Umbraculavites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (reflective surfaces, noises)|| --- ||--- | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (reflective surfaces, noises)|| --- ||--- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (throwing)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (vampires)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (soft-spots, combat sweep)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carousing]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Carousing]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (intoxication)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dodge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Dodge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○</span> (side-step, taking cover)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (sensing deception, gauging stress)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○</span> (telling stories)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flying]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Haggling]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (favors)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Interrogation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (trickery)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Intrigue]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (leverage)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (physical coercion, pulling rank)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (friendly, servile)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lucid Dreaming]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (awareness)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Primal-Urge]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span>|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (rumors)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Style]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (circus performer)|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (changing the subject)|| --- || --- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 11 April 2019
| Name: Umbraculavites | Elemental Affinity: Darkness | Species: Shadow Dragon |
| Player: Bruce | Nature: Magnate | Concept: Unknown |
| Chronicle: Past Imperfect | Demeanor: Sycophant | Affiliated Group: The Pageant |
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●●/●○○ | Charisma ●●●●○○○○ | Perception ●●●●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●●/●○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●●/●○○ | Appearance ●●●/●●●○○ | Wits ●●●●○○○○ |
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●○○○○ (reflective surfaces, noises) | --- | --- |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○ (throwing) | --- | --- |
| Awareness ●●○○○○○○ (vampires) | --- | --- |
| Brawl ●●●●○○○○ (soft-spots, combat sweep) | --- | --- |
| Carousing ●●●●○○○○ (intoxication) | --- | --- |
| Dodge ●●●●●○○○ (side-step, taking cover) | --- | --- |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○ (sensing deception, gauging stress) | --- | --- |
| Expression ●●○○○○○ (telling stories) | --- | --- |
| Flying ○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- |
| Haggling ●●●○○○○○ (favors) | --- | --- |
| Interrogation ●●○○○○○○ (trickery) | --- | --- |
| Intrigue ●●○○○○○○ (leverage) | --- | --- |
| Intimidation ●●●○○○○○ (physical coercion, pulling rank) | --- | --- |
| Leadership ●●●○○○○○ (friendly, servile) | --- | --- |
| Lucid Dreaming ●●●○○○○○ (awareness) | --- | --- |
| Primal-Urge ●○○○○○○○ | --- | --- |
| Streetwise ●●●●○○○○ (rumors) | --- | --- |
| Style ●●○○○○○○ (circus performer) | --- | --- |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○○○○ (changing the subject) | --- | --- |
