Santana Hull: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[File:Red Celtic Cross.jpg|200px|center]]||[[File:Santana Hull.jpg|400px|center]]||[[File:Red Chi Rho sign.png|200px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''Santana Hull'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Penitent]]''||'''Profession:''' ''Priest'' | |'''Character:''' ''Santana Hull'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Penitent]]''||'''Profession:''' ''Priest'' | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica|London - PB]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Irish Priest'' ||'''Religion:''' ''Catholic'' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica|London - PB]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Irish Priest'' ||'''Religion:''' ''Catholic'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''Borough''' [[Metropolitan Borough of Bermondsey|Bermondsey]] || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Born''' 1839 || '''Cameo:''' [] || '''Death''' 1918 | | '''Born''' 1839 || '''Cameo:''' [] || '''Death''' 1918 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[True Faith]] - 7pt (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intuition]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [T]||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Addiction]] - 3pt (f) [alcohol] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brewing/Distilling]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () [S]||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- ||[[Destiny]] <span style="font-size:large"> | | --- ||[[Destiny]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hedge Magic'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina''' | |'''Hedge Magic'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Rituals'''||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Rituals'''||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| '''FAITH''' || --- | |'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| '''FAITH''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | ||
''Father Santana'', ''Father Hull'', ''Santa'' | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | ||
| Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | ||
Santana was six years old when the Irish Famine of 1845 swept the nation and mass starvation ensued. | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | ||
| Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
:Type: Elderly Adult | :Type: Elderly Adult | ||
:Nationality: British | :Nationality: British | ||
:Location: | :Location: Shantallow, Londonderry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom | ||
:Language: English | :Language: English | ||
;Life & Times | ;Life & Times | ||
:Age: 68 | :Age: 68 | ||
:Birth date: June 13, 1839 (10:04 AM) | :Birth date: June 13, 1839 (10:04 AM) | ||
Latest revision as of 00:27, 6 January 2026
| Character: Santana Hull | Nature: Penitent | Profession: Priest |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Celebrant | Education [] |
| Chronicle: London - PB | Concept: Irish Priest | Religion: Catholic |
| Borough Bermondsey | --- | --- |
| Born 1839 | Cameo: [] | Death 1918 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●●○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●○○○ | Intelligence ●●●○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ●●○○○ () |
| Athletics ●○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●○○ () | Enigmas ●○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●○○○ () | Etiquette ●○○○○ () | Finance ●○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Investigation ●○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○ () | Law ●○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●○○○ () | Melee ●●○○○ () | Medicine ●○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●○○○○ () | Performance ●○○○○ () | Occult ●●○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ●○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●○○○ () | Stealth ●●○○○ () | Science ●○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ●●●○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ●●○○○ () [K] | Allies ●●○○○ () | True Faith - 7pt (m) |
| Intuition ●●●○○ () [T] | Arcane ●●○○○ () | Addiction - 3pt (f) [alcohol] |
| Brewing/Distilling ●●●○○ () [S] | Contacts ●●○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Destiny ●○○○○ () | --- |
| Hedge Magic | Fame ○○○○○ () | Numina |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ●○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| Rituals | Retainers ●○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | HUMANITY | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Conscience ●●●●● |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | WILLPOWER | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | Permanent ●●●●●○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | FAITH | --- |
| Final Death | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Father Santana, Father Hull, Santa
Appearance
Behavior
History
Santana was six years old when the Irish Famine of 1845 swept the nation and mass starvation ensued.
Recent Events
- Basics
- Gender: Male
- Type: Elderly Adult
- Nationality: British
- Location: Shantallow, Londonderry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
- Language: English
- Life & Times
- Age: 68
- Birth date: June 13, 1839 (10:04 AM)
- Physical
- Height: 171 cm / 5 ft 7 in
- Weight: 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Handedness: Right
- Blood type: O+
- Future Outlook
- Death date: December 20, 1918 (3:41 PM)
- Lifespan: 79
- Cause of death: Unspecified Illness