Character Creation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
:[[Prototype Description]] | :[[Prototype Description]] | ||
:[[Prototype Statistics]] | :[[Prototype Statistics]] | ||
=== Classic Abilities === | |||
{| | |||
|'''Talents''' | |||
|'''Skills''' | |||
|'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alertness]] | [[Animal Ken]] | [[Academic knowledge]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Athletics]] |[[Crafts]] | [[Computer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brawl]] | [[Drive]] | [[Finance]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dodge]] | [[Etiquette]] | [[Investigation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empathy]] | [[Firearms]] | [[Law]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Expression]] | [[Melee]] | [[Linguistics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intimidation]] | [[Performance]] | [[Medicine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leadership]] | [[Security]] | [[Occult]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Streetwise]] | [[Stealth]] | [[Politics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Subterfuge]] | [[Survival]] | [[Science]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leadership]] | [[Streetwise]] | [[Subterfuge]] | |||
|} | |||
:[[Backgrounds]] | :[[Backgrounds]] | ||
:[[Merits & Flaws]] | :[[Merits & Flaws]] | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 31 January 2014
- Character Creation
- Archetypes
- Prototype Description
- Prototype Statistics
Classic Abilities
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness | Animal Ken | Academic knowledge | ||
| Athletics |Crafts | Computer | ||
| Brawl | Drive | Finance | ||
| Dodge | Etiquette | Investigation | ||
| Empathy | Firearms | Law | ||
| Expression | Melee | Linguistics | ||
| Intimidation | Performance | Medicine | ||
| Leadership | Security | Occult | ||
| Streetwise | Stealth | Politics | ||
| Subterfuge | Survival | Science | ||
| Leadership | Streetwise | Subterfuge |