Essie Briana Paterson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";London - Pax Britannica") |
No edit summary |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[ | [[Keepers of Harpocratis]] x [[Bazlith Keturah]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Keepers of Harpocratis.jpg|325px|center]]||[[File:Éliane Blanche Patenaude.jpg|350px|center]]||[[File:Essie Sigil.jpg|300px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Essie / Miranda'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Rogue]]''||'''Profession:''' ''Economist'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Deviant]]''||'''Education''' ''Girton College'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Glastonbury]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''Discordian'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] ||'''Cult:''' [[Keepers of Harpocratis]] | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Derangement:''' Megalomania || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (ballet)||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Style]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ([[Keepers of Harpocratis|KoH]])|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Destiny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Paths''' ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadowcasting (Hedge Magic)| Shadowcasting]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Divination (Hedge Magic)|Divination]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortune (Hedge Magic)|Fortune]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taking of the Spirit|Furtum Voluntatis]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●●</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || '''MANA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| --- || '''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || '''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==History== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
Latest revision as of 00:00, 17 October 2024
Keepers of Harpocratis x Bazlith Keturah
| Character: Essie / Miranda | Nature: Rogue | Profession: Economist |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Deviant | Education Girton College |
| Chronicle: Glastonbury | Concept: [] | Religion: Discordian |
| --- | Cameo: [] | Cult: Keepers of Harpocratis |
| --- | Derangement: Megalomania | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●●● | Perception ●●●●● |
| Dexterity ●●●●○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●●○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○ () | Animal Ken ●●○○○ () | Academics ●●●○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●●○ (ballet) | Crafts ●●○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●●○ () | Etiquette ●●●○○ () | Finance ●●●○○ () |
| Brawl ●●○○○ () | Firearms ●●●○○ () | Investigation ●○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○ () | Melee ●●○○○ () | Medicine ●○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●○○○ () | Performance ●●●●○ () | Occult ●●●○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●○○ () | Ride ●●●●○ () | Politics ●●○○○ () |
| Style ●●○○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○ () | Science ●●○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ●●○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ●●●●○ (KoH) | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Arcane ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ●●●○○ () | --- |
| --- | Destiny ●●○○○ () | --- |
| Paths | Fame ●○○○○ () | Numina |
| Shadowcasting ●●●○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Divination ●●○○○ () | Mentor ●●●○○ () | --- |
| Fortune ●●○○○ () | Resources ●●●●● () | --- |
| Furtum Voluntatis ●●○○○ () | Retainers ●●●○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | HUMANITY | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Conscience ●●○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●○○○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | WILLPOWER | Courage ●●●●● |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | Permanent ●●●●●○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | Temporary ●●●●●●●●●● | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | MANA |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | Permanent ○○○○○ |
| Final Death | --- | Temporary ○○○○○ |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events