Elegance Mathieu: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
;[[Paris]] -P- [[Guido D'Arezzo]] -P- [[Léandre Antoine Allard]]
;[[Paris]] -P- [[Guido D'Arezzo]] -P- [[Léandre Antoine Allard]]


{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#696969; background-color:#F5F5F5;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[Sire's Image|center]||[Character Image|300px]||[clan logo|center]
|[Personal Mark]||[Character Image]||[Social Symbol]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[bloodline]''
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Life:''' ''[]''
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''????''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Death:''' ''[]''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''????''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque|PLBE]]''||'''Shadow:''' ''[]''||'''Regret:''' ''[]''
|-
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]''  
|'''Alligiance''' ''[]'' ||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Circle''' ''[]''  
|-
|'''Birth: ''' || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: ''' 
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 58: Line 56:
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 67: Line 63:
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
| '''PASSIONS''' || '''MERITS & FLAWS''' || '''BACKGROUNDS'''  
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Artifact]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Eidolon]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Haunt]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Legacy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Memoriam]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Relic]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>  
|-
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 93: Line 81:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|'''ARCANOI'''|| '''CORPUS''' || '''FETTERS'''
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> 
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| '''WILLPOWER'''||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- 
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- 
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| '''PATHOS''' ||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- 
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">S</span>obriquet''' ==


== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">A</span>ppearance''' ==


== '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">B</span>ehavior''' ==


== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">H</span>istory''' ==


== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">R</span>ecent Events''' ==


----
----

Revision as of 16:32, 2 September 2025

Paris -P- Guido D'Arezzo -P- Léandre Antoine Allard
[Personal Mark] [Character Image] [Social Symbol]
Character: Name Nature: [] Life: []
Player: NPC Demeanor: [] Death: []
Chronicle: PLBE Shadow: [] Regret: []
Alligiance [] Concept: [] Circle []
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●○○○○ Charisma ●○○○○ Perception ●○○○○
Dexterity ●○○○○ Manipulation ●○○○○ Intelligence ●○○○○
Stamina ●○○○○ Appearance ●○○○○ Wits ●○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ○○○○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ○○○○○ ()
Athletics ○○○○○ () Crafts ○○○○○ () Enigmas ○○○○○ ()
Awareness ○○○○○ () Etiquette ○○○○○ () Finance ○○○○○ ()
Brawl ○○○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○ () Investigation ○○○○○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○ () Larceny ○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○ () Melee ○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ○○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ○○○○○ () Stealth ○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Theology ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
PASSIONS MERITS & FLAWS BACKGROUNDS
[______] ○○○○○ --- Artifact ○○○○○
[______] ○○○○○ --- Eidolon ○○○○○
[______] ○○○○○ --- Haunt ○○○○○
[______] ○○○○○ --- Legacy ○○○○○
[______] ○○○○○ --- Memoriam ○○○○○
[______] ○○○○○ --- Relic ○○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ARCANOI CORPUS FETTERS
[[]] ○○○○○ Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ [______] ○○○○○
[[]] ○○○○○ Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ [______] ○○○○○
[[]] ○○○○○ --- [______] ○○○○○
[[]] ○○○○○ WILLPOWER [______] ○○○○○
[[]] ○○○○○ Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ [______] ○○○○○
[[]] ○○○○○ Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ [______] ○○○○○
[[]] ○○○○○ --- [______] ○○○○○
[[]] ○○○○○ PATHOS [______] ○○○○○
[[]] ○○○○○ ○○○○○○○○○○ [______] ○○○○○



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events






Sobriquet: Elle

Appearance: A beautiful woman with long, curly black hair. She has warm brown eyes and soft pink lips.

Behavior: Elle is a stunningly beautiful woman. She uses that to make men jealous so that they will fight with her dormitor Léandre. She has been blood bound for so long she knows only her devotion to him.

History: