting]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[The Grave's Decay]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 95: Line 97:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Road of Bones]]''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>   
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || ---  
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
Line 116: Line 118:
=Bio=
=Bio=
==Sobriquet==
==Sobriquet==
 
Dr Bouchard
<br>
<br>
------
------


==Appearance==
==Appearance==
 
A man of medium build with stark white hair.  His eyes are shadowed caves that have a glittering light.  Very thin, Dr Bouchard appears as a well preserved corpse without his Obfuscate
<br>
<br>
------
------


==Behavior==
==Behavior==
 
A genial man in life, his good humor extends into his time as a vampire.  When working he can be grim and focused, but usually in a kind way.
<br>
<br>
------
------

Latest revision as of 19:59, 21 April 2025

Camillus Blakesley.jpg Mahir Bouchard.jpg Cappadocian clan logo.png
Character: Mahir Bouchard Nature: Scientist Clan: Cappadocian
Player: NPC Demeanor: Scientist Generation 9th
Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 Concept: [] Sire: Camillus Blakesley
Allegiance: [] Reservation: [] Coterie: []
Birth: 1658 Weakness: [] Embrace: 1698
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●○○ Charisma ●●●●○ Perception ●●●●●
Dexterity ●●●●○ Manipulation ●●●●○ Intelligence ●●●●●
Stamina ●●●●○ Appearance ●●○○○ Wits ●●●○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●○○○ () Animal Ken ●●○○○ () Academics ●●●●○ (Medical History)
Athletics ●○○○○ () Crafts ●●●●○ (Medical Tools) Enigmas ●●●○○ ()
Awareness ●●●●○ () Etiquette ●●●○○ () Finance ●●●○○ ()
Brawl ●●○○○ () Firearms ●○○○○ () Investigation ●●●●○ (Medical Issues)
Empathy ●○○○○ () Larceny ●●○○○ () Law ●●●○○ ()
Expression ●●●●○ (Writing Findings) Melee ●●●○○ () Medicine ●●●●● ()
Intimidation ●●○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ●●●●○ ()
Leadership ●○○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ●●○○○ ()
Streetwise ●●○○○ () Stealth ●●●○○ () Science ●●○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●○○○ () Survival ●●●○○ () Theology ●●●○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Disciplines Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Auspex ●●●○○ () Allies ○○○○○ () ---
Fortitude ●●●●○ () Contacts ●●●○○ () ---
Obfuscate ●●●○○ () --- ---
Necromancy ●●●●● () Domain ●●●○○ (Hospital Egyptian) ---
Nigrimancy ●●●○○ () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Path of Haunting ●●●○○ () Generation ●●●● () ---
The Grave's Decay ●●●●● () Influence ●●○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Mentor ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Resources ●●●●● () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Retainers ●●●○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Status ●○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Road of Bones Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●●●○○○ () Conviction ●●●○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●●●●○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●●●●○
Wounded (-2) - { } ●●●●●●○○○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---

Bio

Sobriquet

Dr Bouchard


Appearance

A man of medium build with stark white hair. His eyes are shadowed caves that have a glittering light. Very thin, Dr Bouchard appears as a well preserved corpse without his Obfuscate


Behavior

A genial man in life, his good humor extends into his time as a vampire. When working he can be grim and focused, but usually in a kind way.


History



Recent Events