Siobhán: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cloudwalker (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Cloudwalker (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Lucid Dreaming]] {{3s}} | | [[Lucid Dreaming]] {{3s}} | ||
| [[Memory]] {{4s}} | | [[Memory]] {{4s}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore | !colspan="3"|'''Lore''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garou Lore]] {{4s}} || [[Mage Lore]] {{4s}} || [[Wraith Lore]] {{5s}} | | [[Garou Lore]] {{4s}} || [[Mage Lore]] {{4s}} || [[Wraith Lore]] {{5s}} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
| [[Changling Lore]] {{5s}} || [[Kindred Lore]] {{6s}} || [[Shadowlands Lore]] {{4s}} | | [[Changling Lore]] {{5s}} || [[Kindred Lore]] {{6s}} || [[Shadowlands Lore]] {{4s}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Umbra Lore]] {{4s}} || [[Dreaming Lore]] {{3s}} || [[Mummy Lore]] {{2s}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ventrue Lore]] {{2s}} || [[Giovanni Lore]] {{5s}} (Rosselini) || [[Tremere Lore]] {{3s}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[True Brujah Lore]] {{2s}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| —- | | —- | ||
| [[Computers]] 3 | | [[Computers]] 3 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Status]] ○○○○○○○○() | |[[Status]] ○○○○○○○○() | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || | | --- || --- || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 158: | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { } | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { } | ||
| '''Permanent''' ●○○○○○○○○○ | | '''Permanent''' ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { } | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { } | ||
| '''Temporary''' ●○○○○○○○○○ | | '''Temporary''' ●○○○○○○○○○ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { } | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { } | ||
| '''RAGE''' | | '''RAGE''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { } | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { } | ||
| '''Permanent''' ●●●●○○○○○○ | | '''Permanent''' ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { } | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { } | ||
| '''Temporary''' ●●●●○○○○○○ | | '''Temporary''' ●●●●○○○○○○ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { } | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { } | ||
| '''WILLPOWER''' | | '''WILLPOWER''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { } | |'''Incapacitated'''- { } | ||
| '''Permanent''' {{9s}} | | '''Permanent''' {{9s}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death''' | |'''Final Death''' | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 15 June 2019
| [Personal Mark] | [Character Image] | [Social Symbol] |
| Character: Þórormr | Nature: [] | Pantheon: Norse |
| Player: Brian | Demeanor: [] | Sacred Band: [Cras A Potius] |
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Pax Romana | Concept: [] | Dominion: [Sky] |
| Attributes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength●●●●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●●●○○○ | Perception ●●●●●○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●●●○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●●○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○○○○ | Wits ●●●●●●○○ |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●○○○○ | Animal Ken ●●●○○○○○ | Academics ●●●●○○○○ (Roman History) |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○(Running) | Archery ○○○○○○○○○○ | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Awareness ●●○○○○○○ | Commerce ●●●●○○○○(investment) | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Brawl ●●●○○○○○ (Boxing) | Crafts ●●●○○○○○ (Weapon Smithing) | Investigation ●●●○○○○○ |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○(Subversive Behavior) | Etiquette ●●●○○○○○ | Law ●●○○○○○○ (German Procedures) |
| Expression ●●●○○○○○ | Melee ●●●●●●● | Medicine ●●●○○○○○ |
| Intimidation ●●●●○○○○ | Performance ○○○○○○○○○○ | Occult ●●●●●●○○ (Weather, Enchantment) |
| Leadership ●●●●○○○○ (Noble) | Ride ●●○○○○○○ | Politics ●●○○○○○○ (Kindred) |
| Legerdemain ●●●○○○○○ (Lock Picking) | Stealth●●●○○○○○(Trailing) | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○ | Survival ●●●○○○○○ (Mountain, Forest) | Theology ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Lucid Dreaming ●●●○○○○○ | Memory ●●●●○○○○ | |
| Lore | ||
| Garou Lore ●●●●○○○○ | Mage Lore ●●●●○○○○ | Wraith Lore ●●●●●○○○ |
| Changling Lore ●●●●●○○○ | Kindred Lore ●●●●●●○○ | Shadowlands Lore ●●●●○○○○ |
| Umbra Lore ●●●●○○○○ | Dreaming Lore ●●●○○○○○ | Mummy Lore ●●○○○○○○ |
| Ventrue Lore ●●○○○○○○ | Giovanni Lore ●●●●●○○○ (Rosselini) | Tremere Lore ●●●○○○○○ |
| True Brujah Lore ●●○○○○○○ | ||
| —- | Computers 3 | |
| ADVANTAGES | ||
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Virtues |
| Linguistics ●●●●●○○○ (Regional Shift) [K] | Allies ○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Throwing ●●●●○○○○ (Small Weapons) | Contacts ○○○○○○ | Road of Aesirgard ●●●●●●●●●○ |
| Hunting ●●●●○○○○ (tracking) | Domain ○○○○○○○○ | Virtues: Conviction 5 , Wisdom 5, Courage 5 |
| Military Science ●●●○○○○○ (Small Unit Tactics) | Fame ○○○○○○○○ | Languages |
| Rituals ●●●●●●○○ (Memory, Enchantment, Meta Magic) | Influence ○○○○○○○○() | English, German, Gaelic, Spanish, Russian, Arabic, Icelandic, French, Japanese, Italian |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○○ () | Old Languages |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○○○○ () | Ogham, Latin, Saxon, Greek, Norse, Egyptian, Hebrew |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○○ () | |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○○ | |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○○() | |
| --- | --- | |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY | |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | Temporary ●○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Injured (-1) - { } | RAGE | |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ●●●●●●●●●○ | |
| Final Death | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |