Yu Jiang: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
;[[San Francisco]]
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[Personal Mark]||[Character Image]||[Social Symbol]
|[Personal Mark]||[[File:Detective Yu Jiang.jpg|300px]]||[Social Symbol]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Profession:''' ''[]''
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Profession:''' ''[]''
Line 8: Line 7:
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Lady Sherlock''||'''Religion:''' ''[]''
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || '''Partner:''' [[Hamnet Tindall]] 
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 51: Line 52:
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 70: Line 69:
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina'''
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
Line 86: Line 85:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues'''
|-
| '''HUMANITY''' || --- || '''WILLPOWER'''
|-
|<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- ||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>
|-
| --- || --- ||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| --- || '''Virtues''' 
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| --- || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| --- || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }|| --- || ---  
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }|| --- || ---  
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || ---  
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || ---  
Line 117: Line 104:
|}
|}


==Appearance==
<br>
------
==Behavior==
<br>
------
==History==
<br>
------
==Recent Events==
<br>
------


;Basics
;Basics
Line 134: Line 140:
:Handedness: Right
:Handedness: Right
:Blood type: A+
:Blood type: A+
;Future Outlook
:Death date: August 5, 2062 (4:50 AM)
:Lifespan: 77
:Cause of death: Heart Disease
----
----
<br>
<br>
----
----
;Future Outlook
Death date: August 5, 2062 (4:50 AM)
Lifespan: 77
Cause of death: Heart Disease

Latest revision as of 01:31, 24 January 2024

[Personal Mark] Detective Yu Jiang.jpg [Social Symbol]
Character: Name Nature: [] Profession: []
Player: NPC Demeanor: [] Education []
Chronicle: San Francisco Concept: Lady Sherlock Religion: []
--- Cameo: [] Partner: Hamnet Tindall
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●○○○○ Charisma ●○○○○ Perception ●○○○○
Dexterity ●○○○○ Manipulation ●○○○○ Intelligence ●○○○○
Stamina ●○○○○ Appearance ●○○○○ Wits ●○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ○○○○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ○○○○○ ()
Athletics ○○○○○ () Crafts ○○○○○ () Computer ○○○○○ ()
Awareness ○○○○○ () Drive ○○○○○ () Finance ○○○○○ ()
Brawl ○○○○○ () Etiquette ○○○○○ () Investigation ○○○○○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○ () Larceny ○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ○○○○○ () Melee ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ○○○○○ () Stealth ○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Technology ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] Allies ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Contacts ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Domain ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () Numina
[[]] ○○○○○ () Mentor ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Military Force ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Resources ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Status ○○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels HUMANITY Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ Conscience ●○○○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●○○○○
Injured (-2) - { } WILLPOWER Courage ●○○○○
Wounded (-3) - { } Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Mauled (-4) -- { } Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Crippled (-5)- { } --- ---
Incapacitated- { } --- ---
Final Death --- ---

Appearance



Behavior



History



Recent Events



Basics
Gender: Feminine
Type: Adult
Nationality: Chinese
Location: Hunan, China
Language: Mandarin
Life & Times
Age: 37
Birth date: September 14, 1984 (11:04 AM)
Physical
Height: 169 cm / 5 ft 6 in
Weight: 70 kg / 155 lbs
Handedness: Right
Blood type: A+
Future Outlook
Death date: August 5, 2062 (4:50 AM)
Lifespan: 77
Cause of death: Heart Disease