Cleopatra St. John: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|[[File:Carlotta Giovanni.jpg|300px|center]]||[[File:Cleopatra St. John 3.jpg|400px|center]]||[[File:Giovanni clan logo.png|200px |center]] | |[[File:Carlotta Giovanni.jpg|300px|center]]||[[File:Cleopatra St. John 3.jpg|400px|center]]||[[File:Giovanni clan logo.png|200px |center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''Cleopatra St. John'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Giovanni]] | |'''Character:''' ''Cleopatra St. John'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Giovanni]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''8th'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Carlotta Giovanni]]'' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Carlotta Giovanni]]'' | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Thaumaturgy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
Latest revision as of 02:11, 24 November 2025
| Character: Cleopatra St. John | Nature: [] | Clan: Giovanni |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Generation 8th |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: [] | Sire: Carlotta Giovanni |
| Allegiance: [] | Domain: [] | Coterie: White Troika |
| Birth: 1648 | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1688 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | Death Mage - 5pt (M) |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | Family Responsibilities - 2pt (F) |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | Glowing Eyes - 3pt (F) |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dominate ●●●●○ () | Herd ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Potence ●●●○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Thaumaturgy ●●●●● () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Cleo
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
- Basics
- Gender: Female
- Type: Adult
- Nationality: British
- Location: Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
- Language: English
- Life & Times
- Age: 40
- Birth date: May 28, 1985 (10:33 PM)
- Physical
- Height: 156 cm / 5 ft 1 in
- Weight: 66 kg / 145 lbs
- Handedness: Right
- Blood type: A+
- Future Outlook
- Death date: February 13, 2086 (4:42 AM)
- Lifespan: 100
- Cause of death: Heart Disease
