Santana Hull: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica|London - PB]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Irish Priest'' ||'''Religion:''' ''Catholic''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica|London - PB]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Irish Priest'' ||'''Religion:''' ''Catholic''
|-
| '''Borough''' [[Metropolitan Borough of Bermondsey|Bermondsey]] || --- || ---
|-
|-
| '''Born''' 1839 || '''Cameo:''' [] || '''Death''' 1918  
| '''Born''' 1839 || '''Cameo:''' [] || '''Death''' 1918  
Line 61: Line 63:
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[True Faith]] - 7pt (m)
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[True Faith]] - 7pt (m)
|-
|-
|[[Intuition]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [T]||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Addiction]] - 3pt (f) [alcohol]
|[[Intuition]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [T]||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Addiction]] - 3pt (f) [alcohol]
|-
|-
|[[Brewing/Distilling]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [S]||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Brewing/Distilling]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [S]||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Destiny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
| --- ||[[Destiny]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Hedge Magic'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina'''
|'''Hedge Magic'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina'''
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|'''Rituals'''||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|'''Rituals'''||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
Line 87: Line 89:
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| ---  
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span>|| ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
Line 106: Line 108:
<br>
<br>
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' ==
''Father Santana'', ''Father Hull'', ''Santa''


== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' ==
Line 112: Line 115:


== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' ==
Santana was six years old when the Irish Famine of 1845 swept the nation and mass starvation ensued.


== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' ==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' ==
Line 124: Line 128:
:Type: Elderly Adult
:Type: Elderly Adult
:Nationality: British
:Nationality: British
:Location: County Down, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
:Location: Shantallow, Londonderry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
:Language: English
:Language: English


;Life & Times
;Life & Times  
:Age: 68
:Age: 68
:Birth date: June 13, 1839 (10:04 AM)
:Birth date: June 13, 1839 (10:04 AM)

Latest revision as of 00:27, 6 January 2026

Red Celtic Cross.jpg
Santana Hull.jpg
Red Chi Rho sign.png
Character: Santana Hull Nature: Penitent Profession: Priest
Player: NPC Demeanor: Celebrant Education []
Chronicle: London - PB Concept: Irish Priest Religion: Catholic
Borough Bermondsey --- ---
Born 1839 Cameo: [] Death 1918
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●○○○ Charisma ●●●○○ Perception ●●●●○
Dexterity ●●○○○ Manipulation ●●○○○ Intelligence ●●●○○
Stamina ●●●●○ Appearance ●●○○○ Wits ●●●○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●●○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ●●○○○ ()
Athletics ●○○○○ () Crafts ●●●○○ () Enigmas ●○○○○ ()
Awareness ●●○○○ () Etiquette ●○○○○ () Finance ●○○○○ ()
Brawl ●●○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○ () Investigation ●○○○○ ()
Empathy ●●●○○ () Larceny ●●○○○ () Law ●○○○○ ()
Expression ●●○○○ () Melee ●●○○○ () Medicine ●○○○○ ()
Intimidation ●○○○○ () Performance ●○○○○ () Occult ●●○○○ ()
Leadership ●●○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ●○○○○ ()
Streetwise ●●○○○ () Stealth ●●○○○ () Science ●○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●○○○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Theology ●●●○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Linguistics ●●○○○ () [K] Allies ●●○○○ () True Faith - 7pt (m)
Intuition ●●●○○ () [T] Arcane ●●○○○ () Addiction - 3pt (f) [alcohol]
Brewing/Distilling ●●●○○ () [S] Contacts ●●○○○ () ---
--- Destiny ●○○○○ () ---
Hedge Magic Fame ○○○○○ () Numina
[[]] ○○○○○ () Influence ●○○○○ () [[]] ○○○○○ ()
[[]] ○○○○○ () Mentor ○○○○○ () [[]] ○○○○○ ()
[[]] ○○○○○ () Resources ●○○○○ () [[]] ○○○○○ ()
Rituals Retainers ●○○○○ () [[]] ○○○○○ ()
[[]] ○○○○○ () Status ○○○○○ () [[]] ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels HUMANITY Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●●○○○○ Conscience ●●●●●
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●○○○○
Injured (-2) - { } WILLPOWER Courage ●●●●○
Wounded (-3) - { } Permanent ●●●●●○○○○○ ---
Mauled (-4) -- { } Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Crippled (-5)- { } --- ---
Incapacitated- { } FAITH ---
Final Death ●●○○○○○○○○ ---



Sobriquet

Father Santana, Father Hull, Santa

Appearance

Behavior

History

Santana was six years old when the Irish Famine of 1845 swept the nation and mass starvation ensued.

Recent Events





Basics
Gender: Male
Type: Elderly Adult
Nationality: British
Location: Shantallow, Londonderry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Language: English
Life & Times
Age: 68
Birth date: June 13, 1839 (10:04 AM)
Physical
Height: 171 cm / 5 ft 7 in
Weight: 84 kg / 185 lbs
Handedness: Right
Blood type: O+
Future Outlook
Death date: December 20, 1918 (3:41 PM)
Lifespan: 79
Cause of death: Unspecified Illness