Raginald: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|[Personal Symbol]||[Image]||[Cult Symbol] | |[Personal Symbol]||[Image]||[Cult Symbol] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' '' | |'''Character:''' ''Raginald'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''[[PANTHEONS]]:''' ''[[Aesir]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' '''Storyteller'''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''[[Divine Progenitor]]:''' ''[[SKADI]]'' | |'''Player:''' '''Storyteller''' Bruce ||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''[[Divine Progenitor]]:''' ''[[SKADI]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana]]''||'''Concept:''' '' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Divine Hunter''||'''[[Sacred Band]]:''' ''None'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[[STRENGTH]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○</span>||[[CHARISMA]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○</span>||[[PERCEPTION]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○</span> | |[[STRENGTH]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○</span>||[[CHARISMA]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○</span>||[[PERCEPTION]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MIGHT]] {{ | |[[MIGHT]] {{1}}||[[ALLURE]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[APPREHENSION]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | |[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[JOURNEYS]] {{2}} | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[JOURNEYS]] {{2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[FROST]] {{ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[FROST]] {{2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''DIVINITY''' ''{Dark / Light}'' || '''Virtues''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''DIVINITY''' ''{Dark / Light}'' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' {{3}}|| Conviction <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||'''Temporary''' {{3}}|| [[Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| '''MOMENTUM''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||'''Permanent''' {{3}}|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Beat Up (-1)''' - { }||'''Temporary''' {{3}}|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' {{6}}|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' {{6}}|| --- | ||
|- | |||
| '''Crippled(-5)''' { } || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Incapacitated''' {''unconscious''} || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Next Death''' || --- || --- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:36, 12 January 2020
| [Personal Symbol] | [Image] | [Cult Symbol] |
| Character: Raginald | Nature: [] | PANTHEONS: Aesir |
| Player: Storyteller Bruce | Demeanor: [] | Divine Progenitor: SKADI |
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Pax Romana | Concept: Divine Hunter | Sacred Band: None |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| STRENGTH ●●●●○○○○○ | CHARISMA ●●○○○○○○○ | PERCEPTION ●●●●●○○○○ |
| MIGHT ●○○○○○○○○○ | ALLURE ○○○○○○○○○○ | APPREHENSION ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| DEXTERITY ●●●●●○○○○○○○○○ | MANIPULATION ●●○○○○○○○○ | INTELLIGENCE ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| FINESSE ●○○○○○○○○○ | SUPREMACY ○○○○○○○○○○ | GENIUS ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| STAMINA ●●●●●○○○○○○○○○ | APPEARANCE ●○○○○○○○○○ | WITS ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| ENDURANCE ●○○○○○○○○○ | REVELATION ○○○○○○○○○○ | CORUSCATION ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Archery ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Medicine ●●○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Performance ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Politics ●○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Anathemas |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○○○○○ () [K] | CREATURES ●●○○○○○○○○ (Falcon) | [] |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | CULT ●●○○○○○○○○ (Hunters) | Taboos |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | FOLLOWERS ●○○○○○○○○○ (5 Hunters) | [] |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○○○○ () | DOMINIONS |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Primary: BEASTS ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○○○○○○ () | BLOD AF JOTUNNUM ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○○○○ () | JOURNEYS ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○○○○ () | FROST ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ | Conviction ○○○○○ |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Temporary ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wisdom ○○○○○ |
| Bruised (0) - { } | MOMENTUM | Courage ○○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Beat Up (-1) - { } | Temporary ●●●○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled(-5) { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated {unconscious} | --- | --- |
| Next Death | --- | --- |