Absalom: Difference between revisions
(Created page with ";Tremere / Camarilla Nature: Traditionalist. Demeanor: Director.<br> Tremere 7, embraced 1774 by Elaine DeCalenot.<br> Str 3, Dex 4, Sta 6, Cha 5, Man 6, App 4, Wits ...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Expression 4, Alertness 5, Athletics 3, Brawl 2, Dodge 5 Empathy 5, Intimidation 4, Leadership 4, Streetwise 2, Subterfuge 6 (spotting lies, Spotting Obfuscate), Meditation 5 (Recovering WP), <br> | Expression 4, Alertness 5, Athletics 3, Brawl 2, Dodge 5 Empathy 5, Intimidation 4, Leadership 4, Streetwise 2, Subterfuge 6 (spotting lies, Spotting Obfuscate), Meditation 5 (Recovering WP), <br> | ||
Animal Ken 4, Drive 0, Etiquette 5, Firearms 2, Melee 4, Performance 5, Crafts 5 (jeweler), Security 3, Stealth 5, Survival 2, Style 2, Instruction 4 (thaumaturgy)<br> | Animal Ken 4, Drive 0, Etiquette 5, Firearms 2, Melee 4, Performance 5, Crafts 5 (jeweler), Security 3, Stealth 5, Survival 2, Style 2, Instruction 4 (thaumaturgy)<br> | ||
Academics 5, Computer 0, Finance 2, Investigation 4 (interrogation), Law 4, Linguistics 5, Ancient Languages 4, Medicine 5, Occult 6, Politics 4, Science 4 (Chemistry), Rituals 6, Enigmas 5, Memory 5 (conversations, names/faces, read), Camarilla Lore 5, Vampire Lore 5, Lupine Lore 3, Mage Lore: 2, Anarch Lore 1, Sabbat Lore 2.<br> | Academics 5, Computer 0, Finance 2, Investigation 4 (interrogation), Law 4, Linguistics 5, Ancient Languages 4, Medicine 5, Occult 6, Politics 4, Science 4 (Chemistry), Rituals 6, Enigmas 5, Memory 5 (conversations, names/faces, read), Camarilla Lore 5, Vampire Lore 5, Lupine Lore 3, Mage Lore: 2, Anarch Lore 1, Sabbat Lore 2.<br> | ||
Auspex 6 (Far-seeing), Thaumaturgy 6, Dominate 5, Presence 5, Fortitude 5, Celerity 3, | Disciplines: Auspex 6 (Far-seeing), Thaumaturgy 6, Dominate 5, Presence 5, Fortitude 5, Celerity 3, Visceratika 5, Obfuscate 4 <br> | ||
Discipline Techniques: Several<br> | Discipline Techniques: Several<br> | ||
Paths: Blood 5, Weather Control 5, Movement of the Mind 5, Flames 5, Levinbolt 4, Alchemy 5, Transmutation 4, Countermagic 5, Father's Vengeance 4<br> | Paths: Blood 5, Weather Control 5, Movement of the Mind 5, Flames 5, Levinbolt 4, Alchemy 5, Transmutation 4, Countermagic 5, Father's Vengeance 4<br> | ||
Humanity 4 | Humanity 4<br> | ||
Conscience 3, Self-Control 4, Courage 3<br> | |||
Willpower 10.<br> | |||
---------- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elaine De Calinot.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Absalom Tremere.jpg|400px]]||[[File:Tremere clan logo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Traditionalist]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Tremere]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Director]]''||'''Generation''' ''7th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Elaine de Calinot]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth: '''1560 || '''Weakness:''' Two drink Blood bond ||'''Embrace: ''' 1674 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{5}} ○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || '''Progeny: '''[[Nigel Howard]] | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ ○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○ ○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''{ }|| '''---''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| '''Blood Use 6/Round''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''---'''|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''---'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''---'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==History== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
Latest revision as of 21:33, 21 November 2025
Expression 4, Alertness 5, Athletics 3, Brawl 2, Dodge 5 Empathy 5, Intimidation 4, Leadership 4, Streetwise 2, Subterfuge 6 (spotting lies, Spotting Obfuscate), Meditation 5 (Recovering WP),
Animal Ken 4, Drive 0, Etiquette 5, Firearms 2, Melee 4, Performance 5, Crafts 5 (jeweler), Security 3, Stealth 5, Survival 2, Style 2, Instruction 4 (thaumaturgy)
Academics 5, Computer 0, Finance 2, Investigation 4 (interrogation), Law 4, Linguistics 5, Ancient Languages 4, Medicine 5, Occult 6, Politics 4, Science 4 (Chemistry), Rituals 6, Enigmas 5, Memory 5 (conversations, names/faces, read), Camarilla Lore 5, Vampire Lore 5, Lupine Lore 3, Mage Lore: 2, Anarch Lore 1, Sabbat Lore 2.
Disciplines: Auspex 6 (Far-seeing), Thaumaturgy 6, Dominate 5, Presence 5, Fortitude 5, Celerity 3, Visceratika 5, Obfuscate 4
Discipline Techniques: Several
Paths: Blood 5, Weather Control 5, Movement of the Mind 5, Flames 5, Levinbolt 4, Alchemy 5, Transmutation 4, Countermagic 5, Father's Vengeance 4
Humanity 4
Conscience 3, Self-Control 4, Courage 3
Willpower 10.
| ||
| Character: [Name] | Nature: Traditionalist | Clan: Tremere |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Director | Generation 7th |
| Chronicle: [[]] | Concept: [] | Sire: Elaine de Calinot |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Birth: 1560 | Weakness: Two drink Blood bond | Embrace: 1674 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception ●●●●●●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●●○○○○○ ○ | Manipulation ●●●●●●○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●●○○○○○ | Appearance ●●●●●●○○○○ | Wits ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | Progeny: Nigel Howard |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ ○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ ○ () | Academics ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ ○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ ○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ ○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ ○ () | Finance ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ ○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ ○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ ○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ ○ () | Law ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ ○ () | Melee ○○○○○ ○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ ○ () | Performance ○○○○○ ○ () | Occult ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ ○ () | Ride ○○○○○ ○ () | Politics ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ ○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ ○ () | Science ○○○○○ ○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ ○ () | Survival ○○○○○ ○ () | Theology ○○○○○ ○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Clan Discipline 1 ●○○○○ ○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Clan Discipline 2 ●○○○○ ○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Clan Discipline 3 ●○○○○ ○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5){ } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | --- |
| Final Death | Blood Use 6/Round | --- |
| --- | Bloodpool | --- |
| --- | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| --- | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
