Divine Host: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Chayot Ha Kodesh]] | |[[Chayot Ha Kodesh]] | ||
|Holy Living Ones | |Holy Living Ones | ||
|- | |||
|[[Er'el|Er'el]] | |||
|Brave ones | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ophanim]] | |[[Ophanim]] | ||
|Wheels | |Wheels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
| | |} | ||
== '''Second Sphere''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="3" | |||
!Choir of Angels | |||
!Translation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elohim]] | |||
|Godly Beings | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hashmal]]lim | |[[Hashmal]]lim | ||
|Glowing ones, Amber ones | |Glowing ones, Amber ones | ||
|- | |||
|[[Malakim]] | |||
|Messengers, angels | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seraph]]im | |[[Seraph]]im | ||
|Burning Ones | |Burning Ones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | =='''Third Sphere'''== | ||
! | |||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="3" | |||
! | |||
!Choir of Angels | |||
!Translation | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Bene Elohim]] | |||
|Sons of Elohim | |Sons of Elohim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cherub]]im | |||
| Gods gatherersl | |Gods gatherersl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ishim (angel)|Ishim]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 9 April 2015
Divine Host: Hand Servants of the Light
First Sphere
These are the Angel types corresponding to one of the Sephirot. Some are warriors, some are guides, some are just feelers.
| Choir of Angels | Translation |
|---|---|
| Chayot Ha Kodesh | Holy Living Ones |
| Er'el | Brave ones |
| Ophanim | Wheels |
Second Sphere
| Choir of Angels | Translation |
|---|---|
| Elohim | Godly Beings |
| Hashmallim | Glowing ones, Amber ones |
| Malakim | Messengers, angels |
| Seraphim | Burning Ones |
Third Sphere
| Choir of Angels | Translation | |
|---|---|---|
| Bene Elohim | Sons of Elohim | |
| Cherubim | Gods gatherersl | |
| Ishim |