Remus Dunsirn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[London - Pax Britannica]] - | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Giovanni Duff Dunscirn.jpg|250px|center]]||[[File:Giovanni Remus Dunsirn.jpg|350px|center]]||[[File:Giovanni clan logo.png|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Remus Dunsirn'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Capitalist]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Giovanni]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Director]]''||'''Generation''' ''10th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Duff Dunscirn]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[White Troika]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Birth:''' 1830 || '''Weakness:''' [] || '''Embrace:''' 1860 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Merits & Flaws]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haggling]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()|| [[Cannibal]] (1pt. Merit) [Physical] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Style]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Necromantic Paths''' || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{10}}</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | |||
Mr. Dunsirn | |||
; | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | ||
Remus is a man of middle height and beautiful red hair. His eyes are startlingly blue, his skin a beautiful porcelain color. | |||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | ||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Latest revision as of 01:22, 19 November 2025
| Character: Remus Dunsirn | Nature: Capitalist | Clan: Giovanni |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Director | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: [] | Sire: Duff Dunscirn |
| Allegiance: [] | Domain: [] | Coterie: White Troika |
| Birth: 1830 | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1860 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●○○○○○○○○ | Appearance ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Finance ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Firearms ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Law ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Melee ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Medicine ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Performance ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Ride ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Science ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Survival ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Haggling ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Allies ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Cannibal (1pt. Merit) [Physical] |
| Style ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Contacts ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Linguistics ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Domain ●○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Fame ●○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Generation ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dominate ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Influence ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Necromancy ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Potence ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| Presence ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obfuscate ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Status ●●○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Necromantic Paths | --- | --- |
| [[]] ●●○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Conscience ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ●●●●●●●●●● | --- |
| Final Death | ●●●○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Mr. Dunsirn
Appearance
Remus is a man of middle height and beautiful red hair. His eyes are startlingly blue, his skin a beautiful porcelain color.
Behavior
History
Recent Events
