Black Bart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]]||[[]]||[[ | |[[File:Black Bart normal.jpg|center|400px]]||[[File:Nosferatu clan logo.png|center|200px]]||[[File:Nosferatu Adair Simpkin.jpg|center|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''Black Bart'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[ | |'''Character:''' ''Black Bart'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Thrill Seeker]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Nosferatu]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''[ | |'''Player:''' ''[Storyteller]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Gallant]]''||'''Generation''' ''9th'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Gentleman Bank-robber''||'''Sire:''' ''[ | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Gentleman Bank-robber''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Alonzo Guillen]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Born:''' 1829||'''Haven:''' San Quentin State Prison ||'''Embrace:''' 1888 | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|'''Talents''' ([[]])||'''Skills''' ([[]])||'''Knowledges''' ([[]]) | |'''Talents''' ([[]])||'''Skills''' ([[]])||'''Knowledges''' ([[]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Merits & Flaws]]''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Merits & Flaws]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Animalism]]''' <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''[[Animalism]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| '''[[Daredevil]]''' - 3pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Obfuscate]]''' <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''[[Obfuscate]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (Outlaw)|| '''[[Anachronism]]''' (Torpor since 1906) - 2pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Potence]]''' <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''[[Potence]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (10th)|| '''[[Phobia]]''' (Horses) - 2pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Celerity]]''' <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''[[Celerity]]''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> (Gold Coins)|| '''[[Vengeful]]''' (Wells Fargo & Company) - 2pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Road of Humanity]]''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - {}|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |'''Injured (-1)''' - {}|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - {}|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- {}|| --- || --- | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- {}|| --- || --- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || '''[[Black Bart Experience]]''' | |'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || '''[[Black Bart Experience]]''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
== Sources == | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Black_Bart_(outlaw) | |||
http://offbeatoregon.com/1401d.black-bart-gentleman-stage-robber-poet.html | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wells_Fargo | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/San_Quentin_State_Prison | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 9 October 2020
| Character: Black Bart | Nature: Thrill Seeker | Clan: Nosferatu |
| Player: [Storyteller] | Demeanor: Gallant | Generation 9th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Gentleman Bank-robber | Sire: Alonzo Guillen |
| Born: 1829 | Haven: San Quentin State Prison | Embrace: 1888 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●○○ |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents ([[]]) | Skills ([[]]) | Knowledges ([[]]) |
| Alertness ●○○○○ | Animal Ken ●●●○○ | Academics ●○○○○ |
| Athletics ●●●○○ | Crafts ○○○○○ | Computer ○○○○○ |
| Awareness ○○○○○ | Drive ○○○○○ | Finance ●○○○○ |
| Brawl ●●●○○ | Etiquette ●●●○○ | Investigation ●○○○○ |
| Empathy ●●●○○ | Firearms ●●○○○ | Law ●○○○○ |
| Expression ●●○○○ | Larceny ●●○○○ | Medicine ○○○○○ |
| Intimidation ●●●○○ | Melee ●●●○○ | Occult ○○○○○ |
| Leadership ●●○○○ | Performance ●●○○○ | Politics ●○○○○ |
| Streetwise ●●○○○ | Stealth ●●●○○ | Science ●○○○○ |
| Subterfuge ●●○○○ | Survival ●●●○○ | Technology ○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism ●●●○○ | Arcane ●●●○○ () | Daredevil - 3pts |
| Obfuscate ●●●○○ | Fame ●○○○○ (Outlaw) | Anachronism (Torpor since 1906) - 2pts |
| Potence ●●●○○ | Generation ●●●○○ (10th) | Phobia (Horses) - 2pts |
| Celerity ●○○○○ | Resources ●●●●● (Gold Coins) | Vengeful (Wells Fargo & Company) - 2pts |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Road of Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - {} | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Conscience ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- {} | --- | Self-Control ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - {} | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - {} | ●●●●●○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- {} | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- {} | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- {} | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | Black Bart Experience |
Sources
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Black_Bart_(outlaw)
http://offbeatoregon.com/1401d.black-bart-gentleman-stage-robber-poet.html
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wells_Fargo
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/San_Quentin_State_Prison
