Mahir Bouchard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[File:Camillus Blakesley.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Mahir Bouchard.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Cappadocian clan logo.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''Mahir Bouchard'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Scientist]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Clan Cappadocian| Cappadocian]]'' | |'''Character:''' ''Mahir Bouchard'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Scientist]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Clan Cappadocian| Cappadocian]]'' | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | | '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birth: ''' || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: ''' | |'''Birth: '''1658 || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: '''1698 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | | --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Medical History) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Medical Tools)||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Medical Issues) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Writing Findings)||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Necromancy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ([[Hospital Egyptian]])|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Nigrimancy ]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Path of Haunting]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Grave's Decay]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 97: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| ''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Road of Bones]]''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span> () || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
=Bio= | =Bio= | ||
==Sobriquet== | ==Sobriquet== | ||
Dr Bouchard | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
------ | ------ | ||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
A man of medium build with stark white hair. His eyes are shadowed caves that have a glittering light. Very thin, Dr Bouchard appears as a well preserved corpse without his Obfuscate | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
------ | ------ | ||
==Behavior== | ==Behavior== | ||
A genial man in life, his good humor extends into his time as a vampire. When working he can be grim and focused, but usually in a kind way. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
------ | ------ | ||
Latest revision as of 19:59, 21 April 2025
| ||
| Character: Mahir Bouchard | Nature: Scientist | Clan: Cappadocian |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Scientist | Generation 9th |
| Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 | Concept: [] | Sire: Camillus Blakesley |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Birth: 1658 | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1698 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○ | Charisma ●●●●○ | Perception ●●●●● |
| Dexterity ●●●●○ | Manipulation ●●●●○ | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●●●○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●○○○ () | Academics ●●●●○ (Medical History) |
| Athletics ●○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●●○ (Medical Tools) | Enigmas ●●●○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●●○ () | Etiquette ●●●○○ () | Finance ●●●○○ () |
| Brawl ●●○○○ () | Firearms ●○○○○ () | Investigation ●●●●○ (Medical Issues) |
| Empathy ●○○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○ () | Law ●●●○○ () |
| Expression ●●●●○ (Writing Findings) | Melee ●●●○○ () | Medicine ●●●●● () |
| Intimidation ●●○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●●○ () |
| Leadership ●○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ●●○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●○○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○ () | Science ●●○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●○○○ () | Survival ●●●○○ () | Theology ●●●○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Auspex ●●●○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Fortitude ●●●●○ () | Contacts ●●●○○ () | --- |
| Obfuscate ●●●○○ () | --- | --- |
| Necromancy ●●●●● () | Domain ●●●○○ (Hospital Egyptian) | --- |
| Nigrimancy ●●●○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Path of Haunting ●●●○○ () | Generation ●●●● () | --- |
| The Grave's Decay ●●●●● () | Influence ●●○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●● () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ●●●○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ●○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Road of Bones | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | Conviction ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●●○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Dr Bouchard
Appearance
A man of medium build with stark white hair. His eyes are shadowed caves that have a glittering light. Very thin, Dr Bouchard appears as a well preserved corpse without his Obfuscate
Behavior
A genial man in life, his good humor extends into his time as a vampire. When working he can be grim and focused, but usually in a kind way.
History
Recent Events
