Shaw Killigrew: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
;[[Falmouth]]
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{|
|-
|[[ sire |200px|center]]||[[ xxx |300px|center]]||[[ clan logo |200px|center]]
|-
|'''Character:''' '' '' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[]]''
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''7th''
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Falmouth]]''||'''Concept:''' '' ''||'''Sire:''' ''[[]]''
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Haven:''' ''[[]]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[]]''
|-
|'''Birth:'''  || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:'''
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- 
|-
| --- || --- || --- 
|-
| --- || --- || --- 
|-
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| 
|-
|-
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 18: Line 37:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 48: Line 67:
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Secrets: Paris]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 74: Line 95:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Road''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>   
Line 92: Line 113:
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">N</span>otes''' ==


----
<br>
----
Basics
Basics
Gender: Masculine
Gender: Masculine

Revision as of 17:50, 20 August 2025

200px|center 300px|center 200px|center
Character: Nature: [] Clan: [[]]
Player: NPC Demeanor: [] Generation 7th
Chronicle: Falmouth Concept: Sire: [[]]
Allegiance: [] Haven: [[]] Coterie: [[]]
Birth: Weakness: [] Embrace:
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ○○○○○○ Charisma ○○○○○○ Perception ○○○○○○
Dexterity ○○○○○○ Manipulation ○○○○○○ Intelligence ○○○○○○
Stamina ○○○○○○ Appearance ○○○○○○ Wits ○○○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ○○○○○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○○ () Academics ○○○○○○ ()
Athletics ○○○○○○ () Crafts ○○○○○○ () Enigmas ○○○○○○ ()
Awareness ○○○○○○ () Etiquette ○○○○○○ () Finance ○○○○○○ ()
Brawl ○○○○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○○ () Investigation ○○○○○○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○○ () Larceny ○○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○○ () Melee ○○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ○○○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○○ () Ride ○○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ○○○○○○ () Stealth ○○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○○ () Theology ○○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Allies ○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Contacts ○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Domain ○○○○○○ () ---
--- Fame ○○○○○○ () ---
Disciplines Generation ●●●●●● () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Influence ○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Mentor ○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Resources ○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Secrets: Paris ○○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○○ () Status ○○○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Humanity Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () Conscience ●○○○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●○○○○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●○○○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events

Notes




Basics Gender: Masculine Type: Adult Nationality: British Location: Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom Language: English Life & Times Age: 31 Birth date: December 23, 1993 (10:18 PM) Physical Height: 184 cm / 6 ft 1 in Weight: 71 kg / 157 lbs Handedness: Right Blood type: O+ Future Outlook Death date: October 24, 2061 (4:17 PM) Lifespan: 67 Cause of death: Cancer