Marcellus Boulus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Alexandria 1900 File:Marcellus Boulus.jpg") |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Marcellus Boulus.jpg]] | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Atropos Larissa.JPG|200px]]||[[File:Marcellus Boulus.jpg|500px]]||[[File:True Brujah bloodline logo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Marcellus Boulus'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Mediator]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[True Brujah]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Mediator]]''||'''Generation''' ''8th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Atropos Larissa]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:1723 ''' || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: 1748 ''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temporis]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chimeristry]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Path of the Scorched Heart]]''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
Marcellus | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
Marcellus is a tall slender man of blond grey hair, with sharp amber eyes. | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
Marcellous is friendly and engaging. He is known to lead conversations in order to get others to tell him what they know. | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==History== | |||
Marcellus was a Frenchman who came to the city in the 1700's before Napoleon. His sire found him interesting and got permission to embrace him. Not long after his embrace Ionna was killed by Werewolves. It had a lasting effect on the vampire. | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
Latest revision as of 21:31, 21 April 2025
| ||
| Character: Marcellus Boulus | Nature: Mediator | Clan: True Brujah |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Mediator | Generation 8th |
| Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 | Concept: [] | Sire: Atropos Larissa |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Birth:1723 | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1748 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●●○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●● | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●●○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●○○ () | Crafts ●●●○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●●● () | Firearms ●●●○○ () | Investigation ●●●●● () |
| Empathy ●○○○○ () | Larceny ●●●○○ () | Law ●●●●● () |
| Expression ●●●●● () | Melee ●●●●● () | Medicine ●●●○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●●● () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●●● () | Ride ●●●○○ () | Politics ●●●●● () |
| Streetwise ●●●○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○ () | Science ●●●○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●● () | Survival ●●●○○ () | Theology ●●●○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Potence ●●●●○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Presence ●●●●● () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Temporis ●●●●○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Chimeristry ●●●●○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of the Scorched Heart | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Marcellus
Appearance
Marcellus is a tall slender man of blond grey hair, with sharp amber eyes.
Behavior
Marcellous is friendly and engaging. He is known to lead conversations in order to get others to tell him what they know.
History
Marcellus was a Frenchman who came to the city in the 1700's before Napoleon. His sire found him interesting and got permission to embrace him. Not long after his embrace Ionna was killed by Werewolves. It had a lasting effect on the vampire.
Recent Events
