Bernard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
; | ;[[Paris]] -P- [[The History of the Clan of the Rose in Paris]] | ||
;[[File:Bernard Garichet.jpg]] | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
|[[ sire |200px|center]]||[[File:Bernard Garichet.jpg|350px|center]]||[[File:Toreador clan logo.png|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' '' '' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Toreador]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''6th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque|PLBE]]''||'''Concept:''' '' '' ||'''Sire:''' ''[[]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Haven:''' ''[[]]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Secrets: Paris]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | ||
''Bernard'' | |||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | ||
Bernard is a long faced man, handsome, but in a mature way. His gray eyes are steady and cold. | |||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | ||
In his time Lord Bernard Garichet has seen war, famine, uprising, Sabbat, and angry mages. Almost nothing ruffles him. He has a cool air, and an almost contemptuous willingness to hurt those who bother him. He is a strict enforcer of the boon system, and if you want something from him, you had better be ready to pay. | |||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | ||
Lord Bernard Garichet was born in southern France, a son of a rich land owner. His parents had done well, and had several houses around France, with land in the New World that was very profitable. Bernard went to the military, and rose to the rank of colonel. He married as a major, and bore five children with his wife in quick succession. Traveling to America Garichet was caught in an Indian uprising, losing his wife. After returning to Paris, Garichet gambled, lost, and then found himself the center of attention by a young man. Very traditional, Bernard was not interested in him sexually, but somehow couldn't take his eyes or mind off the young man. After talking to him for a month, acting as a sounding board for this man, Bernard was offered the chance to be chief officer to Francois Villon, Prince of Paris. | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">N</span>otes''' == | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
* -- '''[[Statistics for Bernard]]''' | * -- '''[[Statistics for Bernard]]''' | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 1 September 2025
| 200px|center | ||
| Character: | Nature: [] | Clan: Toreador |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Generation 6th |
| Chronicle: PLBE | Concept: | Sire: [[]] |
| Allegiance: [] | Haven: [[]] | Coterie: [[]] |
| Birth: | Weakness: [] | Embrace: |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ○○○○○○○ | Charisma ○○○○○○○ | Perception ○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ○○○○○○○ | Appearance ○○○○○○○ | Wits ○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Generation ●●●●●●● () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Secrets: Paris ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Bernard
Appearance
Bernard is a long faced man, handsome, but in a mature way. His gray eyes are steady and cold.
Behavior
In his time Lord Bernard Garichet has seen war, famine, uprising, Sabbat, and angry mages. Almost nothing ruffles him. He has a cool air, and an almost contemptuous willingness to hurt those who bother him. He is a strict enforcer of the boon system, and if you want something from him, you had better be ready to pay.
History
Lord Bernard Garichet was born in southern France, a son of a rich land owner. His parents had done well, and had several houses around France, with land in the New World that was very profitable. Bernard went to the military, and rose to the rank of colonel. He married as a major, and bore five children with his wife in quick succession. Traveling to America Garichet was caught in an Indian uprising, losing his wife. After returning to Paris, Garichet gambled, lost, and then found himself the center of attention by a young man. Very traditional, Bernard was not interested in him sexually, but somehow couldn't take his eyes or mind off the young man. After talking to him for a month, acting as a sounding board for this man, Bernard was offered the chance to be chief officer to Francois Villon, Prince of Paris.
Recent Events
Notes
