Mahir Bouchard: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[Sire's Image|center]||[[File:Mahir Bouchard.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Cappadocian clan logo.png]]
|[[File:Camillus Blakesley.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Mahir Bouchard.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Cappadocian clan logo.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Mahir Bouchard'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Scientist]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Clan Cappadocian| Cappadocian]]''
|'''Character:''' ''Mahir Bouchard'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Scientist]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Clan Cappadocian| Cappadocian]]''
Line 7: Line 7:
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Scientist]]''||'''Generation''' ''9th''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Scientist]]''||'''Generation''' ''9th''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''????''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Camillus Blakesley]]''
|-
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]''  
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]''  
|-
|-
|'''Birth: ''' || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: '''   
|'''Birth: '''1658 || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: '''1698  
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 23: Line 23:
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 37: Line 37:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Medical History)
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Medical Tools)||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Medical Issues)
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Writing Findings)||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 67: Line 67:
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- || ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Necromancy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ([[Hospital Egyptian]])|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Nigrimancy ]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Path of Haunting]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[The Grave's Decay]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 95: Line 97:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Road of Bones]]''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>   
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || ---  
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
Line 116: Line 118:
=Bio=
=Bio=
==Sobriquet==
==Sobriquet==
 
Dr Bouchard
<br>
<br>
------
------


==Appearance==
==Appearance==
 
A man of medium build with stark white hair.  His eyes are shadowed caves that have a glittering light.  Very thin, Dr Bouchard appears as a well preserved corpse without his Obfuscate
<br>
<br>
------
------


==Behavior==
==Behavior==
 
A genial man in life, his good humor extends into his time as a vampire.  When working he can be grim and focused, but usually in a kind way.
<br>
<br>
------
------

Latest revision as of 19:59, 21 April 2025

Camillus Blakesley.jpg Mahir Bouchard.jpg Cappadocian clan logo.png
Character: Mahir Bouchard Nature: Scientist Clan: Cappadocian
Player: NPC Demeanor: Scientist Generation 9th
Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 Concept: [] Sire: Camillus Blakesley
Allegiance: [] Reservation: [] Coterie: []
Birth: 1658 Weakness: [] Embrace: 1698
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●○○ Charisma ●●●●○ Perception ●●●●●
Dexterity ●●●●○ Manipulation ●●●●○ Intelligence ●●●●●
Stamina ●●●●○ Appearance ●●○○○ Wits ●●●○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●○○○ () Animal Ken ●●○○○ () Academics ●●●●○ (Medical History)
Athletics ●○○○○ () Crafts ●●●●○ (Medical Tools) Enigmas ●●●○○ ()
Awareness ●●●●○ () Etiquette ●●●○○ () Finance ●●●○○ ()
Brawl ●●○○○ () Firearms ●○○○○ () Investigation ●●●●○ (Medical Issues)
Empathy ●○○○○ () Larceny ●●○○○ () Law ●●●○○ ()
Expression ●●●●○ (Writing Findings) Melee ●●●○○ () Medicine ●●●●● ()
Intimidation ●●○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ●●●●○ ()
Leadership ●○○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ●●○○○ ()
Streetwise ●●○○○ () Stealth ●●●○○ () Science ●●○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●○○○ () Survival ●●●○○ () Theology ●●●○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Disciplines Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Auspex ●●●○○ () Allies ○○○○○ () ---
Fortitude ●●●●○ () Contacts ●●●○○ () ---
Obfuscate ●●●○○ () --- ---
Necromancy ●●●●● () Domain ●●●○○ (Hospital Egyptian) ---
Nigrimancy ●●●○○ () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Path of Haunting ●●●○○ () Generation ●●●● () ---
The Grave's Decay ●●●●● () Influence ●●○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Mentor ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Resources ●●●●● () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Retainers ●●●○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Status ●○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Road of Bones Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●●●○○○ () Conviction ●●●○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●●●●○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●●●●○
Wounded (-2) - { } ●●●●●●○○○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---

Bio

Sobriquet

Dr Bouchard


Appearance

A man of medium build with stark white hair. His eyes are shadowed caves that have a glittering light. Very thin, Dr Bouchard appears as a well preserved corpse without his Obfuscate


Behavior

A genial man in life, his good humor extends into his time as a vampire. When working he can be grim and focused, but usually in a kind way.


History



Recent Events